CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
3070 Grand Bay Boulevard 632, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4627468 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3070 Grand Bay Boulevard 632
  • Viewed: 209
  • Price: $699,000
  • Price sqft: $422
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 1655
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 553
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3785 / -82.6178
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LONGBOAT KEY
  • Zipcode: 34228
  • Subdivision: Grand Bay 6
  • Building: Grand Bay 6
  • Elementary School: Soutide
  • Middle School: Booker
  • High School: Booker
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Richard Perlman
  • 941-383-7591
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in ready and beautifully updated two bedroom two bath Bimini model in Grand Bay nestled within the secure gated enclave of Bay Isles. Located on the third living level of the four level over parking building 6, you will enjoy panoramic views of Sarasota Bay as you gaze out from your almost 400 foot wrap around terrace offering sunrise and sunset views. This particular condo has been tastefully updated with new variable speed HVAC with humidity control & Wi Fi thermostat in 2024; new water heater & significantly updated kitchen in 2026; new refrigerator, washer & dryer, Hunter Douglas battery operated remote controlled window treatments, lighting & plumbing fixtures & freshly painted all in 2023. Nothing more to do but to move in and enjoy everything Grand Bay, Longboat Key and Sarasota have to offer especially with the recently renewed transferable Home Tech service contract! Your amenities include two large resort style heated swimming pools and spas, tennis courts, state of the art fitness center and expansive clubhouse with social activities as well as access to the private white sandy well maintained beach at the Bay Isles Beach Club on the Gulf of Mexico. You will also have access to beautiful peaceful walking trails winding along the bay front, marina and golf courses. A short drive will lead you to choice eateries along Gulf of Mexico Drive or over the bridge to St Armands Circle and downtown Sarasota.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1276.00
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Private
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Deeded, Ground Level, Guest, Reserved, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, Lap
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Kathy Poldolsky
  • Association Phone: 941-387-0718
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 632 BLDG 6 GRAND BAY 6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0004102014
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 632
  • View: Water
  • Views: 209
  • Zoning Code: MUC1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive Q2, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$648,800.00 ($519.87 / sqft )

4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive Q2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, custom 2024 renovated second floor two bedroom, two bathroom Pelican Harbour & Beach Club condo with panoramic Sarasota Bay views plus Deeded Beach access right across the street. Stunning

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4643486
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Maruta Miluns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 490 Shore Road 6, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$750,000.00 ($316.86 / sqft )

490 Shore Road 6 More Like This

This rare offering is all about the one of a kind BREATHTAKING VIEWS overlooking multiple waterways across Greer island, towards the Intracoastal and out to the gorgeous Gulf of Mexico sunsets! Situat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2367 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4657668
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact JoDene Moneuse, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4976 Gulf Of Mexico Drive Villa 18, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$650,000.00 ($284.71 / sqft )

4976 Gulf Of Mexico Drive Villa 18 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED on this rarely available waterfront villa in Windward Bay, which lives like a single family home while offering the convenience of maintenance free island living. With nearly 1,900 squar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2283 sqft
  4. Approx. 26.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4665034
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Debbie McHardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1922 Harbourside Drive 1104, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$725,000.00 ($251.13 / sqft )

1922 Harbourside Drive 1104 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience the ultimate resort lifestylewhere every day feels like a vacation. Take a refreshing dip in the pool, enjoy a tranquil walk along the bay, or bask in the warm Florida sun on the white sand

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2887 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666101
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Beverly St Hilaire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B207, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$650,000.00 ($440.98 / sqft )

450 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Where can you find an exquisite 3 bedroom waterfront condo on the coveted South End of Longboat Key under $700,000? Discover the ultimate island lifestyle in this beautifully furnished end unit locate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1474 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.42 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667364
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mairead Smialek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4900 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 203, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$689,000.00 ($520.00 / sqft )

4900 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

In the coveted "b" building, a strategic price refinement now positions this exceptional residence as the most compelling offering at windward bay! A bayfront beauty! Views that steal the show! Discov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  4. Approx. 26.67 acres
  1. MLSID: A4670932
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Debby McCaig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4500 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 206, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$769,000.00 ($504.92 / sqft )

4500 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 206 More Like This

"One Chance! One Corner End Condo! One Dream! Dont Let It Slip Away! The onlycoveted South Marina corner/end unit currently on the market at Windward Baythese special residences are truly prized.End

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1523 sqft
  4. Approx. 26.67 acres
  1. MLSID: A4671822
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Debby McCaig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4430 Exeter Drive 106, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$695,000.00 ($603.30 / sqft )

4430 Exeter Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Set in the sought after Longboat Harbour community on Longboat Key, this beautifully updated 2BR/2BA walkout residence offers 1,152+/ sq. ft. of inviting waterfront living. Your breath will be taken

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  4. Approx. 23.99 acres
  1. MLSID: A4671849
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Bruce Myer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4350 Chatham Drive Unit E-208, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$675,000.00 ($512.92 / sqft )

4350 Chatham Drive Unit E-208 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. New price improvement! Reduced $20,000! Newly remodeled coastal luxury residence longboat harbour building e #208 | corner end unit bay & harbour vie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672221
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Billie Chipain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1125 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 101, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$799,000.00 ($642.28 / sqft )

1125 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a bright, inviting coastal retreat just moments from the sand at Beachplace on Longboat Key. This beautifully furnished first floor residence in Building 3 offers true walk down convenience

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1244 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.11 acres
  1. MLSID: A4672544
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Roger Pettingell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com