CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
4264 Central Sarasota Parkway 117, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6142761 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4264 Central Sarasota Parkway 117
  • Viewed: 81
  • Price: $314,900
  • Price sqft: $194
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1622
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 97
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2234 / -82.4828
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34238
  • Subdivision: Plaza De Flores
  • Building: Plaza De Flores
  • Provided by: RESULTS REALTY GROUP LLC
  • Contact: Lore Miller
  • 941-416-2841
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to fully renovated corner unit condo in a highly sought after Plaza De Flores gated community. Rarely available, beautiful, light, and spacious 3 BR 2 BA corner end unit. Designed for comfort and convenience, this residence offers many features, including impact windows and sliders and an expansive private lanai, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Completely updated kitchen showcases high end stainless steel appliances, a built in oven and microwave, and ample cabinetry for storage. Both bathrooms were tastefully renovated with tiled walk in showers and high end fixtures, adding a modern, spa like touch. This open concept unit offers easy to care counters, newer front loader washer and dryer, newly HVAC with transferable 10 year parts and labor warranty (2022) and new installed natural wood floors (2025). The unit has a new roof (2023), offering peace of mind for years to come. The condo fee covers cable, water, sewer, and trash, making ownership both easy and economical. Additional highlights include a new covered carport (2025) and paving (2025) and a truly prime unit location, just steps from the clubhouse, resort style pool, fitness center, and tennis courts. Ideally situated in Palmer Ranch, youre just minutes to Siesta Key Beach, downtown Sarasota, marinas, The Legacy Trail, and enjoy shopping and dining right outside your door. This is Florida living at its best..... move in ready and perfectly located.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1319.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 117 BLDG 1 PLAZA DE FLORES PHASE 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0132011007
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 117
  • Views: 81
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9601 Castle Point Drive 825, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$305,000.00 ($196.14 / sqft )

9601 Castle Point Drive 825 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Stoneybrook Golf and Country Club. This inviting second floor, two bedroom, two bath condo in the Verandas offers a comfortable, well designed living space with thoughtful updates throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1555 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519317
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Hillary Niver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5316 Mang Place 1302, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$285,000.00 ($141.37 / sqft )

5316 Mang Place 1302 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1,600 sq ft second floor end unit with a new roof in 2024 and painted exterior 2024 (with attached 1 car garage) in the highly desirable gated community of Palmer Oaks

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142255
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Best
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4497 Streamside Court 1807, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$335,000.00 ($160.29 / sqft )

4497 Streamside Court 1807 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium with a versatile den, formal dining room, and convenient interior laundry room, located within a de

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2090 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144047
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Anne Eckerman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9320 Clubside Circle S 2310, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$329,900.00 ($263.29 / sqft )

9320 Clubside Circle S 2310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private slice of paradise in the highly sought after Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club. This beautifully maintained turnkey furnished third floor end corner condo offers the perfect comb

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144157
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  3. Contact Kimberly Eudy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5140 Northridge Road 304, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$355,000.00 ($257.43 / sqft )

5140 Northridge Road 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coming with a coveted garage, this tastefully updated third floor corner unit faces east and overlooks the pool and tennis court. This home's light and bright split plan offers high ceilings, newer lu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1379 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4612431
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Holly Switow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4004 Wilshire Circle E 89, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$335,000.00 ($147.90 / sqft )

4004 Wilshire Circle E 89 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in one of Sarasota's most sought after 55+ communities, offering resort style amenities including clubhouse, tennis courts, pickleball courts, several serene lakes all central

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  4. Approx. 41.16 acres
  1. MLSID: A4659133
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Stacy Liljeberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9590 High Gate Drive 1912, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$329,900.00 ($212.15 / sqft )

9590 High Gate Drive 1912 More Like This

In desirable South Sarasota, Stoneybrook at Palmer Ranch is a popular gated community centered around a vibrant, member supported country club with a restaurant and full bar. Residents enjoy an 18 hol

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1555 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667299
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Pearson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4463 Cinnamon Drive 2502, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$325,000.00 ($155.50 / sqft )

4463 Cinnamon Drive 2502 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ***significant price adjustment motivated seller*** all on one floor no stairs! Gorgeous lake view, end unit. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath plus fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2090 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671484
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Melinda Vass
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9300 Clubside Circle 1208, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$295,000.00 ($239.84 / sqft )

9300 Clubside Circle 1208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained, 2 bedroom, 2 bath, corner unit condo in the highly sought after Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club where homeownership comes with an enviable lifestyle. Situated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.19 acres
  1. MLSID: A4672094
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Debbie Nevadomski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9620 Club South Circle 5107, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$289,000.00 ($224.03 / sqft )

9620 Club South Circle 5107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a meticulously renovated within the last 4 years. Offered Turnkey Furnished, this 2 bed, 2 bath unit with an updated open concept kitchen with granite counters and new soft close cabinet do

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676320
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Kenneth Ipox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com