CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
10903 Timber Creek Drive, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4690343 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10903 Timber Creek Drive
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $699,000
  • Price sqft: $229
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 3059
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5855 / -81.7264
  • County: LEE
  • City: FORT MYERS
  • Zipcode: 33913
  • Subdivision: Timber Crk Ph 6
  • Provided by: JOHN R WOOD PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Jean Williamson
  • 239-472-2411
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your dream home in Fort Myers! This stunning single family home boasts 3 Bedrooms plus Den, 3 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage, providing ample space for entertaining. Best of all, Seller recently installed a WHOLE HOUSE GENERATOR AND ELECTRIC STORM SHUTTERS ON THE FRONT DOOR AND LANAI AREA. Flood insurance is NOT required, giving you peace of mind. The modern in ground pool with a spa and large lanai is perfect for relaxing and entertaining or enjoying the Florida Sunshine, while the office offers a quiet space to work from home. The stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and modern cabinets add a touch of elegance to the home, while the large walk in primary closets provide plenty of storage space. The coastal lighting and fans create an inviting Beach atmosphere throughout the home. Timber Creek has resort style amenities including a restaurant, three pools, saunas, exercise room, gym, playroom and arcade. Timber Creek has resort style amenities including a restaurant, three pools, saunas, exercise room, gym, playroom and arcade along with many Social Activities to choose from and is a golf cart friendly community. Conveniently located close to the international airport, interstate, and spring training facilities, this home offers easy access to everything Fort Myers has to offer. Don't miss your chance to own this beautiful home in a prime location!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2445.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 684.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Katherine Stein
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TIMBER CREEK PHASE 6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33913 - Fort Myers
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 04-45-26-L4-31040.0410
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 33
  • Zoning Code: RPD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11619 Riverstone Lane, Fort Myers, FL 33913
$725,000.00 ($155.51 / sqft )

11619 Riverstone Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

GL Homes Marina Bay Manned gated community . Built in 2021 . A Premium lot offering long lake views and a desirable north facing backyard. This beautifully upgraded home features a functional and op

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4662 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023436
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11892 Hickory Estate Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
$760,000.00 ($247.96 / sqft )

11892 Hickory Estate Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 11892 Hickory Estate Circle, a stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the highly desirable Arborwood Preserve community of Fort Myers, FL. This 2,434 sq. ft. residence offers a modern open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3065 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225019210
  2. Provided by LPT Realty
  3. Contact Destiney Figueroa
  4. (877) 366-2213
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11604 Meadowrun Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
$798,000.00 ($196.89 / sqft )

11604 Meadowrun Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this stunning lakefront sanctuary in Marina Bay. This gorgeous fully upgraded home was constructed in 2021 and offers an amazing backyard space to design and build your pool and privat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4053 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225065318
  2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. Contact Brian Rigsby
  4. 239-594-9494
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11726 Canopy Loop, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
$656,000.00 ($200.80 / sqft )

11726 Canopy Loop More Like This

Welcome to this stunning luxury residence in the heart of Timber Creek, one of Fort Myers most desirable gated communities, where resort style living meets everyday convenience. This elegant home at o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3267 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225071566
  2. Provided by G2 International Realty LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Jittu
  4. (941) 388-0100
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10141 Avalon Lake Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
$823,000.00 ($194.98 / sqft )

10141 Avalon Lake Cir More Like This

Discover this beautifully maintained single family home located in the prestigious estate section of Hampton Park in Gateway. Set within a gated, guard attended community, this residence offers both

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4221 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225080382
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Elite Realty
  3. Contact Jeffrey P Jordan
  4. (239) 949-8338
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11910 White Stone Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
$799,900.00 ($247.88 / sqft )

11910 White Stone Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

You'll fall in love with this bright, airy and exquisitely cared for lake view home the moment you step inside and experience the expansive ceilings and thoughtful layout of the open living space! One

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3227 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226007190
  2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
  3. Contact Todd Golnick
  4. (239) 732-7837
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12411 Pebble Stone Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
$635,000.00 ($155.26 / sqft )

12411 Pebble Stone Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after Stoneybrook at Gateway community in Fort Myers, this spacious home offers over 3,500 square feet of living space with 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms(4 bedrooms 3 baths

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4090 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226010775
  2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
  3. Contact Jacob Hansen
  4. 239-301-4301
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13260 Sleepy Hollow Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
$724,999.00 ($223.97 / sqft )

13260 Sleepy Hollow Ln More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. This spacious two story home features 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms and is situated on 5 partially fenced acres. NO FLOOD ZONE

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3237 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.90 acres
  1. MLSID: 226012590
  2. Provided by The Gebelhoff Group Of CO.
  3. Contact Eric Burgess
  4. 239-821-5569
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10085 Avalon Lake Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
$639,000.00 ($186.62 / sqft )

10085 Avalon Lake Cir More Like This

**seller is prepared to consider all reasonable offers!!! ** beautifully upgraded **former model** with all the upgrades! This exceptional hampton park at gateway home offers an open concept floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3424 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226013155
  2. Provided by Orchid Realty International
  3. Contact Jennifer Springer Rinden
  4. (920) 540-6822
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11260 Pond Cypress St, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
$649,000.00 ($155.30 / sqft )

11260 Pond Cypress St More Like This

Welcome home! This move In Ready Custom Pool Home in Botanica Lakes 3,500+ Sq Ft | Fully Updated | Resort Amenities. Freshly painted interior and upgraded luxury vinyl plank flooring. This is one of

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4179 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226017008
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Contact Ian Alters
  4. 239-268-8976
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com