CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
9312 Tequila Sunrise Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4678544 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9312 Tequila Sunrise Drive
  • Viewed: 87
  • Price: $729,000
  • Price sqft: $187
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3901
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 113
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2474 / -82.3944
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34241
  • Subdivision: Skye Ranch Nbrhd 2
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Andrew Azzarello
  • 941-279-3630
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully furnished and move in ready, this beautifully maintained residence offers a seamless blend of comfort and resort style living with lots of upgrades. The open concept floor plan features a well appointed kitchen, spacious living and dining areas, and thoughtfully designed bedrooms, making it ideal for full time living, seasonal enjoyment, or investment use. Enjoy access to an impressive array of community amenities, including a resort style pool, clubhouse, fitness center, sports courts, and scenic walking trails. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, entertainment, and major roadways, this home delivers low maintenance living with exceptional lifestyle benefits.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2664.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 752.52
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Brittany Bergeron
  • Association Phone: 941-468-6891
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Other, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 2194, SKYE RANCH NEIGHBORHOOD TWO, PB 56 PG 1-12
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34241 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0294032194
  • Views: 87
  • Zoning Code: VPD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10855 Eclipse Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$871,659.00 ($207.24 / sqft )

10855 Eclipse Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Backs to Wetland | Close to Trails | Dedicated Study | Game Room. New Construction August Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4206 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688332
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10863 Eclipse Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$849,434.00 ($201.96 / sqft )

10863 Eclipse Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Conservation View | Dedicated Study | Game Room | No Rear Neighbors. New Construction September Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4206 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690449
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7829 Centaurus Way, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$853,324.00 ($202.88 / sqft )

7829 Centaurus Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Corner Lot | Game Room | 1st Floor Primary Bedroom | Close to Amenities. New Construction December Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welco

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4206 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690482
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7579 Seahawk Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$709,999.00 ($174.62 / sqft )

7579 Seahawk Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Discover the estero model in hawkstone, a beautifully designed 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom, two story home offering approximately 3,300 square feet of thoughtfully planned living space. This new constructio

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4066 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691692
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Gray, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7249 Meadowshade Court, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$819,990.00 ($205.77 / sqft )

7249 Meadowshade Court New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Rubytail floor plan by David Weekley Homes in Lakeview Crossing showcases a home layout designed to delight discerning Homeowners and first time Homebuyers alike. This homes si

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3985 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498668
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6823 Heron Meadow Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$774,990.00 ($197.65 / sqft )

6823 Heron Meadow Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Rubytail floor plan by David Weekley Homes in Lakeview Crossing showcases a home layout designed to delight discerning Homeowners and first time Homebuyers alike. The welcoming

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3921 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499636
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com