CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
4835 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 106, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4677656 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4835 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 106
  • Viewed: 122
  • Price: $749,900
  • Price sqft: $468
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1604
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 94
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4019 / -82.651
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LONGBOAT KEY
  • Zipcode: 34228
  • Subdivision: Westchester Apts
  • Building: Westchester Apts
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Toni Giliberti
  • 941-383-6411
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Waterfront Living on Longboat Key Direct Gulf Access Experience the best of coastal living on beautiful Longboat Key. This first floor residence offers effortless access and an unbeatable connection to the water, with direct access to the stunning Gulf of Mexico just steps from your door. Recently updated, the home features brand new flooring throughout, along with all new hurricane impact windows, sliding glass doors, and a hurricane front doorproviding peace of mind and modern comfort. Enjoy seamless indoor outdoor living with easy walk out access, perfect for morning beach strolls, sunset views, or simply embracing the relaxed Gulf Coast lifestyle. Whether youre looking for a full time residence, vacation getaway, or investment opportunity, this property offers exceptional value in a highly sought after location. Year after year, The Westchester has been considered to be the most sought after location on Gulf of Mexico Drive. This two bedroom, two bath 1,393 sq. ft. condominium holds many family memories, which could now be yours. Experience the beautiful views of the Emerald waters from both lanais. Unit has recently been completely painted. Unit is move in ready to be enjoyed! Both bathrooms contain generous walk in closets, with a washer/dryer installed in the guest closet. Come witness Resort Style amenities of two heated pools, beach cabanas, car wash station, a tennis and pickleball court, shuffleboard court, kayak rack, outdoor storage and a welcoming grilling convenience behind Club 72. This split plan, first floor, master en suite unit awaits your TLC. Kitchen includes side by side beverage refrigerators. R&R IS THE PACE, LBK IS THE PLACE!!!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Shade Shutter(s), Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1393.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sprinkler Well
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Cooktop, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: David Blok
  • Association Phone: 941-383-1498
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 106 WESTCHESTER COND APTS UNIT NO 2 PI#80109.1125/6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 8010911256
  • Unit Number: 106
  • Views: 122
  • Zoning Code: R3MX
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3070 Grand Bay Boulevard 632, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$699,000.00 ($422.36 / sqft )

3070 Grand Bay Boulevard 632 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and beautifully updated two bedroom two bath Bimini model in Grand Bay nestled within the secure gated enclave of Bay Isles. Located on the third living level of the four level over park

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1655 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4627468
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Richard Perlman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4835 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 302b, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$849,900.00 ($529.86 / sqft )

4835 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 302b Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the ultimate beachfront lifestyle in this stunning 1,393 sq. ft. 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom retreat on Longboat Key. Perfectly positioned on the t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1604 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.55 acres
  1. MLSID: A4642701
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Donna Wrobel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Bayport Way  750, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$850,000.00 ($541.40 / sqft )

750 Bayport Way 750 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience contemporary coastal living in this fully renovated, turnkey furnished unit ideally located in the heart of Longboat Key! Nestled between 1,200 feet of private, powder soft beach on the Gul

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1570 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4651083
  2. Provided by HUNT BROTHERS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$849,000.00 ($473.24 / sqft )

4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated SellerPriced to Sell! Enjoy sweeping Sarasota Bay views from this refreshed 3 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condo in the highly sought after Pelican Harbour & Beach Club on Longboat Key. This lig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1794 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4653045
  2. Provided by BLUESRQ REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Shauna Ruby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 490 Shore Road 6, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$750,000.00 ($316.86 / sqft )

490 Shore Road 6 More Like This

This rare offering is all about the one of a kind BREATHTAKING VIEWS overlooking multiple waterways across Greer island, towards the Intracoastal and out to the gorgeous Gulf of Mexico sunsets! Situat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2367 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4657668
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact JoDene Moneuse, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 21, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$895,000.00 ($661.98 / sqft )

7105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 21 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gulfside Condo on north Longboat Key with direct beach access: This 2 bedroom, with bonus room, second floor condo offers the island lifestyle you've been searching fora waterfront community, stunning

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665082
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Diana Kryszak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1922 Harbourside Drive 1104, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$725,000.00 ($251.13 / sqft )

1922 Harbourside Drive 1104 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience the ultimate resort lifestylewhere every day feels like a vacation. Take a refreshing dip in the pool, enjoy a tranquil walk along the bay, or bask in the warm Florida sun on the white sand

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2887 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666101
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Beverly St Hilaire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 402, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$845,000.00 ($607.04 / sqft )

1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 2 bed/2 bath residence comes turnkey furnished offering a full view of the Longboat Key Islandside Golf Course and partial views of the Gulf, Sarasota Bay, and the Sarasota city skyline

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.98 acres
  1. MLSID: A4666641
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ian Addy, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4825 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 105, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$839,900.00 ($523.63 / sqft )

4825 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 105 More Like This

Experience the epitome of Island living in this meticulously kept and beautifully renovated retreat located in the beachfront community of The Westchester on Longboat Key. This ground floor walk out,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1604 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667044
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact JoDene Moneuse, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 331, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$895,000.00 ($603.10 / sqft )

5055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 331 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your coastal retreat in paradise a stunning third floor waterfront residence in Club Longboat Beach and Tennis, offering expansive Gulf view

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1484 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.58 acres
  1. MLSID: A4670624
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Heers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com