CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
8428 Regal Way, PALMETTO, FL 34221
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4675594 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8428 Regal Way
  • Viewed: 88
  • Price: $179,000
  • Price sqft: $106
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1696
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 143
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5895 / -82.5047
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PALMETTO
  • Zipcode: 34221
  • Subdivision: Imperial Lakes Estates
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  • Contact: Frank Pachinger
  • 941-954-5454
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    WHAT A GEM! This 2 bedroom/2 bath abode is a Florida Gulf Coast lovers MUST SEE! Boasting an abundance of natural light shining throughout, this 1080 sf beauty is conveniently located near I 75 in the premier 55+ Imperial Lakes community close to the world famous gulf beaches, minutes from the Factory Outlet Mall and a plethora of restaurants. This beautiful home welcomes you with a lovely yard complete with well maintained landscaping and a serene front porch perfect for relaxing in the warm Florida sunshine. Proceeding through the inviting entrance, you are greeted by a spacious foyer into a cozy, open floor plan with a spacious kitchen overlooking the bright, airy living space. This dwelling is complete with a washer and dryer, an attached garage and a separate golf cart garage perfect for housing your neighborhood transportation or for extra storage. Do not miss out on this well situated Florida haven a dream for residents and vacationers alike!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 1080.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 544.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Imperial Lakes Manager
  • Association Phone: 9417219300
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 34 BLK G IMPERIAL LAKES ESTATES CONDO UNIT II PI#6471.2160/7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 647121607
  • Views: 88
  • Zoning Code: RSMH4.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5619 Bayshore Road 115, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$190,000.00 ($98.96 / sqft )

5619 Bayshore Road 115 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

55+ TERRA CEIA MANOR CO OP. 2BR/2BA/Fam. Rm./Fla. Rm./Workshop/Carport. TURNKEY FURNISHED! Expansive Open Concept Living Rm., Dining Area, & Kitchen to enjoy with family or guests. Dining Area fea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4636317
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Larry Haymore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6710 36th Avenue E 322, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$169,000.00 ($78.46 / sqft )

6710 36th Avenue E 322 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your own little peace of paradise.This spacious corner lot backs up to a beautiful little lake. This is one of the few three bedroom homes in Shadow Brook. This move in ready home is waiti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2154 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4651094
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Eric Sater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 420 49th Street E 176, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$173,900.00 ($92.70 / sqft )

420 49th Street E 176 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Turnkey option, move in ready, located in the age qualified community of Skyway Village Estates Co Op with low HOA fees. Step inside this spacious 3 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1876 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659907
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michele Ridgeway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6710 36th Avenue E 52, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$179,900.00 ($89.95 / sqft )

6710 36th Avenue E 52 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your own little peace of paradise. It features a Brand new bonus room 10 by 24 feet. It has a new split unit in the new room and 3 hurricane windows and a new hurricane door. The house is g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664864
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Eric Sater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5619 Bayshore Road 240, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$165,000.00 ($84.88 / sqft )

5619 Bayshore Road 240 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move right in to this beautifully maintained, land owned home in the highly desirable 55+ community of Terra Ceia Manor. Built in 1980, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home spans over 1,900 sq. ft. and has

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1944 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673791
  2. Provided by ALTIER & COMPANY
  3. Contact Abigail Altier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 214 Leisure Way, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$174,900.00 ($89.97 / sqft )

214 Leisure Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise in the charming Leisure Lake Co Op community! This exceptional mobile home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience for those seeking an active 55+ lifesty

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1944 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674215
  2. Provided by MATTHEW GUTHRIE AND ASSOCIATES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Patricia Keen Freed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 232 Bimini Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$199,000.00 ($107.68 / sqft )

232 Bimini Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

EXCELLENT CANAL FRONT OPPORTUNITY in Tropic Isles, a 55+ resident owned waterfront community. This well appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home offers serene canal views and the perfect setting for se

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674667
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Carmen Garcia Urgelles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8414 Castle Garden Road, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$199,900.00 ($98.42 / sqft )

8414 Castle Garden Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

ANOTHER MAJOR PRICE DROP on this one owner unit. First time on the market and ready for a new owner's personal touches. Spacious 3 bedroom / 2 bath split design home with a 2 car carport is waiting fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2031 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675455
  2. Provided by HORIZON REALTY INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Buddy Bentley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3002 12th Street W, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$189,000.00 ($108.06 / sqft )

3002 12th Street W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home located in the desirable Tropic Isles Mobile Home Estates, a sought after 55+ community where you own the land NO lot rental! Built in 1992

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1749 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676062
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Missy Carpenter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Basin Street, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$169,000.00 ($222.37 / sqft )

14 Basin Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WATERFRONT VALUE OPPORTUNITY IN TROPIC ISLES BOATERS DREAM! Dont miss this move in ready 1BR/1BA canal front home in the highly sought after 55+ resident owned Tropic Isles community on Terra Ceia B

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678409
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Carmen Garcia Urgelles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com