CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
4870 S. Atlantic Ave, 2040, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5091736 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4870 S. Atlantic Ave, 2040
  • Viewed: 232
  • Price: $315,000
  • Price sqft: $348
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 906
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 475
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9773 / -80.8593
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: NEW SMYRNA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32169
  • Subdivision: Kiawah Bay Condo
  • Building: Kiawah Bay Condo
  • Provided by: ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Bonnie Drawdy
  • 352-394-5900
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming Kiawah Bay is the perfect place to unwind, relax by the pool or take your kayak out for a row. Just a short walk across the street and you'll be enjoying the no drive area of New Smyrna Beach. The corner unit has a lovely open floor plan with recent updates to the kitchen and bathrooms. There's plenty of cabinet space in the kitchen and an inside laundry closet for convenience. New HVAC system in Feb 2024 and new electrical panel June 2024. New washer, dryer and stove in 2023. Trailer and boat parking are allowed on site and theres a storage closet just outside the unit for all of your beach needs. Step outside and sit on your balcony to take in the beautiful sunsets. This is a must see and the perfect piece of paradise just for you!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 906.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jill Fuller
  • Association Phone: 386-236-0474
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 204 BLDG 4870 KIAWAH BAY CONDO PER OR 3891 PG 0728 PER OR 5250 PG 4678 PER OR 5418 PG 1149 PER OR 6666 PG 1441 PER OR 8582 PG 0141
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32169 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 06-18-35-09-01-2040
  • Unit Number: 2040
  • Views: 232
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 858 Baybreeze Way #68c, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$349,500.00

858 Baybreeze Way #68c Virtual Tour More Like This

Just steps to the no drive beach, this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium includes a den that could double as extra sleeping or play space. There are newer double pane impact windows throughout.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1215939
  2. Provided by Magnolia Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Saxon Drive 19b, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$299,000.00

3800 Saxon Drive 19b More Like This

Live where beach days and river sunsets are part of the routine. This beautifully refreshed 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath ground floor condo sits minutes from the Atlantic shoreline and the calm Indian Riverpri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1216955
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 462 Bouchelle Drive 104, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$373,000.00

462 Bouchelle Drive 104 Reduced More Like This

Experience Waterfront Living at Its Finest! There truly is no place like home in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Bouchelle Island condo overlooking the beautiful Intracoastal Waterway and surround

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1218781
  2. Provided by Gaff's Realty Company
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Saxon Drive 150, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$319,000.00 ($380.67 / sqft )

3800 Saxon Drive 150 More Like This

Coastal Living at Its Finest in New Smyrna Beach! Welcome to your serene slice of paradise nestled between the river and the beach! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath ground floor condo o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 838 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222410
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4401 Sea Mist Drive 202, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$299,900.00

4401 Sea Mist Drive 202 More Like This

Turnkey 1 bed, 1 bathroom second floor condo located in the peaceful and highly sought after Sea Woods community in New Smyrna Beach! This light filled unit features an open concept layout with new lu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: 1222443
  2. Provided by NSB Realty Team
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4175 Atlantic Avenue 509, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$350,000.00 ($456.92 / sqft )

4175 Atlantic Avenue 509 More Like This

Enjoy stunning ocean views from this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located directly on the pristine no drive beach! This fully furnished unit features tile flooring throughout for ea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 766 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223140
  2. Provided by NSB Realty Team
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4405 Sea Mist Drive 216, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$345,000.00 ($313.64 / sqft )

4405 Sea Mist Drive 216 More Like This

Welcome to coastal living at its finest in SeaWoods New Smyrna Beach where you can walk directly to the no drive portion of the beach or spend the day on the 50+ acre property walking nature trails a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225351
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 325 Causeway N D104, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$369,900.00 ($386.12 / sqft )

325 Causeway N D104 More Like This

Step into the BEACH LIFESTYLE at Desirable Waterway East. Fun for the whole family at this stylish and roomy 2 bedroom/2 bath condo. Large modern kitchen opens to dining and living room area. Slidin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 958 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225392
  2. Provided by Diversified Realty Holdings
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3663 Atlantic Avenue 31b, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$365,000.00 ($506.94 / sqft )

3663 Atlantic Avenue 31b More Like This

Stunning 3rd floor ocean view unit in Chateau by the Sea offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal charm. This 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo is being sold fully furnished, making i

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225446
  2. Provided by NSB Realty Team
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3405 Atlantic Avenue 101, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$325,000.00 ($400.25 / sqft )

3405 Atlantic Avenue 101 More Like This

Experience the ease of beachfront living combined with impressive rental potential in this New Smyrna Beach condominium. Located in a short term rental community, this property offers a unique opportu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 812 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.01 acres
  1. MLSID: 1225454
  2. Provided by Ocean Properties and Mgmt., Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com