CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
6315 Rosefinch Court 101, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4684457 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6315 Rosefinch Court 101
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $218,000
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1272
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 61
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4283 / -82.4319
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LAKEWOOD RANCH
  • Zipcode: 34202
  • Subdivision: Summerfield Hollow Ph Ii
  • Building: Summerfield Hollow Ph Ii
  • Provided by: MBN REALTY PROFESSIONALS
  • Contact: Jake Fumagalli
  • 941-256-0350
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to easy Florida living in the heart of Lakewood Ranch! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a bright, open layout with plenty of natural light and a comfortable flow perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious kitchen overlooks the living and dining areas, while the split bedroom floor plan provides privacy for guests or a home office setup.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 982.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 544.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Shane Raniere, CMCA, AMS / Progressive Community M
  • Association Phone: (941)921-5393 e
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen
  • Legal Description: UNIT 101 BLDG 6315 SUMMERFIELD HOLLOW PHASE II A CONDO PI#5841.9310/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34202 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 584193109
  • Unit Number: 101
  • Views: 53
  • Zoning Code: PDR/WP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8827 Manor Loop 204, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$225,000.00 ($188.76 / sqft )

8827 Manor Loop 204 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to The Village at Town Park Built in 2001! This Light and Bright, Top/second floor Corner Condo Unit offers 2 en suite bedrooms with walk in closets, high ceilings, a private balcony, and lov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1192 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660896
  2. Provided by GENEROUS PROPERTY
  3. Contact Mark Lyda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8911 Manor Loop 208, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$249,900.00 ($174.03 / sqft )

8911 Manor Loop 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photos have been virtually staged. ***price reduced again***. Welcome to the village at townpark, the best kept secret in lakewood ranch! Secluded, quiet at the best location. It offers wo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  4. Approx. 78.25 acres
  1. MLSID: A4666092
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Livya Hament
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8827 Manor Loop 201, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$219,000.00 ($183.73 / sqft )

8827 Manor Loop 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photos have been virtually staged. ***price reduced again***. The most adorable 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo ready for its next owner. Renovated, freshly painted, bright and cheery! New luxury

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1192 sqft
  4. Approx. 78.25 acres
  1. MLSID: A4666093
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Livya Hament
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8809 Manor Loop 202, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$215,000.00 ($254.74 / sqft )

8809 Manor Loop 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate in convenience and style with this impeccably updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo. Perfectly positioned for those seeking a primary residence, a seasonal getaway, or a high end

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 844 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676334
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Chris Rubal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6406 Rosefinch Court 204, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$259,900.00 ($151.90 / sqft )

6406 Rosefinch Court 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and beautifully maintained, this light filled two bedroom, two bathroom condo features spacious, open living areas designed for comfortable everyday living. The updated kitchen offers bo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1711 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.38 acres
  1. MLSID: A4684999
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Sabrina Baca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8926 Manor Loop 107, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$199,999.00 ($180.51 / sqft )

8926 Manor Loop 107 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Your Ground Floor Oasis in Lakewood Ranch! Discover effortless Florida living in this beautifully updated, move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1108 sqft
  4. Approx. 78.25 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685335
  2. Provided by PARADISE PALMS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Stephanie Burwood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8911 Manor Loop 207, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$225,000.00 ($261.02 / sqft )

8911 Manor Loop 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy breathtaking lake views right from your home , creating a peaceful and relaxing atmosphere every day. Welcome to this beautifully well maintained condo in one of the prime locations in Lakewood

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 862 sqft
  4. Approx. 78.25 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685584
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING II
  3. Contact Zarrin Falasiri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8933 Manor Loop  204, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$225,000.00 ($188.76 / sqft )

8933 Manor Loop 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the Village at Town Park, located in Lakewood Ranch, which has been named as the #1 selling, master planned multi generational community in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1192 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688733
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
  3. Contact Thomas Washburn, JR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14847 Skip Jack Loop, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$258,000.00 ($132.31 / sqft )

14847 Skip Jack Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

*ANOTHER PRICE REDUCTION** SELLER WILL PAY AN ENTIRE YEAR OF CONDO FEES** This inviting two story condo feels like a private retreat, tucked away as an end unit with peaceful wooded views and an abund

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.12 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8429499
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Sarah Wampler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8831 White Sage Loop 8831, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$217,000.00 ($134.62 / sqft )

8831 White Sage Loop 8831 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the gated Willowbrook Condominium Community! This three story condo features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 1,388 square feet of living space and a private 1 car garage, making it an ideal home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1612 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.07 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8504725
  2. Provided by CARTER COMPANY REALTORS
  3. Contact Trish Carter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com