CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
7294 Cloister Drive 23, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4690237 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7294 Cloister Drive 23
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $1,600
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1037
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2491 / -82.4988
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34231
  • Subdivision: Carrington Place
  • Building: Carrington Place
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  • Contact: Monica Moss
  • 941-803-7522
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Annual rental in a prime Gulf Gate location! This spacious second floor condo elevator access offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, combining comfort, functionality, and an ideal Sarasota lifestyle. The open living space flows seamlessly to a screened lanai, creating a perfect spot to relax and enjoy the Florida breeze. The primary suite features a large walk in closet and an updated ensuite bathroom, while the second bedroom provides flexibility for guests or a home office. The updated kitchen is well appointed with stainless steel appliances, solid surface countertops, and generous storage, making it both practical and inviting. An interior laundry room adds everyday convenience, and covered parking is included. Carrington Place is a well maintained community of just 36 residences, offering a more private setting along with amenities including a heated pool, clubhouse. Ideally located just minutes from Gulf Gates popular shopping, dining, and entertainment, and a short drive to Siesta Keys world famous beaches, this condo offers the perfect combination of location, comfort, and ease of living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 941.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Unity Assoc Management
  • Association Phone: Kathie Perry
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0111093027
  • Unit Number: 23
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Laundry, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Repairs
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2525 Ashton Road, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$1,500.00 ($3.33 / sqft )

2525 Ashton Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Furnished efficiency available May October... 1br / 1bath , washer/dryer included. Private fenced yard. Great location. Stand alone house.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 450 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.12 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687454
  2. Provided by ONE STEP AHEAD REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joseph Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2118 Michele Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$1,800.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

2118 Michele Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom duplex located in a highly desirable South Sarasota neighborhood. This property features an open floor plan, a primary bedroom with ensuite bath and walk in closet, a sc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1745 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143453
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Rick Tritschler, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1677 Brookhouse Circle  Br223, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$1,900.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

1677 Brookhouse Circle Br223 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available 5/1/26 for up to 8 month lease includes all utilities** **booked for jan march 2027 season**charming pelican cove newly updated 2 bed/2 bath condo in the resort community of pelican cove.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1367 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4454242
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
  3. Contact Brigette Marcus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1508 Pelican Cove Road Gr232, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$1,800.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

1508 Pelican Cove Road Gr232 Virtual Tour More Like This

***AVAILABLE MAY 2026 THRU DECEMBER 31, 2026*** Newly renovated kitchen and living room, modern furnishings and details, this 2/2, 2nd Floor unit in Pelican Cove is a must see. Come live the Florida

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1353 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.07 acres
  1. MLSID: A4480045
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1667 Brookhouse Circle Br128, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$1,900.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

1667 Brookhouse Circle Br128 Virtual Tour More Like This

***AVAILABLE APRIL 2026*** Tastefully furnished first floor condo that sleeps 4. Private screened in lanai overlooks nature's splendor right outside your patio door! The community pool is steps away

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1381 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.07 acres
  1. MLSID: A4484260
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1677 Brookhouse Circle Br224, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$1,775.00

1677 Brookhouse Circle Br224 Virtual Tour More Like This

***AVAILABLE MAY 2026 THROUGH DECEMBER 2026*** 2 bedroom,2 bath second floor condo Patio off kitchen and a screened in lanai that views nature's splendor right outside your patio door! Pelican Cove

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4498566
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7205 Curtiss Avenue 2f, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$1,895.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

7205 Curtiss Avenue 2f Virtual Tour More Like This

A charming two bedroom condominium conveniently located near Siesta Key beach awaits you. Each bedroom boasts a comfortable queen size bed for a restful night's sleep, complemented by TVs in both room

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1169 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.41 acres
  1. MLSID: A4606486
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Maureen Plichta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1626 Brookhouse Drive Br137, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$1,800.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

1626 Brookhouse Drive Br137 Virtual Tour More Like This

***AVAILABLE April 11, 2026 thru December 31, 2026*** MINIMUM 2 MONTH RENTAL. BEAUTIFUL 1ST FLOOR UNIT, 2 BEDROOM 2 BATH plus den. IN HIGHLY SOUGHT AFTER PELICAN COVE. Rental rates fluctuate for seaso

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1579 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4610283
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1720 Glenhouse Drive Gl429, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$1,750.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

1720 Glenhouse Drive Gl429 Virtual Tour More Like This

***AVAILABLE MAY 2026***. This is a second floor condominium, 1 bedroom 1 bathroom with a pull down murphy bed. Brand bathroom and shower. In addition, you have an updated kitchen. Wait to you see y

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 865 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4610522
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1709 Pelican Cove Road Gl349, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$1,800.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

1709 Pelican Cove Road Gl349 Virtual Tour More Like This

***AVAILABLE MAY 2026. Ready to escape the winter, come to Pelican Cove located in South Sarasota! One bedroom one bathroom fully furnished. Steps to one of 6 pools. First floor condo with screened i

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 865 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4617162
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com