CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
757 Beach Road 310, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4673722 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 757 Beach Road 310
  • Viewed: 193
  • Price: $950,000
  • Price sqft: $785
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1210
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 160
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2679 / -82.5543
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34242
  • Subdivision: Crescent Royale
  • Building: Crescent Royale
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Shirley Pyles, PA
  • 941-349-4411
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Front row view of the world renowned Siesta Key Beach. This unit is situated right across from the public beach and is withing 0.9 miles/3 minutes to the village. This turnkey fully furnished and equipped unit is move in ready. Right thru the front door you are greeted with an open floor plan overlooking the beach and the gulf water views. Smell the salt air as you lounge or dine on your large private screen in patio. The unit offers a beach vibe paint palette well appointed furnishing and shows ownership pride. As you enter you are greeted with a large kitchen with stainless steel appliances an abundance of cabinets and granite counter tops and a large island. The kitchen is fully stocked and ready for all your cooking needs. Next to the kitchen is a large dining area with a table for 6. The living room also overlooks the beach and water views. It has a large sectional and side chair plenty of room for all your guests. This unit offers a master suite overlooking the gulf with an ensuite full bathroom. The guest room is also a great size and has a full attached bathroom. Both bedrooms have oversized walk in closets plus a separate owner's closet. The unit also offers luxury vinyl flooring, tile and carpet. Impact patio doors for a piece of mind. The community is gated, and you have an assigned carport for parking. Crescent Royal has a managed onsite weekly rental program. The site offers a heated pool, fitness center, shuffleboard, and a grilling area. Public beach is right across the street. Also, there is Trolley that gives you access to the village or take a short stroll to dining, entertainment, shopping and yes sand dollar picking on the sand bar. This unit is currently in the rental program and has an excellent rental history and future bookings. The gulf is calling don't miss this beautiful beach retreat.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1122.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: jill Kobe
  • Association Phone: 941-349-7766
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 310 CRESCENT ROYALE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0107022020
  • Unit Number: 310
  • View: Water
  • Views: 193
  • Zoning Code: RMF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 35 Sandy Cove Road 2a, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$925,000.00 ($737.64 / sqft )

35 Sandy Cove Road 2a Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Sandy Cove Mid Century Modern Gulf Front Paradise: Period preserved mid century architecture meets breathtaking Gulf front water views in this exceptional Siesta Key residence. Located in Sandy Cove,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.06 acres
  1. MLSID: A4653716
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mickey Kiernan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1161 Coquille Street 206, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$965,000.00 ($382.94 / sqft )

1161 Coquille Street 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to coastal elegance and a rare opportunity to own one of only 27 townhomes in the highly sought after Coquille community, nestled on the picturesque barrier island of Siesta Key, where you are

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2520 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665861
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mackenzie Longueuil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6140 Midnight Pass Road 902, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$925,000.00 ($925.00 / sqft )

6140 Midnight Pass Road 902 Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Dream Beach Escape Awaits on Siesta Key! Tired of long winters or hectic city life? Discover the ultimate retreat in this luxurious 9th floor penthouse overlooking Siesta Keys world renowned Cre

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.56 acres
  1. MLSID: A4666851
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Suki Scollo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5400 Ocean Boulevard 9-4, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$874,000.00 ($941.81 / sqft )

5400 Ocean Boulevard 9-4 More Like This

Rarely does an opportunity like this emerge on Siesta Key priced below the last comparable 1 bedroom sale and reduced over $120,000, this is value that simply cannot be ignored. Welcome to Beach Ter

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 928 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.08 acres
  1. MLSID: A4668312
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mickey Kiernan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 625 Beach Road 602, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$999,000.00 ($738.91 / sqft )

625 Beach Road 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduction of nearly $300,000!!! Motivated sellers! Direct gulf views accompany this fully remodeled two bedroom, two bath penthouse offering weekly rentals at tivoli by the sea on siesta key. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.82 acres
  1. MLSID: A4669231
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Susanne Losso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5780 Midnight Pass Road 210, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$999,000.00 ($678.21 / sqft )

5780 Midnight Pass Road 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEST VALUE AT SIESTA KEY BEACH GULF & BAY CLUB. Imagine living in ParadiseWelcome to your dream home on Siesta Key, where every day feels like a vacation. This beautiful beachfront corner unit in the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1473 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673708
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Melanie Albaric
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1225 Siesta Bayside Drive 1225b, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$989,000.00 ($524.67 / sqft )

1225 Siesta Bayside Drive 1225b Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner Financing Available ~ Siesta Key ~ Siesta Key Beach Private Beach Access ~ Gulf & Bay Bayside Community ~ Three Bedrooms ~ Two Bathrooms ~ Weekly Rental Property ~ Two Pools / Sauna's ~ Tennis

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1885 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.92 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674282
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Robert T Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6518 Midnight Pass Road 407, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,049,000.00 ($741.34 / sqft )

6518 Midnight Pass Road 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available 4th floor residence in the highly desirable and impeccably managed House of the Sun on Siesta Key. Ideally positioned far forward on the South side of the building, this unit enjoys s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1415 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676219
  2. Provided by TIDELINE REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Mike Winger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6342 Midnight Pass Road 212, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$999,000.00 ($985.21 / sqft )

6342 Midnight Pass Road 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the sought after midnight cove community on the beachside of siesta key, this charming condominium offers the perfect blend of beachfront living and modern convenience. Best news of all

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1014 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.89 acres
  1. MLSID: A4676943
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
  3. Contact Jan Jordan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5300 Ocean Boulevard 202, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,130,000.00 ($628.83 / sqft )

5300 Ocean Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step inside and unwind in this updated, turnkey luxury condominium offering nightly sunset views of the #1 beach in the country. This is a rare opportunity to own a condominium in the vibrant heart of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1797 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.95 acres
  1. MLSID: A4678274
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Diane Goodwin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com