CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
7933 5th Terrace, LABELLE, FL 33935
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7525294 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7933 5th Terrace
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $574,500
  • Price sqft: $220
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2609
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6197 / -81.5647
  • County: HENDRY
  • City: LABELLE
  • Zipcode: 33935
  • Subdivision: Labelle
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY FT MYER
  • Contact: Jessica Nolan
  • 239-236-4350
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your private slice of Southwest Florida livingwhere modern craftsmanship meets peaceful, wide open space. This brand new custom built home sits on 1.25 acres, offering the perfect blend of privacy, functionality, and elevated design. From the moment you arrive through the gated entry and long driveway, youll appreciate the thoughtful layout and curb appeal, complete with a spacious front porch ideal for relaxing and enjoying the natural surroundings. Inside, the home showcases high end custom finishes throughout, exposed wood beams, and a warm, inviting fireplace that anchors the main living space. The open concept design flows effortlessly, featuring a beautifully designed kitchen with a farmhouse sink, granite countertops, and quality finishes that make both everyday living and entertaining feel seamless. Durability meets efficiency with hurricane impact windows and doors, while LVP and tile flooring provide both style and easy maintenance throughout the home. Step outside to your outdoor kitchen complete with wood plank ceilings, and a gas grill, perfect for hosting and enjoying Floridas year round lifestyle. The home has a 500 gallon propane tank, servicing the kitchen stove, hot water heater, and outdoor grill, adding both convenience and efficiency. Car enthusiasts, hobbyists, or those needing extra storage will love the detached 4 car garage of additional space ideal for boats, toys, a workshop, or all of the above. This home is nearing completion in just 23 weeks, giving buyers the rare opportunity to own a brand new custom home without the long build timeline. If youve been searching for new construction on acreage with upgraded finishes, functional space, and room to breathethis is it.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Storage
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1796.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Metal
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Oversized Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 4.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Propane
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: E 1/2 OF NW 1/4 OF SW 1/4 OF NW 1/4 OF SW 1/4 1.25 AC
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33935 - Labelle
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1-28-44-30-A00-0156.0000
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: A-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 979 Admiral Bull Halsey Ave, LABELLE, FL 33935
$604,900.00 ($200.50 / sqft )

979 Admiral Bull Halsey Ave Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

***Welcome to this stunning waterfront home in LaBelle, Florida. Offering breathtaking views of the Caloosahatchee River, this property combines luxurious living with the beauty of nature. Whether you

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3017 sqft
  1. MLSID: 223067070
  2. Provided by LGI Realty- Florida, LLC
  3. Contact Gayle Van Wagenen
  4. (813) 204-9074
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 939 Admiral Bull Halsey Ave, LABELLE, FL 33935
$604,900.00 ($200.50 / sqft )

939 Admiral Bull Halsey Ave Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

***Welcome to this breathtaking direct access waterfront property located at 939 Admiral Bull Halsey Avenue in the charming city of LaBelle, Florida. This stunning home offers the perfect blend of tra

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3017 sqft
  1. MLSID: 224075243
  2. Provided by LGI Realty- Florida, LLC
  3. Contact Gayle Van Wagenen
  4. (844) 885-8913
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 987 Admiral Bull Halsey Ave, LABELLE, FL 33935
$624,900.00 ($207.13 / sqft )

987 Admiral Bull Halsey Ave Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

***Ready for Move in!! Water front property, access to the Gulf & Atlantic, and no flood zone!! This new, one story home features ample space with an open concept living area, 4 bedrooms with Den/Bo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3017 sqft
  1. MLSID: 224075624
  2. Provided by LGI Realty- Florida, LLC
  3. Contact Gayle Van Wagenen
  4. (844) 885-8913
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7870 19th Pl, LABELLE, FL 33935
$529,000.00 ($182.60 / sqft )

7870 19th Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your ideal property on 1.25 acres in Labelle, where space and versatility meet! Whether you're a long haul truck driver in need of extra parking, an animal lover with room for barnyard anim

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2897 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.25 acres
  1. MLSID: 2025011077
  2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
  3. Contact Melissa Orta
  4. (239) 234-5134
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1197 April Ave, LABELLE, FL 33935
$599,900.00 ($126.53 / sqft )

1197 April Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

This immaculate, move in ready home with a separate guest house offers exceptional quality, functionality, and versatility. Enter through the screened front patio and immediately notice the beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4741 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026002507
  2. Provided by Southern Heritage Real Estate
  3. Contact Greg Bone
  4. (863) 675-4500
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1270 Riverbend Dr, LABELLE, FL 33935
$599,900.00 ($89.54 / sqft )

1270 Riverbend Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular Old FloridaStyle Home in Prestigious Riverbend! Nestled on .89 acres beneath majestic Old Florida oak trees, this beautiful home offers classic charm combined with modern updates. Featurin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6700 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026013225
  2. Provided by Southern Heritage Real Estate
  3. Contact Sherri Denning
  4. (863) 675-4500
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7933 5th Ter, LABELLE, FL 33935
$574,500.00 ($220.20 / sqft )

7933 5th Ter Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to your private slice of Southwest Florida livingwhere modern craftsmanship meets peaceful, wide open space. This brand new custom built home sits on 1.25 acres, offering the perfect blend of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2609 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.25 acres
  1. MLSID: 2026018822
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands
  3. Contact Stefanie Coleman
  4. (239) 236-4350
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3233 Shell Ln, LABELLE, FL 33935
$549,900.00 ($210.45 / sqft )

3233 Shell Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW! Boat Dock Coming Soon! Experience true Florida waterfront living with exceptional river views in the desirable area of Fort Denaud. You're sure to enjoy direct access on the navigable Caloosaha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2613 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026019611
  2. Provided by Riverside Real Estate Inc
  3. Contact Yvonne Doll
  4. (863) 675-2718
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com