CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
1425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 408, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4674194 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 408
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $1,025,000
  • Price sqft: $523
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1959
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 151
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3497 / -82.61
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LONGBOAT KEY
  • Zipcode: 34228
  • Subdivision: Players Club Iv
  • Building: Players Club Iv
  • Elementary School: Soutide
  • Middle School: Booker
  • High School: Booker
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Mairead Smialek
  • 941-383-6411
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step inside and be immediately greeted by stunning, uninterrupted views of the Gulf of Mexico, setting the tone for this exceptional Players Club residence. This home is being sold FURNISHED, you just need to bring your toothbrush. The well appointed kitchen features generous counter space and *stainless steel appliances*, making meal preparation a delightespecially with your own gulf view backdrop. Continue into the spacious living room, where expansive windows draw in the coastal scenery and lead seamlessly to the covered balcony. Its the perfect place to unwind, entertain, or simply take in the soothing sound of the waves. The primary suite offers private balcony access, a split bathroom layout, and an oversized walk in closet. Visitors will appreciate the two spacious guest suites ideally located for optimal privacy and relaxing at the end of the day. The Players Club elevates coastal living with resort style amenities, including a beautifully updated clubhouse featuring a state of the art fitness center, social and catering spaces, four Har Tru tennis courts, and a heated saltwater pool and spa. The community is ideally located just a short drive from the dining and boutiques of St. Armands Circle and the vibrant cultural offerings of downtown Sarasota. Additional conveniences include on site management, and a 24 hour staffed gate, ensuring comfort and peace of mind. This residence blends light filled interiors, generous living spaces, and world class amenitiesoffering an exceptional opportunity to enjoy the best of life on the desired southern end of Longboat Key.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1707.00
  • Roof: Concrete
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Other, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Jennifer Poole
  • Association Phone: 941-383-7800
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 408 THE PLAYERS CLUB 4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0009054032
  • Unit Number: 408
  • View: Water
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: R6MX
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7125 Gulf Of Mexico  22, Longboat Key, FL 34228
$1,200,000.00

7125 Gulf Of Mexico 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautifully remodeled beachfront condo! This stunning residence features brand new, tastefully selected furniture and a modern, elegant design throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10536500
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4311 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 501, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,200,000.00 ($968.52 / sqft )

4311 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

PARADISE BEACHFRONT CONDO! It does not get better than this. Panoramic Gulf and Bay Views and beach views from every room. Enjoy relaxing at the beach or at the pool. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1239 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.82 acres
  1. MLSID: A4601858
  2. Provided by SPECIALIZED REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Otto Hajek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Sands Point Road 324, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,100,000.00 ($566.72 / sqft )

100 Sands Point Road 324 Virtual Tour More Like This

BACK on the market after beautiful renovations!! Unit is impeccably maintained. It has a new air conditioner, roof and upgraded insulation. It is being offered below appraised value! Sands Point i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1941 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4609759
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Carolyn Clark, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 402, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$995,000.00 ($666.89 / sqft )

1105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beachplace at Longboat Key: Major price reduction for this Gulf front luxury and rental friendly, turnkey furnished investment opportunity! An iconic condominium in the mid century modern style, Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1492 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.01 acres
  1. MLSID: A4661696
  2. Provided by DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Tom Aposporos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 Sands Point Road 4102, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$950,000.00 ($1,484.38 / sqft )

240 Sands Point Road 4102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly desirable and rarely available 1st floor walkdown Junior Suite with Gulf views in Building 4 now available. This completely renovated unit is currently in the hotel program and reported healthy

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.13 acres
  1. MLSID: A4663925
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ian Addy, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 Sands Point Road 2405, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,100,000.00 ($1,692.31 / sqft )

210 Sands Point Road 2405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located behind the gates of the highly desirable Longboat Key Club, this 1BR/1BA Club Suite at Inn on the Beach offers a unique opportunity to own within the prestigious Longboat Key Club Resort. Span

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664039
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Bruce Myer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 211, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$938,500.00 ($329.99 / sqft )

350 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience resort style living at Tangerine Bay Club, a gated sanctuary on the desirable south end of Longboat Key. This impeccably maintained end unit residence offers 2,400 square feet of refined li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2844 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667037
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Judy Kepecz-Hays
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 Sands Point Road 4205, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,115,000.00 ($1,742.19 / sqft )

240 Sands Point Road 4205 Virtual Tour More Like This

This junior suite, located in Building 4, offers spectacular northwest facing views of the Gulf, providing owners with breathtaking sunsets and expansive water vistas. For those seeking accommodation

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.13 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667038
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jackie Kleppinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 Sands Point Road 4206, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,115,000.00 ($1,742.19 / sqft )

240 Sands Point Road 4206 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.13 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667039
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jackie Kleppinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 230 Sands Point Road 3205, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,090,000.00 ($1,719.24 / sqft )

230 Sands Point Road 3205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular Gulf and Sunset views are enjoyed from this west facing Junior Suite in Building 3. The direct beach view through the swaying palms perfectly encompasses the resort lifestyle and the visio

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 634 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.16 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667440
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ian Addy, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com