CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
7817 Laurel View Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5111652 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7817 Laurel View Drive
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $619,900
  • Price sqft: $208
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 2984
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7658 / -81.6399
  • County: LAKE
  • City: MOUNT DORA
  • Zipcode: 32757
  • Subdivision: Laurels Mount Dora
  • Elementary School: Zellwood Elem
  • Middle School: Wolf Lake
  • High School: Apopka
  • Provided by: ROCK SPRINGS REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Joel Bornstein
  • 877-333-2811
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Gorgeous "move in ready" 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 1 acre w/over $125,000. 00 addition/remodel in laurels, mount dora, fl 32757. Experience the perfect blend of peaceful country living & everyday convenience with this beautifully updated 4 bed, 3 full bath home situated on over 1 acre & just a short 10 minute drive to downtown mt, doras shops, dining, and entertainment. With over $125,000+ of upgrades & improvements completed in 2024/2025, this thoughtfully expanded home includes a brand new addition featuring an added full bedroom & full bath, creating a spacious & functional split floor plan ideal for families or multi generational living. As you enter the large foyer, you'll be wowed by the 17' high entry ceiling & access the formal dining room with a custom ceiling & functional dormers. Proceed into the large family room which centers around a cozy, real wood burning fireplace w/wood mantle & decorative shiplap & tile finishes, plus a vaulted ceiling, custom built ins, planter shelves, wall niche, surround sound speakers & wiring, ceiling fan/light, and french door access to the rear porch. The kitchen is designed to impress with 42 wood cabinets featuring upper & lower crown molding, onyx granite counters, custom tile backsplash, stainless appliance package including double ovens, flat top range, french style refrigerator & microwave. Additional highlights include a double stainless sink with gooseneck faucet, breakfast bar seating for four, butler, tons of counter & storage space, closet pantry, recessed lighting, planter shelves, and an 8'x9' dinette overlooking the backyard. The primary suite is the perfect couples retreat, complete with a large bedroom that will accommodate all of your oversized furniture comfortably, bay window, french door access to patio, and complete with a large walk in closet for all your wardrobe needs. The primary bathroom was gutted & fully remodeled in 2025 as a spa inspired bathroom showcasing a his/her hepburn designer wood vanity with double recessed sinks & quartz countertops, a freestanding 59" acrylic soaking tub, a stunning walk in shower with pebble beach natural marble mosaic flooring, custom ikon glacier porcelain wall tile, frameless glass enclosure, glass block window (faux), closet storage, custom 12"x24" floor tile and updated hardware & fixtures. Step outside and enjoy true florida outdoor living. The welcoming 5'x29' covered front porch is perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Out back, youll find a 10'x17' covered paver patio along with a 13'x25' open patio, both ideal for entertaining. The fully "ranch style" fenced property is shaded by mature oak trees and includes a 12'x20' storage shed, 8'x10' playhouse w/slide, dedicated fire pit area for gathering with friends and family. Owners are allowed to park anything in the backyard. Additional features: newer roof (2018), hvac handler/compressor (2022), septic drain field (2023), newer laminate flooring, (3) "real" dormers with custom ceilings for tons of natural lighting, triple split floor plan, inside laundry room, in wall pest control system, well & septic, water softener, gutters & downspouts, 40 gallon water heater, lush st. Augustine sod throughout and more. This home is truly move in ready and offers exceptional value. If youre looking for space, privacy, and modern upgrades without sacrificing proximity to city conveniences, this property delivers the best of both worlds.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2037.00
  • Other Structures: Other, Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Level, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Apopka High
  • Middle School: Wolf Lake Middle
  • School Elementary: Zellwood Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Parking Pad
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 250.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Specialty Management Co. /Louis Kauffmann
  • Association Phone: 407-647-2622
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LAURELS OF MOUNT DORA 45/98 LOT 4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32757 - Mount Dora
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 08-20-27-4999-00-040
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: R-CE-C
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 30113 Jutland Court, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$629,000.00 ($143.41 / sqft )

30113 Jutland Court Virtual Tour More Like This

*POOL HOME* BACK ON MARKET! Buyer's financing failed, giving you a chance to see this stunning 4 bedroom (plus flex space that would function well as a 5th bedroom), 3.5 bath home in the highly sough

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4386 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101223
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD EDGE
  3. Contact Michelle Bevill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5686 Alenlon Way, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$685,000.00 ($162.82 / sqft )

5686 Alenlon Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

High gas prices a propblem?? Charge your electric car for free!! Save on energy for the rest of your life with grandfathered in 1:1 net metering credit for unused kilowatt hours!! Motivated seller!! T

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4207 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105258
  2. Provided by DAVE LOWE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Andrew Nolan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20946 Sullivan Ranch Boulevard, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$595,000.00 ($139.54 / sqft )

20946 Sullivan Ranch Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to one of Lake Countys most desirable communities the highly sought after Sullivan Ranch. Known for its resort style living, this exceptional neighborhood offers outstanding amenities inc

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4264 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106228
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nick Poulsen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1283 Dora Parc Lane, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$599,990.00 ($119.95 / sqft )

1283 Dora Parc Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Huge Price Improvement!!!!! Check out this Brand New, Never lived in GORGEOUS home, located in the heart of Downtown Mount Dora in the cute, quaint gated community of Dora Parc. This impressive two st

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5002 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108065
  2. Provided by KELLIE & CO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kellie Wheeler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5125 Tanzanite Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$665,000.00 ($163.91 / sqft )

5125 Tanzanite Drive More Like This

This move in ready 5 bedroom, 4 bath pool home offers the highly desirable next gen floor plan, perfect for multi generational living or a private in law suite with its own private exterior entrance,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4057 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108678
  2. Provided by OPTIMA ONE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Tony Stanley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21632 Hidden Creek, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$679,000.00 ($130.35 / sqft )

21632 Hidden Creek Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the sought after Sullivan Ranch community of Mount Dora, this gorgeous 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom single family home offers 3,853 sq. ft. of living space on a beautiful 0.30 acre lot. Step insid

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5209 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673135
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4897 Gilded Jewel Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$699,000.00 ($162.79 / sqft )

4897 Gilded Jewel Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Set on a spacious 0.40 acre corner lot, 4897 Gilded Jewel Dr. features a resort style saltwater pool and spa with plenty of room to relax, e

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4294 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148789
  2. Provided by ORANGE SLICE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Riley Hoffer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1034 Cloud Ridge Court, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$559,999.00 ($163.27 / sqft )

1034 Cloud Ridge Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This home is loaded with upgrades including a Multi Generational Suite with coffee bar Pre Plum, Cermic tile floors throughout 1st floor, Extended covered Patio, 42 inch White Cabinets with Quartz c

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3430 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149181
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20930 Sullivan Ranch Boulevard, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$625,000.00 ($146.58 / sqft )

20930 Sullivan Ranch Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to one of Lake County's most sought after communities beautiful Sullivan Ranch. AND talk about the community: it offers fantastic amenities, the 5,000 sq. ft. luxurious club house offer

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4264 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362834
  2. Provided by HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Cheryl Waybright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19337 Lochside Lane, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$714,562.00 ($220.07 / sqft )

19337 Lochside Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Model Home | Secondary Bedroom with Attached Bath | Dry Retention| No Rear Neighbors. Model Home Leaseback Available Now! This model home purchase includes our Model Leaseback Program

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3247 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369394
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com