CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
5633 Avista Drive 5634, SARASOTA, FL 34243
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4671903 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5633 Avista Drive 5634
  • Viewed: 99
  • Price: $279,900
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1664
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 169
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.409 / -82.4897
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34243
  • Subdivision: Avista Of Palmaire
  • Building: Avista Of Palmaire
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  • Contact: Linda Quintero
  • 941-360-7777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MOTIVATED SELLER! Bring Offers! Enter through the freshly painted front door of this 2BR/2BA villa with 1,248 sq. ft. of well designed space thats ready for your personal touch. The layout opens with a comfortable living and dining areaan easygoing space that can shift from quiet mornings to lively evenings with equal ease. The kitchen sits at the heart of the home, offering a practical setup for everyday meals, projects, or late night snacks. Both bedrooms are generously sized, giving you room to create the retreat, workspace, or hobby area that fits your style. The primary suite includes its own bath for added convenience. Storage is thoughtfully placed throughout, and the in unit laundry keeps daily routines simple. The enclosed lanai provides additional flexible living space, well suited for entertaining, reading, or enjoying a cup of coffee. Outside, the villas surroundings provide a natural extension of the living spaceideal for a small garden setup, a cozy seating area, or simply enjoying the day at your own pace. This home is a solid canvas with inviting character, ready for someone who wants a place they can make their own. Avista features a natural, landscaped setting and a relaxed neighborhood feel. Residentswhether they live here throughout the year or visit seasonallycan take part in various community gatherings and activities that suit many interests. For those interested, Palm Aire Country Club provides optional golf and social membership opportunities. The clubhouse and its on site dining venue are located nearby, offering convenient access for members and guests.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1248.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Real Manage
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 5634 AVISTA OF PALM-AIRE CONDO SEC II PI#19205.5345/8
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34243 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1920553458
  • Unit Number: 5634
  • Views: 99
  • Zoning Code: PDR/WPE/
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5630 Golf Pointe Drive 108, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$319,900.00 ($193.06 / sqft )

5630 Golf Pointe Drive 108 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome home! This oversized ground floor condo is TURNKEY furnished and boasts a terrific view of Palm Aire Golf and Country Club's premier course. This end unit has big bright windows all down the s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1657 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4609191
  2. Provided by PALM AIRE REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  3. Contact Becky Levar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5956 Clubside Drive 7651, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$334,900.00 ($170.17 / sqft )

5956 Clubside Drive 7651 Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new HVAC system just installed! This 2 bedroom/2 bath villa lives like a single family home with its oversized garage. The great room floor plan with vaulted ceilings is light and bright. New di

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663249
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Barb Standish
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6120 Country Club Way 207, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$257,900.00 ($156.87 / sqft )

6120 Country Club Way 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just Move In... Fully furnished spacious 2bedroom 2 Bath condo with 1400 Sqft of Living space overlooking Palm Aire Country Club Golf Course. This fully updated unit offers New Kitchen with High quali

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1644 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.76 acres
  1. MLSID: A4663598
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Gary Hoskins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5767 Avista Drive 5767, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$265,000.00 ($198.95 / sqft )

5767 Avista Drive 5767 Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED...Tastefully TURN KEY FURNISHED First Floor 2BR/2BA Avista Condo located Directly on Golf Course in Palm Aire Country Club!!! Updated Kitchen; Open Concept Living & Dining Area equipped w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.64 acres
  1. MLSID: A4663787
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Donna Hampton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5755 Avista Drive 5755, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$268,800.00 ($201.80 / sqft )

5755 Avista Drive 5755 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5755 Avista Drive, a stunning first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car garage condominium nestled in the desirable Palm Aire Country Club community of Sarasota. This beautifully maintained home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.64 acres
  1. MLSID: A4671638
  2. Provided by THE SHORELINE FL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Stephane Lherisson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3537 Parkridge Circle 15-106, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$279,000.00 ($185.14 / sqft )

3537 Parkridge Circle 15-106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated, GROUND FLOOR, 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with NO STAIRS, featuring a brand new, gorgeous kitchen in the highly sought after, pet friendly, gated community of Parkridge. Enjoy eve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1507 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671680
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Melinda Vass
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6948 Country Club Drive N V-81, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$295,000.00 ($145.18 / sqft )

6948 Country Club Drive N V-81 More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in this beautifully maintained villa located in the desirable Palm Aire Country Club community of sunny Sarasota. This home offers 3 bedrooms, with the third bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2032 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681388
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Victoria Beckham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3758 Parkridge Circle 24-201, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$278,000.00 ($161.44 / sqft )

3758 Parkridge Circle 24-201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3758 Parkridge Circle #24 201, a beautifully maintained second floor, 3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in the highly desirable gated, maintenance free community of Parkridge in Sarasot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1722 sqft
  4. Approx. 34.71 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685805
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Paula McCabe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8363 Enclave Way 101, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$325,000.00 ($160.26 / sqft )

8363 Enclave Way 101 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The only 3 bedroom upstairs coach home currently available in Soleil, offering private 2nd floor living with sunrise water views and no upstairs neighbo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2028 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686164
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Sharon Byrd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8319 38th Street Circle E 305, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$299,000.00 ($252.53 / sqft )

8319 38th Street Circle E 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly desirable third floor unit in the luxurious Serenata Condominiums. This light filled home features an open concept layout with vaulted ceilings, oversized hurricane impact windows and sliders t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.47 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688763
  2. Provided by ANDRE LECLAIR PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Christian Higgins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com