CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
5400 Ocean Boulevard 9-4, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4668312 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5400 Ocean Boulevard 9-4
  • Viewed: 236
  • Price: $874,000
  • Price sqft: $942
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 928
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 209
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2728 / -82.565
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34242
  • Subdivision: Terrace
  • Building: Terrace
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Mickey Kiernan
  • 941-349-3444
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rarely does an opportunity like this emerge on Siesta Key priced below the last comparable 1 bedroom sale and reduced over $120,000, this is value that simply cannot be ignored. Welcome to Beach Terrace, one of Siesta Key's most sought after Gulf front addresses. Nestled at the end of the village in a gated community with direct Gulf frontage, this exceptional corner residence delivers the quintessential Siesta Key lifestyle world famous white quartz sand at your feet, the sparkling aqua Gulf stretching to the horizon, and the energy of Siesta Key Village just a short stroll away. The panoramic views here are genuinely extraordinary. From the pristine beach below to the glittering skylines of downtown Sarasota and Longboat Key in the distance, every glance outward is a postcard moment. At night, the twinkling lights of the village and city skyline transform the backdrop into something truly magical widely regarded as one of the finest views on Siesta Key. Three private balconies ensure there is always a perfect perch for morning coffee, evening sunsets, or simply savoring the coastal scenery throughout the day. Inside, dual sliding glass doors flood the living area with natural light while framing those sweeping Gulf views. The tiled foyer flows seamlessly into a well appointed kitchen, and the dining area offers ample space to entertain with a backdrop that will leave guests speechless. Resort style amenities complete the picture: an elevated heated saltwater pool, community room, and the security of a gated community all just steps from your private beach access. This is Siesta Key living at its finest Gulf front, gated, walkable, and priced to sell.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Outdoor Shower, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 928.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Lobby Key Required, Pool, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Maria Mitchell
  • Association Phone: 941-349-7700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 94 THE TERRACE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0080251042
  • Unit Number: 9-4
  • Views: 236
  • Zoning Code: RMF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 35 Sandy Cove Road 2a, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$925,000.00 ($737.64 / sqft )

35 Sandy Cove Road 2a Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Sandy Cove Mid Century Modern Gulf Front Paradise: Period preserved mid century architecture meets breathtaking Gulf front water views in this exceptional Siesta Key residence. Located in Sandy Cove,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.06 acres
  1. MLSID: A4653716
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mickey Kiernan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1269 Dockside Place 115, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$825,000.00 ($489.03 / sqft )

1269 Dockside Place 115 More Like This

This spacious condo has easy access to Siesta Key Beach and a DEEDED 25 FOOT BOAT SLIP WITH A LIFT!! There is water and electric to the slip (#38). Yes, this is a rare opportunity to have both your b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1687 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.32 acres
  1. MLSID: A4656792
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mina Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1161 Coquille Street 206, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$965,000.00 ($382.94 / sqft )

1161 Coquille Street 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to coastal elegance and a rare opportunity to own one of only 27 townhomes in the highly sought after Coquille community, nestled on the picturesque barrier island of Siesta Key, where you are

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2520 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665861
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mackenzie Longueuil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6140 Midnight Pass Road 902, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$925,000.00 ($925.00 / sqft )

6140 Midnight Pass Road 902 Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Dream Beach Escape Awaits on Siesta Key! Tired of long winters or hectic city life? Discover the ultimate retreat in this luxurious 9th floor penthouse overlooking Siesta Keys world renowned Cre

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.56 acres
  1. MLSID: A4666851
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Suki Scollo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1125 Peppertree Drive 706, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$799,900.00 ($547.13 / sqft )

1125 Peppertree Drive 706 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Discover your slice of paradise in the desirable Peppertree Bay community on Siesta Key. This fabulous, turnkey furnished 7th floor Gulfside condo, offers direct beach a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1462 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.27 acres
  1. MLSID: A4668225
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Christine Green
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 625 Beach Road 602, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$999,000.00 ($738.91 / sqft )

625 Beach Road 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduction of nearly $300,000!!! Motivated sellers! Direct gulf views accompany this fully remodeled two bedroom, two bath penthouse offering weekly rentals at tivoli by the sea on siesta key. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.82 acres
  1. MLSID: A4669231
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Susanne Losso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6236 Midnight Pass Road 305, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$800,000.00 ($640.00 / sqft )

6236 Midnight Pass Road 305 More Like This

Rarely for sale TURNKEY FURNISHED beach condo at Siesta Dunes, where living the Siesta Key lifestyle comes naturally. Enjoy true convenience with DIRECT BEACH ACCESS to powdery white sand and the spar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.17 acres
  1. MLSID: A4671409
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Alex Chau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6518 Midnight Pass Road 209, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$850,000.00 ($629.63 / sqft )

6518 Midnight Pass Road 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience true beachfront living on world famous Siesta Key. This turnkey furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers an exceptional opportunity to own along Siesta Keys shoreline, combining Gulf vi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.32 acres
  1. MLSID: A4673460
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact David Leventhal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5780 Midnight Pass Road 210, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$999,000.00 ($678.21 / sqft )

5780 Midnight Pass Road 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEST VALUE AT SIESTA KEY BEACH GULF & BAY CLUB. Imagine living in ParadiseWelcome to your dream home on Siesta Key, where every day feels like a vacation. This beautiful beachfront corner unit in the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1473 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673708
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Melanie Albaric
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 757 Beach Road 310, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$950,000.00 ($785.12 / sqft )

757 Beach Road 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Front row view of the world renowned Siesta Key Beach. This unit is situated right across from the public beach and is withing 0.9 miles/3 minutes to the village. This turnkey fully furnished and equ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.32 acres
  1. MLSID: A4673722
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Shirley Pyles, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com