CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
9322 Anita Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7525511 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9322 Anita Avenue
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $1,600
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1628
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9333 / -82.2978
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: ENGLEWOOD
  • Zipcode: 34224
  • Provided by: DOUGLAS REALTY & DEVELOPMENT
  • Contact: Kevin Haag
  • 941-875-9949
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Paradise! Now available a quaint 2 bedroom 2 bath with a den is ready for the tenant/s who wants to be near the beach! Featuring an open floor plan with 9' ceilings, large living area with beautiful French doors that take you to a Den/Office area from the kitchen, and a nice sized screened lanai off the back. The kitchen has lots of storage with a bar area, updated appliances, and beautiful maple cabinets. Spacious bedrooms with closets, ceiling fans and vinyl plank floors. The rest of the flooring is ceramic tile. The guest bath has a walk in shower for your convenience. Tenant responsible for lawn and city water. This property is situated close to many Beautiful Beaches, Fishing, Shopping, Dining, Entertainment and so much more. 12 month minimum lease required. First month and a security deposit required at move in. $60 application fee adult. Pets with Owners approval.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1133.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34224 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412003377011
  • Views: 21
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1395 Sharlo Lane, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$1,600.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

1395 Sharlo Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Adorable 2BR/1BA home for rent with a big fenced yard. Pets welcome! room to park a boat or work trailer. Just minutes from Englewood Beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 704 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678399
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Angela Stilwell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6967 Crown Drive B, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$1,800.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

6967 Crown Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath duplex in Englewood, FL, has been completely updated and is ready to move in. Featuring a new metal roof and impact insulated windows. Inside, fresh paint throughout co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1676 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7513848
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nicholas Christiano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10365 Pendleton Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$1,650.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

10365 Pendleton Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 Bed, 2 Bath, 2 car garage for Rent in Englewood Lawn Service Included! This spacious and well maintained duplex offers the perfect combination of comfort and convenience, featuring 2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521351
  2. Provided by PAPE PROPERTIES REALTY
  3. Contact Dennis Pape
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11224 Kimberly Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$1,500.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

11224 Kimberly Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Close to SANDY BEACHES this delightful 3 bedroom 2 Bath Duplex, with open patio in backyard for your enjoyment. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances and plenty of spaces to entertain. Washe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1227 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524175
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS REALTY & DEVELOPMENT
  3. Contact Kevin Haag
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 10195 Burlington Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$1,800.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

10195 Burlington Avenue More Like This

Pet friendly! This beautifully built 2023 duplex offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, in unit washer/dryer, and a pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6139577
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Brent Ortigoza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11069 Vanessa Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$1,795.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

11069 Vanessa Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located at 11069 Vanessa Ave in Englewood, this cozy 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers comfortable living with a touch of modern updates. Featuring brand new LVP flooring throughout and sleek stainles

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676437
  2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
  3. Contact Alex Corona
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9271 Tacoma Avenue B, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$1,650.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

9271 Tacoma Avenue B Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice and spacious 2bed 2bath on each side. Master bedrooms has sliding door to the lanai. Enjoy doing your laundry in the attached laundry room, just off of the lanai, with washer and dryer included i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688591
  2. Provided by CORE REALTY ASSOCIATES, INC
  3. Contact Viktoriia Popova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11407 Poplin Avenue 11409, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$1,647.00 ($0.71 / sqft )

11407 Poplin Avenue 11409 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

TAKE ADVANTAGE TODAY. AMAZING Duplex***** 3 Bedrooms and 2 Bathrooms for unit! This property features an open floor plan with luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. The gourmet kitchen features stain

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2324 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128039
  2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
  3. Contact Adan Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9416 Anita Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$1,850.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

9416 Anita Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Wonderful Duplex located in a continuous growth area such as Englewood East, Florida. 8 mins of Englewood Beach and Manasota Key. Close to restaurants,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138268
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Carlos Hernandez Franquet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10452 Pendleton Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$1,800.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

10452 Pendleton Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Wonderful Duplex located in a continuous growth area such as Englewood East, Florida. 10 mins of Englewood Beach and Manasota Key. Close to restaurants,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143113
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Carlos Hernandez Franquet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com