CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
705 Venice Avenue 705b, VENICE, FL 34285
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4651455 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 705 Venice Avenue 705b
  • Viewed: 263
  • Price: $2,750
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Bldg sqft: 1447
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 364
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0995 / -82.4579
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34285
  • Subdivision: Venice Town House
  • Building: Venice Town House
  • Provided by: REALTY SOLUTIONS SRQ
  • Contact: Luis Canaveral, PA
  • 941-492-0784
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    BEACH LIVING BY VENICE BEACH: This Townhouse is one building away from Venice Beach and 3 blocks from downtown Venice. The 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bath townhouse is being offered furnished, yearly rent, ready to move in. The master bedroom suite has 15 feet of closets, a laundry closet with a new all in one washer & dryer in 2024 an a balcony overlooking the back yard. The guest room is roomy enough for two full size beds. New in 2024 Recessed LED lights in the ceiling throughout the home. Celling fans in all rooms. Interior freshly painted in 2024. New pavers by entrance area in 2024. The lanai offers a nice sitting area over looking the backyard. One parking spot in front of unit and extra public parking on Street. Less than 1/2 of city block from Venice beach. $100 HOA application fee and $65 background check. First, last and $2,000 security deposit. Tenant will need to open accounts with FPL & Comcast, for electricity & internet/Cable.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1277.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: SunVast Property Management Co.
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0176033002
  • Unit Number: 705B
  • Views: 263
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Repairs, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 510 Granada Avenue 105, VENICE, FL 34285
$3,000.00 ($5.37 / sqft )

510 Granada Avenue 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

** Seasonal Rental Available ** Come see this beautiful, 1 bedroom 1 bathroom condo located in the heart of historic Venice Island. The location of this condo could not be better. Only a short walk

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 559 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140374
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Nicholas Cuviello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 505 Granada Avenue, VENICE, FL 34285
$2,500.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

505 Granada Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Old Florida charm will comfort you in this quaint 2 bed 2 bath home in the heart of Venice Island. Walk to the new Coffee house less than one block away and the same distance to the weekly Farmers Ma

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1719 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142403
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Tom Roberts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 980 Cooper Street 402, VENICE, FL 34285
$2,500.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

980 Cooper Street 402 More Like This

Venice Island 3 bedroom 2 bath condo for rent May end of Jan 2027.Nice quite community close to Sharkey Pier and the Legacy Trail.1 mile from Downtown Venice.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1576 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.22 acres
  1. MLSID: A4692756
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Troy Gager
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Parkdale  525, VENICE, FL 34285
$3,300.00 ($3.38 / sqft )

525 Parkdale 525 Virtual Tour More Like This

Trade in those heels and ties for shorts and flops and get away for a rejuvenating retreat on quaint Venice Island. Cute as can be, this 2 bedroom/2 bathroom, second floor condo has a birds eye view o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 977 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7476577
  2. Provided by REALTY BY DALE THOMAS
  3. Contact Nicole Smith-Mayle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 The Esplanade N A16, VENICE, FL 34285
$2,500.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

200 The Esplanade N A16 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Available for 2027 Season! Summer pricing (May 1September 30): $2,500/month. Fall pricing (October 1December 31): $4,000/month. Seasonal pricing (January 1, 2027May 31, 2027): $5,500/month. Minimum le

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 987 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141379
  2. Provided by SAPPHIRE SUMMIT REALTY
  3. Contact Olga Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Tarpon Center Drive 204, VENICE, FL 34285
$3,000.00 ($3.24 / sqft )

1400 Tarpon Center Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to sweeping Gulf views and end your day with sunsets just outside your windowthis second floor condominium in Gulf N Bay offers the coastal lifestyle people come to Venice for. Ideally positio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.50 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143988
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Mitchell Roberts, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 460 Base Avenue E 125, VENICE, FL 34285
$3,000.00

460 Base Avenue E 125 More Like This

Welcome to The Sand Dune! This ocean themed second story 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located in the well established community of The Sentinel. The community of The Sentinel is pristine; from the lush

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1.13 acres
  1. MLSID: A4489174
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,970.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

This home is a split duplex. Unit 604 is to the right, and Unit 606 is to the left. UNIT 604: This home is in Golden Beach, which is only 0.5 mile work or bike ride to the deeded beach access that

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: A4543097
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 302 San Marco Drive, VENICE, FL 34285
$2,750.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

302 San Marco Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NOW AVAILABLE JULY Through DEC 2026 and APRIL 2027. If youre looking for modern living in one of the most desirable locations on Floridas Gulf Coast, 302 San Marco is ready. Welcome to your perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1539 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665434
  2. Provided by ZACHOS REALTY & DESIGN GROUP
  3. Contact David Zachos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 The Esplanade N 106, VENICE, FL 34285
$3,250.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

255 The Esplanade N 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the serene beauty of beachfront living! Nestled directly on the breathtaking shores of the Gulf of Mexico, this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium is waiting for you. Imagine waking

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667990
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Jane Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com