CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
1400 Tarpon Center Drive 204, VENICE, FL 34285
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6143988 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1400 Tarpon Center Drive 204
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 925
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.11 / -82.4637
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34285
  • Subdivision: Gulf N Bay
  • Building: Gulf N Bay
  • Elementary School: Venice
  • Middle School: Venice Area
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
  • Contact: Mitchell Roberts, PA
  • 941-488-1111
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wake up to sweeping Gulf views and end your day with sunsets just outside your windowthis second floor condominium in Gulf N Bay offers the coastal lifestyle people come to Venice for. Ideally positioned on the Island of Venice, this TURNKEY FURNISHED residence combines comfort, convenience, and an unbeatable location. Inside, the space is bright and welcoming, featuring laminate flooring and tasteful coastal dcor throughout. The kitchen opens to the living area, creating an easy, functional layout for everyday living or entertaining. One of the true highlights of the unit is the enclosed lanai, thoughtfully incorporated into the living space and perfectly positioned to capture expansive Gulf viewsan ideal spot for morning coffee or an evening unwind. Nearly every room enjoys water views, bringing in natural light and a relaxed, beachside feel throughout. Elevator access adds convenience, and the Gulf N Bay community offers private beach access just steps away. Located just a few blocks from Historic Downtown Venice, youll have quick access to local restaurants, shops, and all the charm the island is known forwhile still enjoying a peaceful, waterfront setting. LONG TERM ANNUAL TURNKEY FURNISHED RENTAL OR LONGER TERM SEASONAL RENTAL.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 925.00
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Venice Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Sunstate Association Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0173133011
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 204
  • Views: 54
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 510 Granada Avenue 105, VENICE, FL 34285
$3,000.00 ($5.37 / sqft )

510 Granada Avenue 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

** Seasonal Rental Available ** Come see this beautiful, 1 bedroom 1 bathroom condo located in the heart of historic Venice Island. The location of this condo could not be better. Only a short walk

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 559 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140374
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Nicholas Cuviello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 712 Roma Road, VENICE, FL 34285
$3,500.00 ($2.31 / sqft )

712 Roma Road Adult Community More Like This

NOW AVAILABLE FOR SNOW BIRD RENTAL! Must be approved by the park, with 2+ weeks notice. Utilities included, and home is fully furnished. Dogs OK. $3,500 per month includes all utilities. $1000 securit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142487
  2. Provided by KATHRYN VALENTINE PA
  3. Contact Kathryn Valentine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Parkdale  525, VENICE, FL 34285
$3,300.00 ($3.38 / sqft )

525 Parkdale 525 Virtual Tour More Like This

Trade in those heels and ties for shorts and flops and get away for a rejuvenating retreat on quaint Venice Island. Cute as can be, this 2 bedroom/2 bathroom, second floor condo has a birds eye view o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 977 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7476577
  2. Provided by REALTY BY DALE THOMAS
  3. Contact Nicole Smith-Mayle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Gardens Edge Drive 921, VENICE, FL 34285
$3,600.00 ($2.71 / sqft )

900 Gardens Edge Drive 921 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Magnolia Park. This great condo is second floor and a very private end unit. It is 2 bedrooms and 2 baths with an open kitchen and a nice screened in lanai . There is also a great community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.63 acres
  1. MLSID: N6138003
  2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY OF VENICE, INC
  3. Contact Zachary Waggoner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 460 Base Avenue E 125, VENICE, FL 34285
$3,000.00

460 Base Avenue E 125 More Like This

Welcome to The Sand Dune! This ocean themed second story 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located in the well established community of The Sentinel. The community of The Sentinel is pristine; from the lush

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1.13 acres
  1. MLSID: A4489174
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,970.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

This home is a split duplex. Unit 604 is to the right, and Unit 606 is to the left. UNIT 604: This home is in Golden Beach, which is only 0.5 mile work or bike ride to the deeded beach access that

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: A4543097
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 333 The Esplanade N 108, VENICE, FL 34285
$3,600.00 ($4.44 / sqft )

333 The Esplanade N 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

If you want beach town beach side 1/1 condo 1st floor you need to see this. New all around , renovated. Hurry this is Available Feb, March April May June 2026, for $3600 month avail april 16th to d

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4586979
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Craig McCoy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 705 Venice Avenue 705b, VENICE, FL 34285
$2,750.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

705 Venice Avenue 705b Virtual Tour More Like This

BEACH LIVING BY VENICE BEACH: This Townhouse is one building away from Venice Beach and 3 blocks from downtown Venice. The 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bath townhouse is being offered furnished, yearly rent, re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1447 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4651455
  2. Provided by REALTY SOLUTIONS SRQ
  3. Contact Luis Canaveral, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 302 San Marco Drive, VENICE, FL 34285
$2,750.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

302 San Marco Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NOW AVAILABLE JULY Through DEC 2026 and APRIL 2027. If youre looking for modern living in one of the most desirable locations on Floridas Gulf Coast, 302 San Marco is ready. Welcome to your perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1539 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665434
  2. Provided by ZACHOS REALTY & DESIGN GROUP
  3. Contact David Zachos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 The Esplanade N 106, VENICE, FL 34285
$3,250.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

255 The Esplanade N 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the serene beauty of beachfront living! Nestled directly on the breathtaking shores of the Gulf of Mexico, this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium is waiting for you. Imagine waking

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667990
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Jane Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com