CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
1230 35th Street, SARASOTA, FL 34234
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4684626 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1230 35th Street
  • Viewed: 158
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Bldg sqft: 955
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 70
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3659 / -82.546
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34234
  • Subdivision: North Riverside Park
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  • Contact: Ben Wilson
  • 941-803-7522
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Completely remodeled retro chic masterpiece ready for move in now. Brand new floors, cabinets, HVAC, refrigerator, gas oven, gas tankless water heater. You have to see it to believe it. Private off street parking and plenty of outdoor living space: large screened front porch with additional extended uncovered decking, fully fenced backyard retreat perfect for entertaining or a dog. Perfectly located .2 miles from the Ringling Campus and directly across the street from beautiful Firehouse Park. Convenient to downtown shopping and driving and just a short ride to Sarasota's selection of world class beaches. $300 Flat Fee covers all utilities: Electric, Water, Gas, INTERNET, Trash, Sewer, Lawn Care, Pest Control.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 855.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Electric, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34234 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2020040020
  • View: Garden, Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 158
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Gas, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1125 Grantham Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$1,800.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

1125 Grantham Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW Luxury Flooring throughout Welcome to your new home, just moments from shopping and entertainment, beaches and more!!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662577
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Christina Adams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1702 Olympia Fields Street, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$1,950.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

1702 Olympia Fields Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

AVAILABLE FOR 2026 SEASON! (Jan April @ $ 2000 Per Month) and Off Season Rental (May December @ 1495 Per Month)! Call For Availability! 1 Month Minimum! Over 55+ active community. 2 bedrooms, 1.5 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1518 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663958
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Robin De Busk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1394 Grantham Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$2,000.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

1394 Grantham Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL, UNFURNISHED TOWNHOUSE 3 BEDROOMS/ 3 baths, in the gated community of Bradford Manor. This open concept home features the kitchen, living room/dining room and a 1/2 bath on the ground floor.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1575 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681994
  2. Provided by STOCKTON REALTY ADVISORS LLC
  3. Contact Annabelle Newland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1778 23rd Street, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$1,950.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

1778 23rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently renovated home located at 1778 23rd St, Sarasota, featuring a fully updated interior and a new roof. The home offers a bright and functional layout with new finishes throughout and the conven

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685435
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact James Hogan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 935 Sunridge Way B4, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$1,950.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

935 Sunridge Way B4 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse is ideally located near SRQ Airport, downtown Sarasota, UTC, and Sarasota and Manatee Memorial Hospitals. Sunridge is a well established, friendly community featurin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1641 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.60 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690012
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Ciro Rocco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5368 Royal Palm Avenue 5368, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$1,775.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

5368 Royal Palm Avenue 5368 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual UNfurnished Beautifully remodeled 2/2 villa in secluded neighborhood close to the Ringling Museum. Come home to a modern and spacious villa that is flooded with natural light from large windows

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1139 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691158
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Hamid Mohajir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1045 40th Street A, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$2,000.00 ($5.00 / sqft )

1045 40th Street A Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE JUNE 1st Do not miss out on this adorable charming cottage Short term or Long term rental...All Utilities included (electric, water and wifi included) Turn Key fully furnished with a bea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 400 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691524
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Beth Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2433 Twin Drive 5, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$2,000.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

2433 Twin Drive 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual unfurnished lease available at $2,000/month. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers approximately 1,135 square feet of comfortable living space in Sarasota. Functional floor pl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.12 acres
  1. MLSID: A4693047
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Ivan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2275 Sophie Springer Lane 5, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$1,995.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

2275 Sophie Springer Lane 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Roomy villa in the prime location of Harvest Acres! This roomy 3 bed/2 bath home with a 2 car garage is in the prime location of Harvest Acres! Step inside the spacious, bright, and open floor plan em

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2230 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147312
  2. Provided by HANK BRILL PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Laurie Clevenger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 974 Tennessee Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$1,800.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

974 Tennessee Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

West of N Tamiami Trail and the bay (US 41) in a private and quiet neighborhood. Walk 2 blocks to watch the sunsets on the bay or exercise or stroll through the beautiful neighborhood on the Sarasot

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466639
  2. Provided by LUXURY REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jorge Trujillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com