CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
11081 Pendleton Avenue A, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7526073 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11081 Pendleton Avenue A
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $1,395
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 957
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9312 / -82.2695
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: ENGLEWOOD
  • Zipcode: 34224
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 63
  • Elementary School: Myakka River
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger
  • High School: Lemon Bay
  • Provided by: ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: Joel Ament
  • 941-255-5300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in ready 1/2 duplex 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom with inside laundry room with washer & dryer hookup. This home is minutes from Englewood's beautiful beaches, minutes from the Cooltoday stadium, less than 30 minutes from Wellen Park, close to Englewood Sports Complex, 2 public libraries, downtown Englewood and so much more. Easy access to 776.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 957.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County
School Information
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • School Elementary: Myakka River Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: n/a
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34224 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412001359009
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1395 Sharlo Lane, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$1,600.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

1395 Sharlo Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Adorable 2BR/1BA home for rent with a big fenced yard. Pets welcome! room to park a boat or work trailer. Just minutes from Englewood Beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 704 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678399
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Angela Stilwell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10365 Pendleton Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$1,650.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

10365 Pendleton Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 Bed, 2 Bath, 2 car garage for Rent in Englewood Lawn Service Included! This spacious and well maintained duplex offers the perfect combination of comfort and convenience, featuring 2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521351
  2. Provided by PAPE PROPERTIES REALTY
  3. Contact Dennis Pape
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11224 Kimberly Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$1,500.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

11224 Kimberly Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Close to SANDY BEACHES this delightful 3 bedroom 2 Bath Duplex, with open patio in backyard for your enjoyment. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances and plenty of spaces to entertain. Washe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1227 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524175
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS REALTY & DEVELOPMENT
  3. Contact Kevin Haag
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9322 Anita Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$1,495.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

9322 Anita Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Paradise! Now available a quaint 2 bedroom 2 bath with a den is ready for the tenant/s who wants to be near the beach! Featuring an open floor plan with 9' ceilings, large living area with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1628 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525511
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS REALTY & DEVELOPMENT
  3. Contact Kevin Haag
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9271 Tacoma Avenue B, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$1,650.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

9271 Tacoma Avenue B Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice and spacious 2bed 2bath on each side. Master bedrooms has sliding door to the lanai. Enjoy doing your laundry in the attached laundry room, just off of the lanai, with washer and dryer included i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688591
  2. Provided by CORE REALTY ASSOCIATES, INC
  3. Contact Viktoriia Popova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11407 Poplin Avenue 11409, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$1,647.00 ($0.71 / sqft )

11407 Poplin Avenue 11409 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

TAKE ADVANTAGE TODAY. AMAZING Duplex***** 3 Bedrooms and 2 Bathrooms for unit! This property features an open floor plan with luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. The gourmet kitchen features stain

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2324 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128039
  2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
  3. Contact Adan Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1986 Mississippi, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$1,550.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

1986 Mississippi More Like This

ANNUAL UNFURNISHED RENTAL APPLICATION PENDING............ Price: $1,550/month (Discounted to $1,525 if paid on or before the 1st of each month) This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath duplex has just been

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147321
  2. Provided by CELEBRATION RENTAL GROUP
  3. Contact Dane Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 11207 Kimberly Avenue A, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$1,395.00 ($0.69 / sqft )

11207 Kimberly Avenue A More Like This

Opportunity to live in a 2 bedroom home at an affordable price located in Englewood. This unit is one of 2 units in a duplex. Convenient location close to great shopping Walking distance to Aldi's and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2012 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145991
  2. Provided by EDGERTON REALTY & DEVELOPMENT,LLC
  3. Contact Charles Edgerton, Sr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9264 Anita Avenue A, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$1,400.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

9264 Anita Avenue A Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED! Annual Rental Available in East Englewood 2 Units Available! Be the first to choose your unit! This well kept duplex offers 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms with tile flooring throughout for eas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146009
  2. Provided by FLORIDA WEST COAST REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Jean Leach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10524 Pendleton Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$1,550.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

10524 Pendleton Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Better than new 3 bedroom, 2 bath duplex with garage! Nearly new annual rental, unfurnished duplex. Upgraded with lots of natural light, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is available today! Included are 9

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1550 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147286
  2. Provided by HANK BRILL PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Laurie Clevenger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com