CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
4645 Tower Hill Lane 2522, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4678126 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4645 Tower Hill Lane 2522
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $219,900
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1286
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 105
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2172 / -82.4758
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34238
  • Subdivision: Stoneybrook Arbor Greens 1
  • Building: Stoneybrook Arbor Greens 1
  • Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: ROSEBAY INTERNATIONAL REALTY, INC
  • Contact: Lorna Leduc
  • 941-366-7673
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club Sarasota Unit offers NO golf membership but you can still golf here and enjoy the luxurious amenities as a social member. Enjoy peace & privacy from this second floor residence overlooking a serene wooded view in the highly desirable Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club in Palmer Ranch. This well maintained unit, AC 5 yrs young, features nice updates throughout and offers a tranquil retreat with no rear neighbors. The seller prefers to convey turnkey furnished (negotiable), making this an ideal full time home, seasonal escape, or investment opportunity. A social membership conveys, granting access to Stoneybrooks resort style amenities, including: Championship golf 18 hole (extra cost for golfing with a social membership) tennis & pickleball, fitness center, a tropical style resort heated pool & a full service restaurant and bar at the clubhouse. All of this is just minutes from beaches including Siesta Key, shopping, dining, and everything minutes from beaches including Siesta Key, shopping, dining, and everything Sarasota has to off.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1163.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1440.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Pinnacle Comm Asso Mgt/Joe Deshane
  • Association Phone: 941-444-7090
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: UNIT 2522 BLDG 25 STONEYBROOK ARBOR GREENS 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0135031032
  • Unit Number: 2522
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 52
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4140 Central Sarasota Parkway 1233, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$222,999.00 ($234.98 / sqft )

4140 Central Sarasota Parkway 1233 Virtual Tour More Like This

Largest 1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 949 Sqft Condo in Bella Villino II Newly Renovated & Move In Ready! Located just minutes from Siesta Key, one of the top rated beaches in the U.S., this beautifully up

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 949 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516573
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Irina Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5180 Northridge Road 103, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$199,900.00 ($171.74 / sqft )

5180 Northridge Road 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tastefully turnkey furnished and impeccably maintained, this ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the gated Serenade of Palmer Ranch offers comfort, convenience, and an inviting Florida lifesty

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1164 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143943
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Rob Brooker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4174 Central Sarasota Parkway # 233, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$250,000.00 ($263.44 / sqft )

4174 Central Sarasota Parkway # 233 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort style living at its best! You wont want to miss your opportunity to own this well maintained top floor, largest 1 bedroom 1 bathroom floor plan in Bella Villino. This unit features an open floo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 949 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143962
  2. Provided by KAZ REAL ESTATE COMPANY
  3. Contact Stephanie Pressley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4106 Central Sarasota Parkway 1015, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$249,000.00 ($205.96 / sqft )

4106 Central Sarasota Parkway 1015 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION + MOTIVATED SELLER! BRING ALL OFFERS! Step into effortless living with this stylish GROUND LEVEL condo in the coveted, gated community of Bella Villinowhere I live here feels like brag

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667079
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ashley Nevadomski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5160 Northridge Road 212, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$239,000.00 ($164.71 / sqft )

5160 Northridge Road 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Palmer Ranch, a rarely available three bedroom, two bath corner unit condominium on the second floor with an outside storage closet. This is the largest condo with 1,376 square feet, and quality const

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1451 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670150
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Dooley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5122 Northridge Road 107, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$242,000.00 ($187.74 / sqft )

5122 Northridge Road 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! HUGE PRICE DECREASE !!! Look no further than this Palmer Ranch Beautifully furnished, completely Turnkey condo! Whether you are looking for your own winter getaway, an investment prop

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1289 sqft
  4. Approx. 30.95 acres
  1. MLSID: A4670927
  2. Provided by REALTY MARK ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Leanne McVicker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4260 Central Sarasota Parkway 213, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$250,000.00 ($234.08 / sqft )

4260 Central Sarasota Parkway 213 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Fantastic opportunity to live on Palmer Ranch in the beautiful community of Plaza de Flores. The Mediterranean courtyard welcomes you into the first flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672755
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tammy Horner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9610 Club South  4203, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$255,000.00 ($173.59 / sqft )

9610 Club South 4203 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo in Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club offers a practical, TURN KEY furnished setup with a comfortable living and dining area, granite kitchen counters, in unit l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1469 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672870
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Matt Leicht
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8303, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$235,000.00 ($171.16 / sqft )

8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8303 Virtual Tour More Like This

IMMACULATE AND MOVE IN READY! Welcome to the Terraces in sought after Stoneybrook Golf and Country Club! This alcove of condos is on a dead end cul de sac and are the closest condos to the Club and al

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1373 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676820
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Julie Froeschle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4126 Central Sarasota Parkway 2011, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$249,000.00 ($177.86 / sqft )

4126 Central Sarasota Parkway 2011 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 3BR/2BA first floor end unit condo in Palmer Ranch, Sarasota. Enclosed Florida room, flood zone X, impact windows, 2026 roof update. This 3 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677577
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
  3. Contact Carole Samuels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com