CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
1224 Palmetto Road, EUSTIS, FL 32726
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5108974 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1224 Palmetto Road
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $339,900
  • Price sqft: $169
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 2014
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8383 / -81.7012
  • County: LAKE
  • City: EUSTIS
  • Zipcode: 32726
  • Subdivision: Eustis Springwood Landing
  • Elementary School: Eustis Elem
  • Middle School: Eustis
  • High School: Eustis
  • Provided by: SUCCESS HOME SALES, LLC
  • Contact: Brittany Poe
  • 352-659-4008
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rare opportunity in Springwood Landingnow offered at a newly adjusted price point and positioned as one of the best values in the neighborhoodwith lake access, peek a boo views of Lake Eustis, and all the big ticket items already done. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers peek a boo views of Lake Eustis, a spacious lot, and the kind of updates buyers are actively searching for. What truly sets this home apart is that the major components have all been permitted and updatedincluding windows, roof (2021), electrical panel (2022), and HVAC (2024). These arent just upgradestheyre the core systems buyers care about most, already handled with proper permits for added peace of mind. Inside, youll find a true split floor plan offering privacy between the primary suite and guest bedrooms, along with two distinct living areasa main living room and a separate sitting area centered around the fireplace. Windows in this space frame peek a boo views of Lake Eustis, and an additional bedroom also captures views of the lakebringing that connection to the water into multiple areas of the home. Natural light flows throughout, and the layout transitions easily to the screened patio for effortless indoor outdoor living. Out back is where this home really shines. With west facing exposure, youll enjoy beautiful sunset skies from your own backyard, whether youre relaxing on the patio or unwinding in the included hot tub from Spa Kingdom. The yard is spacious and surrounded by mature trees, offering both privacy and that established neighborhood feel. Located in the highly desirable Springwood Landing community, residents enjoy private access to a dock on Lake Eustis, part of the Harris Chain of Lakesideal for boating, fishing, or simply enjoying time on the water. All just minutes from downtown Eustis and Mount Dora, with waterfront parks, dining, and shopping nearby. Homes in this neighborhood rarely feature this combination of layout, lake views, and sunset facing outdoor livingmaking this one truly stand out.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2014.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Level, Oversized Lot, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Eustis High School
  • Middle School: Eustis Middle
  • School Elementary: Eustis Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 128.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer
  • Association Name: Tina Ashby
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: EUSTIS, SPRINGWOOD LANDING SUB LOT 50 ORB 782 PG 1037
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32726 - Eustis
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 15-19-26-0450-000-05000
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 41
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2209 Jennah Circle, EUSTIS, FL 32726
$365,000.00 ($114.89 / sqft )

2209 Jennah Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready Eustis Home with Major Updates and Three Car Garage. This beautifully updated home in Eustis offers a rare combination of recent upgrades, functional space, and true move in ready con

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3177 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110914
  2. Provided by REFINED SIGNATURE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amy Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1070 Jasmine Street, EUSTIS, FL 32726
$306,995.00 ($132.96 / sqft )

1070 Jasmine Street Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER and a price reduction! Step into timeless charm with modern convenience in this beautifully remodeled 1953 home, just a short walk from the tranquil shores of Lake Gracie. Offering mo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2309 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6338735
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Lori Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1491 Willow Garden Loop, EUSTIS, FL 32726
$340,900.00 ($132.44 / sqft )

1491 Willow Garden Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This single story home shares an open layout between the kitchen, dining area and family room for easy entertaining, along with access to an outdoor space for year round outdoor lo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2574 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366734
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1519 Willow Garden Loop, EUSTIS, FL 32726
$310,990.00 ($136.76 / sqft )

1519 Willow Garden Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This expansive two story Columbus has a well designed layout, featuring a first floor dedicated to shared living and entertaining. The open concept design seamlessly connects the k

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2274 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397095
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2489 Hallow Garden Road, EUSTIS, FL 32726
$330,990.00 ($131.76 / sqft )

2489 Hallow Garden Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The first floor of the stunning Edison two story home is host to an open concept layout that combines the kitchen with the living and dining areas, and an outdoor patio is easily r

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2512 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405800
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25 Chesley Avenue, EUSTIS, FL 32726
$315,000.00 ($85.18 / sqft )

25 Chesley Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller reserves the right to accept a highest and best prior to the deadline. This is an INCREDIBLE OPPORTUNITY priced aggressively in the growing city of Eustis, located in the heart of Lake Count

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3698 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501680
  2. Provided by RICHARD PETERS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Harrison Wilfley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com