CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
797 Beach Road 509, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4665033 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 797 Beach Road 509
  • Viewed: 262
  • Price: $690,000
  • Price sqft: $776
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 889
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 239
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2678 / -82.5531
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34242
  • Subdivision: Crescent Royale 2
  • Building: Crescent Royale 2
  • Elementary School: Phillippi Shores
  • Middle School: Brookside
  • High School: Sarasota
  • Provided by: WATERSIDE REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Sandy Gamble Hulvat
  • 941-346-7454
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PENTHOUSE" OPPORTUNITY on the 5th Floor of Building 797 in Sought After & Gated CRESCENT ROYALE! As you walk through the door you will be astounded with the beautiful views of the Gulf of Mexico & Siesta Beach! Own your own piece of Siesta Key and enjoy the gorgeous nightly sunsets on the top floor. This updated unit has been well maintained and tastefully furnished, updated with a functional kitchen, updated bath and Hurricane sliding glass doors leading out to the lanai. The screened lanai will give you balmy breezes and will also provide a 180 degree view of the Gulf of Mexico. Security Gates & a beautiful paved entryway will greet you upon entering and you'll have your own, assigned covered carport space. There is plenty of guest parking available as well. There is also a storage area assigned to this unit for beach chairs, coolers, etc. on the same floor. You will be greeted with a professional and friendly staff from management to maintenance on site who handle all aspects of property management. Crescent Royale also features a new state of the art fitness center, gas grills & tables with umbrellas for a cookout, shuffleboard court, Olympic style heated pool, pool table in the air conditioned lounge, elevators, recreation room & a handicap accessible banquet room with a kitchen. A short ride to siesta village with lots of shopping and nite life
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 816.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Near Public Transit
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Phillippi Shores Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Laundry, Maintenance, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: UNIT 509 CRESCENT ROYALE UNIT 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0107023032
  • Unit Number: 509
  • View: Water
  • Views: 262
  • Zoning Code: RMF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6267 Midnight Pass Road 306, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$650,000.00 ($421.53 / sqft )

6267 Midnight Pass Road 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this updated 2BR/2BA condo in the desirable Excelsior Beach to Bay community on Siesta Key. This residence features a newly updated kitchen and flooring, hurricane impact windows, and a spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1542 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.20 acres
  1. MLSID: A4647581
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Karen Chandler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6285 Midnight Pass Road 403, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$643,000.00 ($458.96 / sqft )

6285 Midnight Pass Road 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tremendous value for this 4th floor condo for sale at the Excelsior Beach to Bay Complex! Coveted for its soaring ceilings and the opportunity to add a bona fide 3rd bedroom, you can redesign this ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1401 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.15 acres
  1. MLSID: A4651246
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Joan Winters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5600 Beach Way Drive 315, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$780,000.00 ($573.95 / sqft )

5600 Beach Way Drive 315 Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you ready to create your lifestyle in the sun, steps away from the quartz crystal white powdery sands and warm Gulf waters of the award winning Siesta Key Beach? This wonderfully located turn key

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1359 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.80 acres
  1. MLSID: A4655560
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Karie Backman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6840 Midnight Pass Road 6840, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$769,000.00 ($405.38 / sqft )

6840 Midnight Pass Road 6840 Virtual Tour More Like This

Siesta Key Townhouse | $80K in Upgrades | Deeded Beach Access | Prime Location. Just 200 yards from the #1 rated Siesta Key Beach and no street to cross! This beautifully updated 3BR/2BA/2HBA townh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1897 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4655689
  2. Provided by JOHN HARDING REALTY
  3. Contact Alina Lemay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1269 Dockside Place 115, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$825,000.00 ($489.03 / sqft )

1269 Dockside Place 115 More Like This

This spacious condo has easy access to Siesta Key Beach and a DEEDED 25 FOOT BOAT SLIP WITH A LIFT!! There is water and electric to the slip (#38). Yes, this is a rare opportunity to have both your b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1687 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.32 acres
  1. MLSID: A4656792
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mina Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 925 Beach Road 112, SIESTA KEY, FL 34242
$624,900.00 ($624.90 / sqft )

925 Beach Road 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Endless vacations await at La Siesta! Condo hotel daily/weekly/monthly rental allowed through association. This highly desirable first floor, recently remodeled two bedroom, two bath corner condo has

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667098
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Stu Francis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5970 Midnight Pass Road 177, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$650,000.00 ($679.92 / sqft )

5970 Midnight Pass Road 177 More Like This

This charming one bed, one bath beach condo at the popular Palm Bay Club offers the perfect blend of comfort, style and coastal living. Perched on the gulf side of Midnight Pass Road, the Gulf of Mexi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 956 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667894
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Rudy Dudon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1125 Peppertree Drive 706, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$799,900.00 ($547.13 / sqft )

1125 Peppertree Drive 706 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Discover your slice of paradise in the desirable Peppertree Bay community on Siesta Key. This fabulous, turnkey furnished 7th floor Gulfside condo, offers direct beach a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1462 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.27 acres
  1. MLSID: A4668225
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Christine Green
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9397 Midnight Pass Road 905, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$749,000.00 ($555.64 / sqft )

9397 Midnight Pass Road 905 Virtual Tour More Like This

Also available as a seasonal rental! Welcome to 9397 Midnight Pass Rd #905 Sarasota, FL 34242 at The Pointe on Siesta Key, a fully renovated 1,348 SF, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom luxury condo offering breat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1348 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.25 acres
  1. MLSID: A4669008
  2. Provided by HARRY ROBBINS ASSOC INC
  3. Contact Emerson Robbins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9393 Midnight Pass Road P4, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$659,000.00 ($391.80 / sqft )

9393 Midnight Pass Road P4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduction!! ENJOY AWE INSPIRING SUNRISES AND SUNSETS from this stunning two bedroom, two bath PENTHOUSE condo at the southernmost end of Siesta Key. A corner unit with extra windows, enjoy water

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.25 acres
  1. MLSID: A4669033
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Robert Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com