CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
4655 Tower Hill Lane 2422, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4681979 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4655 Tower Hill Lane 2422
  • Viewed: 75
  • Price: $239,900
  • Price sqft: $187
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 1286
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 90
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2172 / -82.4758
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34238
  • Subdivision: Stoneybrook Arbor Greens 1
  • Building: Stoneybrook Arbor Greens 1
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Charlie Offer
  • 941-388-3966
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    If you are seeking a country club lifestyle but are not an avid golfer, this Arbor Greens condo at Stoneybrook Golf And Country Club is the perfect opportunity for you. A social membership is included with ownership, providing access to the clubhouse, tennis courts, swimming pool, fitness center, and all of the social activities that you would expect in a country club community. Limited golf access is available, at guest rates. Additional recreation facilities (pool, tennis court, BBQ grill) are also provided in the Arbor Greens neighborhood. Tucked away in a quiet area away from busy fairways, this turnkey furnished second floor condo has a peaceful private view of the greenbelt and wooded preserve. You'll enjoy morning sun on your screened lanai, and afternoon sun and sunsets will be viewed from your front porch, where you'll greet your neighbors as they pass by. Inside, you'll find a spacious open floor plan with soaring cathedral ceilings, high quality furnishings,and a comfortable, casual decor. Interior updates include beautiful kitchen counter tops and tile flooring in all rooms. You'll love living in Stoneybrook Golf And Country Club, which is located just minutes from the #1 beach in the USA on Siesta Key, close to shopping, fine dining, and everything that makes Sarasota the jewel of Florida's gulf coast. Sellers are motivated.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1163.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Street Dead-End, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 4614.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Pinnacle CAM/ Joe DeShane
  • Association Phone: (941)444-7090
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 2422, BLDG 24, STONEYBROOK ARBOR GREENS 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0135031020
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 2422
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 75
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4140 Central Sarasota Parkway 1233, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$222,999.00 ($234.98 / sqft )

4140 Central Sarasota Parkway 1233 Virtual Tour More Like This

Largest 1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 949 Sqft Condo in Bella Villino II Newly Renovated & Move In Ready! Located just minutes from Siesta Key, one of the top rated beaches in the U.S., this beautifully up

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 949 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516573
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Irina Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5316 Mang Place 1302, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$285,000.00 ($141.37 / sqft )

5316 Mang Place 1302 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1,600 sq ft second floor end unit with a new roof in 2024 and painted exterior 2024 (with attached 1 car garage) in the highly desirable gated community of Palmer Oaks

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142255
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Best
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4174 Central Sarasota Parkway # 233, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$250,000.00 ($263.44 / sqft )

4174 Central Sarasota Parkway # 233 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort style living at its best! You wont want to miss your opportunity to own this well maintained top floor, largest 1 bedroom 1 bathroom floor plan in Bella Villino. This unit features an open floo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 949 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143962
  2. Provided by KAZ REAL ESTATE COMPANY
  3. Contact Stephanie Pressley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$277,775.00 ($203.50 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Huge price reduction motivated seller spacious & updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with stunning views! Welcome to your new home in the heart of palmer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  4. Approx. 16.27 acres
  1. MLSID: A4651381
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Geri Scheckner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9209, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$265,000.00 ($193.01 / sqft )

8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9209 More Like This

Enjoy breathtaking sunset views over the pond and 9th tee box from this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable Terraces at Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club. Surrounded by swayi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1373 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659878
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Debbie Daviadoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4106 Central Sarasota Parkway 1015, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$249,000.00 ($205.96 / sqft )

4106 Central Sarasota Parkway 1015 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION + MOTIVATED SELLER! BRING ALL OFFERS! Step into effortless living with this stylish GROUND LEVEL condo in the coveted, gated community of Bella Villinowhere I live here feels like brag

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667079
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ashley Nevadomski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5160 Northridge Road 212, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$239,000.00 ($164.71 / sqft )

5160 Northridge Road 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Palmer Ranch, a rarely available three bedroom, two bath corner unit condominium on the second floor with an outside storage closet. This is the largest condo with 1,376 square feet, and quality const

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1451 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670150
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Dooley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5122 Northridge Road 107, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$242,000.00 ($187.74 / sqft )

5122 Northridge Road 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! HUGE PRICE DECREASE !!! Look no further than this Palmer Ranch Beautifully furnished, completely Turnkey condo! Whether you are looking for your own winter getaway, an investment prop

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1289 sqft
  4. Approx. 30.95 acres
  1. MLSID: A4670927
  2. Provided by REALTY MARK ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Leanne McVicker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4260 Central Sarasota Parkway 213, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$250,000.00 ($234.08 / sqft )

4260 Central Sarasota Parkway 213 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Fantastic opportunity to live on Palmer Ranch in the beautiful community of Plaza de Flores. The Mediterranean courtyard welcomes you into the first flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672755
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tammy Horner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9610 Club South  4203, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$255,000.00 ($173.59 / sqft )

9610 Club South 4203 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo in Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club offers a practical, TURN KEY furnished setup with a comfortable living and dining area, granite kitchen counters, in unit l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1469 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672870
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Matt Leicht
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com