CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
5146 Northridge Road 210, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4685920 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5146 Northridge Road 210
  • Viewed: 64
  • Price: $135,000
  • Price sqft: $152
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 887
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 61
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2636 / -82.4668
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34238
  • Elementary School: Ashton
  • Middle School: Sarasota
  • High School: Riverview
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Vicki Haddow
  • 941-366-8070
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this charming condo in the desirable Serenade at Palmer Ranch. This 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo features an open and comfortable layout filled with natural light, hardwood flooring in the main living area, and crown molding. The private balcony is perfect for relaxing as it overlooks a peaceful preserve area. There is also extra storage with two additional storage units providing plenty of extra space. Residents enjoy resort style amenities, including two swimming pools, a fitness center, tennis courts and nicely maintained grounds in this gated community. Conveniently located in Palmer Ranch near shopping, dining and a short drive to the world famous beaches of Siesta Key.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 812.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 399.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Serenade on Palmer Ranch
  • Association Phone: 941-925-1876
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: UNIT 210, BLDG 4, AKA 5146, SERENADE ON PALMER RANCH
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0097091142
  • Unit Number: 210
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 64
  • Zoning Code: RSF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4037 Crockers Lake Boulevard 25, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$159,000.00 ($201.27 / sqft )

4037 Crockers Lake Boulevard 25 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a must see condo in Sarasota, priced to sell. Its the larger of the two 1 bedroom, 1 bath models in the community and features a separate dining area, giving it a more open and functional layo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 790 sqft
  4. Approx. 33.69 acres
  1. MLSID: C7524221
  2. Provided by ANYTIME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Joseph Ciarla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4166 Central Sarasota Parkway 521, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$140,000.00 ($147.52 / sqft )

4166 Central Sarasota Parkway 521 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live the Florida Resort Lifestyle at an Incredible Value! Welcome to Bella Villino, a gated, resort style condominium community located in the heart

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 949 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663357
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Phyllis Coviello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4138 Central Sarasota Parkway 1516, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$149,900.00 ($197.50 / sqft )

4138 Central Sarasota Parkway 1516 Virtual Tour More Like This

Own your piece of paradise! This updated first floor unit features a deeded carport and no stairs for easy access. Light and bright one bedroom condo includes an ensuite bathroom, two spacious bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 759 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681017
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4170 Central Sarasota Parkway 425, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$155,000.00 ($163.33 / sqft )

4170 Central Sarasota Parkway 425 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious second floor corner residence in sought after Bella Villino. Featuring the desirable Puccini IV floor plan, the largest one bedroom, one bath layout in the community with 949

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 949 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682441
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Carlos Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4138 Central Sarasota Parkway 1526, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$159,900.00 ($210.67 / sqft )

4138 Central Sarasota Parkway 1526 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida resort style living! This beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath turnkey furnished condo with 1 car garageis the perfect opportunity for a full time residence, seasonal retre

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 759 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684485
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Loris Rasmussen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4110 Central Sarasota Parkway 125, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$160,000.00 ($210.80 / sqft )

4110 Central Sarasota Parkway 125 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unbeatable location and lifestyle in Sarasota. Garage is included in your purchase, which could save you money on a storage unit. Your car still gets the covered carport. This marvelous, bright, move

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 759 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687619
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Zita Bowers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4118 Central Sarasota Parkway 1624, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$135,000.00 ($177.87 / sqft )

4118 Central Sarasota Parkway 1624 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort Style Living in Premier Palmer Ranch location Minutes from the Crystal Sands of Siesta Key Beach. Experience the best of Sarasota living in this beautifully updated and renovated home, locate

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 759 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688122
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Nancy Waite-Howington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4106 Central Sarasota Parkway # 1028, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$158,000.00 ($166.49 / sqft )

4106 Central Sarasota Parkway # 1028 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live your IDEAL FLORIDA LIFESTYLE in Bella Villino. This recently updated 2nd floor home offers private wooded views from your balcony and an open floor plan with a large living area and vaulted ceil

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 949 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690522
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Zita Bowers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4170 Central Sarasota Parkway 426, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$154,900.00 ($163.22 / sqft )

4170 Central Sarasota Parkway 426 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller. One bedroom condominium, patio with lake view, in sarasota, florida, near world famous siesta key beach. Enjoy the blue skies, lake view, and patio breezes in this freshly painted, l

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 949 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692981
  2. Provided by FLORIDA GULFSIDE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact David Reitnecht
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com