CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
3016 Andover Court, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5102671 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3016 Andover Court
  • Viewed: 173
  • Price: $299,900
  • Price sqft: $197
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 1522
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 224
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.829 / -81.6206
  • County: LAKE
  • City: MOUNT DORA
  • Zipcode: 32757
  • Subdivision: Mount Dora Country Club Mount
  • Provided by: ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Ruth Back LLC
  • 352-735-4433
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Motivated seller has priced this home to sell fast! Located in the highly desirable Country Club of Mount Dora, this charming golf course home sits on the 18th green and offers over 1,500 sq ft of comfortable living space. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a dedicated office/flex space, the layout is both functional and inviting. Vaulted ceilings and a split bedroom floor plan create an open, airy feel, while the bright Florida room is the perfect place to relax and take in peaceful golf course views. The open living and dining areas flow seamlesslyideal for everyday living and entertaining. Recent updates include a new architectural roof (2019), fresh interior and exterior paint, and new bedroom carpeting. An oversized garage with workshop space adds extra versatility. Enjoy resort style amenities including golf, tennis, pickleball, clubhouse, pool, and moreall just minutes from historic downtown Mount Dora, shopping, dining, and major roadways. Dont miss this opportunitythis one is priced right and ready to go!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1522.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Workshop in Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Racquetball, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1000.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Jake Chamness
  • Association Phone: 352-383-0363
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MOUNT DORA THE COUNTRY CLUB OF MOUNT DORA PHASE II-I SUB LOT 9 BLK B PB 34 PGS 10-11 ORB 1572 PG 2234 ORB 4729 PG 1387 ORB 5143 PG 2304 ORB 5389 PG 293
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32757 - Mount Dora
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-19-27-1520-00B-00900
  • Style: Contemporary, Florida, Ranch
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 173
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 370 Cobble Court, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$349,000.00 ($150.69 / sqft )

370 Cobble Court Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bed 2 bath located in heart of downtown Mount Dora the best city in Lake County 1 mile from Gilbert Park playground/boat ramp/boardwalk walk able distance to downtown restaurants and festivals

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2316 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399776
  2. Provided by TREE FROG REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Brody Gunther
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1805 Jefferson Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$311,500.00 ($164.64 / sqft )

1805 Jefferson Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale. "SHORT SALE" Sale third party approval Short Sale is being professionally processed by Quick Homes, LLC. Buyer Responsible for Short Sale Processing Fee of $5,000. Property sol

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1892 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5097342
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Marty Goff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30308 Lipizzan Terrace, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$299,500.00 ($127.34 / sqft )

30308 Lipizzan Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sullivan Ranch Central Florida Living at Its Finest! Step into this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath Villa in the desirable gated community of Sullivan Ranch. With breathtaking vi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2352 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5100916
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD EDGE
  3. Contact Michelle Bevill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21846 Belgian Court, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$290,000.00 ($144.28 / sqft )

21846 Belgian Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! Immaculate 2 Bedroom + Office Home in the 55+ gated community of Sullivan Ranch Peaceful Pasture Views and Maintenance Free Living! Welcome home to Sullivan Ranch, one of Moun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2010 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103969
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER STEVENS RE
  3. Contact Kyle Lampp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1689 Strathmore Circle, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$329,000.00 ($145.45 / sqft )

1689 Strathmore Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this charming, 4 bedroom and 2 bathroom, one owner home built in 2010 in the desirable Lancaster at Loch Leven neighborhood. This home offers peace of mind with major updates already comple

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2262 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105897
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD EDGE
  3. Contact James Armstrong, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5528 Huron Street, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$320,000.00 ($192.31 / sqft )

5528 Huron Street Virtual Tour More Like This

NO HOA and situated on a spacious 0.47 acre lot (just shy of half an acre), this charming, beautifully updated home offers a rare blend of timeless character and modern comfort in an exceptionally con

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1664 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110011
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Monica McDonald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3640 Grubbs Street, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$335,000.00 ($166.50 / sqft )

3640 Grubbs Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this newer construction home at 3640 Grubbs St in Mount Dora, offering modern design, solid construction, and move in ready comfort in a growing residential area. Built in 2022, this well m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2012 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110419
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Edalys Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3022 Andover Court, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$325,000.00 ($161.93 / sqft )

3022 Andover Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained two bedroom, two bath residence with a den/office is situated overlooking the 18th tee of the golf course in the Country Club of Mount Dora. The property features two screened lan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2007 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110593
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LIFESTYLE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Karen M. Riscinto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22024 Belgian Court, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$320,000.00 ($156.10 / sqft )

22024 Belgian Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained Garden Home located in the desirable 55+ section of Sullivan Ranchoffering the same low maintenance lifestyle and amenities as the Villas, with the added benefit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2050 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111256
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Pabon-Hall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9073 Saint Andrews Way, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$325,000.00 ($148.40 / sqft )

9073 Saint Andrews Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in the desirable Saint Andrews area of the Country Club of Mount Dora offers comfort, convenience, and a welcoming open layout. The spacious living and dini

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2190 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111728
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Betty Hensinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com