CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
5040 Lake Overlook Avenue, BRADENTON, FL 34208
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4688166 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5040 Lake Overlook Avenue
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $900,000
  • Price sqft: $315
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lagoon
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 2853
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5173 / -82.4999
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34208
  • Subdivision: Tidewater Preserve 3
  • Elementary School: Freedom
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile
  • High School: Braden River
  • Provided by: BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
  • Contact: Samantha Campbell
  • 941-556-9100
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to luxury waterfront living in the highly coveted boaters paradise of Tidewater Preserve. Perfectly positioned for those who embrace the Florida lifestyle, this exceptional property offers a private dock with a 9,000 pound boat lift and direct access to open waterjust a short cruise to Anna Maria Island and the Gulf. This beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence with a versatile den seamlessly blends comfort, elegance, and functionality. Inside, an open concept floor plan creates a bright, airy ambiance, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious kitchen flows effortlessly into the living and dining areas, all enhanced by picturesque views of your private outdoor retreat. The den provides flexible space for a home office, media room, or additional guest accommodations. The primary suite serves as a peaceful sanctuary, featuring an en suite bath and generous closet space. Two additional bedrooms offer comfort and versatility for family and guests alike. Step outside to your personal oasis, where a private pool and spa invite you to relax and unwind. The covered lanai is perfect for al fresco dining and year round entertaining, allowing you to fully enjoy Floridas beautiful climate. Residents of Tidewater Preserve enjoy a gated, amenity rich lifestyle along the Manatee River, including access to a marina with boat slips, kayak launch, resort style pool, fitness center, clubhouse, and scenic walking trails. This is more than a homeits an elevated waterfront lifestyle. Dont miss the opportunity to own in one of the areas premier boating communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2047.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Braden River High
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
  • School Elementary: Freedom Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1672.26
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Group Management / Youline Johnson
  • Association Phone: 941-745-1092
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Open Floorplan, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 9 BLK I TIDEWATER PRESERVE PLAT 3 PI#11000.1245/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34208 - Bradenton/Braden River
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 1100012459
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 42
  • Zoning Code: PD/MU/CH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5130 Tidewater Preserve Boulevard, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$990,000.00 ($267.28 / sqft )

5130 Tidewater Preserve Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Price change! $35,000 price reduction for this beautiful waterfront home! This house recently had an exterior facelift, freshly painted and it looks amazing! It lightens and brightens it! This won

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3704 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4594081
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Karie Backman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4715 Halyard Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$825,000.00 ($263.07 / sqft )

4715 Halyard Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your waterfront retreat in The Inlets one of the area's most desirable boating communities! Perfectly positioned on a freshwater canal with direct access to the Manatee River, the Intrac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3136 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660482
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ian Schmitzerle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 931 Mangrove Edge Court, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$865,000.00 ($240.48 / sqft )

931 Mangrove Edge Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Your Elegant, Maintenance Free Home in Tidewater Preserve! Experience luxury living in this stunning, move in ready home located within the 24/7 manned gates of Tidewater Preserve, a popula

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3597 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668566
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jessica Ross, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 302 Americas Cup Boulevard, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$829,900.00 ($263.63 / sqft )

302 Americas Cup Boulevard More Like This

Welcome to The InletsBradentons hidden gem where waterfront living, peaceful surroundings, and effortless entertainment come together. Set on a freshwater canal with your own private boat dock, this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3148 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672357
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Victoria Dominguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4616 Swordfish Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$889,000.00 ($281.33 / sqft )

4616 Swordfish Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover upscale waterfront living on the banks of the Manatee River in the sought after boating community of The Inlets. This immaculate 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, home with direct saltwater access to the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3160 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673837
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Lynda Melnick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4528 Blue Marlin Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$870,000.00 ($239.14 / sqft )

4528 Blue Marlin Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate Florida waterfront lifestyle in this beautifully maintained single family home located in the sought after Inlets at Riverdale community. This spacious residence features 3 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3638 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678557
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Richard Hearn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
$900,000.00 ($242.98 / sqft )

Simply spectacular waterfront living in the paradise of Southwest Florida. From your lanai, you can unwind as boats drift bythis is the lifestyle people dream about. Recently refreshed with new floori

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3704 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678819
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Karie Backman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 Americas Cup Boulevard, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$849,000.00 ($284.14 / sqft )

204 Americas Cup Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover Waterfront living in The Inlets at Riverdale, one of Bradentons most sought after boating communities with Gulf access. This 3 bedroom, 3 full bath plus office/den pool home is ideally posit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2988 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680859
  2. Provided by PLATINUM REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ervina Fink
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4739 Compass Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$875,000.00 ($233.52 / sqft )

4739 Compass Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the florida lifestyle you've been waiting for at a brand new price complete with your own private inground spa for those perfect florida evenings! This property qualifies for a 1% lende

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3747 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682233
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Tina Clements
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4211 3rd Avenue Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$899,000.00 ($265.27 / sqft )

4211 3rd Avenue Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

If youve been waiting for true deep water, no deed restrictions, and space for serious boats and RVs, this Riverdale property on the Manatee River delivers. Offering 2,534 sq ft of living area, the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3389 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682676
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Joe Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com