CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
255 The Esplanade N 106, VENICE, FL 34285
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4667990 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 255 The Esplanade N 106
  • Viewed: 190
  • Price: $3,250
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1460
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 203
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1015 / -82.4605
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34285
  • Subdivision: Gulf Shores
  • Building: Gulf Shores
  • Elementary School: Venice
  • Middle School: Venice Area
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  • Contact: Jane Hunter
  • 941-953-6000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the serene beauty of beachfront living! Nestled directly on the breathtaking shores of the Gulf of Mexico, this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium is waiting for you. Imagine waking up to the sound of gentle waves and the soft breeze of salty air right in your backyard! With the beach just a few steps away, you can enjoy sun kissed afternoons and breathtaking sunsets. Step inside to discover a well designed open floor plan that maximizes space and comfort. The split floor plan ensures privacy, featuring a guest bedroom at the front of the unit with easy access to a full bath and a generously sized walk in storage closet. Cook your favorite meals in a kitchen that offers ample cabinetry and a pantry, seamlessly flowing into the dining and living areasideal for entertaining family and friends. Relax in the inviting living room or the enclosed lanai, where panoramic views of the Gulf create a picturesque backdrop for your everyday life. Enjoy automated high end blinds for ease and privacy, and step outside to the newly updated paver walkway that leads straight to the pool and beach. Retreat to the spacious primary suite, complete with captivating Gulf views, a walk in closet, and an en suite bath featuring a walk in shower. Enjoy swimming in the beautifully maintained heated pool, perfect for those leisurely afternoons soaking up the sun along with refreshed landscaping and a newly remodeled clubhouse. Close to downtown Venice you will be able to explore the iconic West Venice Avenue lined with Mediterranean style architecture, unique shops, art galleries, cafs, and lively events. Come for a seasonal escape that offers a unique opportunity to embrace beachfront living with all the comforts of home. Available for an annual $3,250 per month. Call today!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Other, Outdoor Shower, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1340.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: CoastalConstruction Control Line, City Limits, In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Venice Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Deeded, Ground Level, Guest, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Lobby Key Required, Other, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Key-Caldwell
  • Association Phone: 941-408-8293
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Other, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0175144005
  • Unit Number: 106
  • View: Water
  • Views: 190
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 510 Granada Avenue 105, VENICE, FL 34285
$3,000.00 ($5.37 / sqft )

510 Granada Avenue 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

** Seasonal Rental Available ** Come see this beautiful, 1 bedroom 1 bathroom condo located in the heart of historic Venice Island. The location of this condo could not be better. Only a short walk

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 559 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140374
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Nicholas Cuviello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 712 Roma Road, VENICE, FL 34285
$3,500.00 ($2.31 / sqft )

712 Roma Road Adult Community More Like This

NOW AVAILABLE FOR SNOW BIRD RENTAL! Must be approved by the park, with 2+ weeks notice. Utilities included, and home is fully furnished. Dogs OK. $3,500 per month includes all utilities. $1000 securit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142487
  2. Provided by KATHRYN VALENTINE PA
  3. Contact Kathryn Valentine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Parkdale  525, VENICE, FL 34285
$3,300.00 ($3.38 / sqft )

525 Parkdale 525 Virtual Tour More Like This

Trade in those heels and ties for shorts and flops and get away for a rejuvenating retreat on quaint Venice Island. Cute as can be, this 2 bedroom/2 bathroom, second floor condo has a birds eye view o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 977 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7476577
  2. Provided by REALTY BY DALE THOMAS
  3. Contact Nicole Smith-Mayle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Gardens Edge Drive 921, VENICE, FL 34285
$3,600.00 ($2.71 / sqft )

900 Gardens Edge Drive 921 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Magnolia Park. This great condo is second floor and a very private end unit. It is 2 bedrooms and 2 baths with an open kitchen and a nice screened in lanai . There is also a great community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.63 acres
  1. MLSID: N6138003
  2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY OF VENICE, INC
  3. Contact Zachary Waggoner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Tarpon Center Drive 204, VENICE, FL 34285
$3,000.00 ($3.24 / sqft )

1400 Tarpon Center Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to sweeping Gulf views and end your day with sunsets just outside your windowthis second floor condominium in Gulf N Bay offers the coastal lifestyle people come to Venice for. Ideally positio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.50 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143988
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Mitchell Roberts, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 460 Base Avenue E 125, VENICE, FL 34285
$3,000.00

460 Base Avenue E 125 More Like This

Welcome to The Sand Dune! This ocean themed second story 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located in the well established community of The Sentinel. The community of The Sentinel is pristine; from the lush

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1.13 acres
  1. MLSID: A4489174
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,970.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

This home is a split duplex. Unit 604 is to the right, and Unit 606 is to the left. UNIT 604: This home is in Golden Beach, which is only 0.5 mile work or bike ride to the deeded beach access that

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: A4543097
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 333 The Esplanade N 108, VENICE, FL 34285
$3,600.00 ($4.44 / sqft )

333 The Esplanade N 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

If you want beach town beach side 1/1 condo 1st floor you need to see this. New all around , renovated. Hurry this is Available Feb, March April May June 2026, for $3600 month avail april 16th to d

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4586979
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Craig McCoy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 416 Sunset Drive, VENICE, FL 34285
$3,800.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

416 Sunset Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

SUMMER SPECIAL RATE!!! Available JULY, AUGUST, SEPTEMBER and OCTOBER!! Nestled 3 HOUSES AWAY FROM A PRIVATE BEACH, this short term rental home on Venice Island promises a getaway like no other. Esca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3308 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684464
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Anna Lee Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com