CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
152 Shady Lane 152, PALMETTO, FL 34221
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4690786 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 152 Shady Lane 152
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $155,000
  • Price sqft: $97
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 1606
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5407 / -82.5711
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PALMETTO
  • Zipcode: 34221
  • Subdivision: Leisure Lake Mobile Home Park
  • Provided by: WAGNER REALTY
  • Contact: Gail Adams
  • 941-756-7800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your slice of Florida paradise! This beautifully maintained lake view 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom furnished mobile home in the desirable Leisure Lake Co Op community offers convenience, and easy coastal living. With approximately 1,150 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this home is perfect as a full time residence or seasonal retreat. Step inside to find a bright and inviting interior, complete with comfortable furnishings and an open concept layout that seamlessly connects the living and dining areas. The spacious kitchen provides ample cabinetry and counter space, making meal prep and entertaining a breeze. The primary bedroom features generous closet space and a private en suite bathroom, while the second bedroom is ideal for guests or a home office. A second full bathroom ensures comfort and privacy for all. Enjoy your morning coffee or evening relaxation in the Florida room, perfect for taking in Floridas beautiful weather year round. Additional highlights include in unit laundry, covered parking, and extra storage. Located in the friendly 55+ Leisure Lake Co Op community in Palmetto, residents enjoy access to amenities such as a clubhouse, heated pool, shuffleboard courts, and a calendar full of social activities. Just a short drive to Gulf beaches, shopping, dining, and medical facilities, this home offers both tranquility and convenience. Dont miss this opportunity to own an affordable, move in ready home in one of Palmettos most welcoming communities!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1150.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 212.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Washer
  • Association Name: Todd Gates
  • Association Phone: 941-723-2468
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 152 LEISURE LAKE MOBILE HOME PARK A CO-OP PI#24192.0745/7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2419207457
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 152
  • View: Water
  • Zoning Code: RSMH6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6710 36th Avenue E 322, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$169,000.00 ($78.46 / sqft )

6710 36th Avenue E 322 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your own little peace of paradise.This spacious corner lot backs up to a beautiful little lake. This is one of the few three bedroom homes in Shadow Brook. This move in ready home is waiti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2154 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4651094
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Eric Sater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 198 Tankey Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$155,000.00 ($107.64 / sqft )

198 Tankey Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Back on the Market Buyer Financing Fell Through! Seller Motivated! Charming 2 Bedroom Home in Jet Mobile Home Park Fully Renovated, Furnished, and Move In Ready. Welcome to your Florida retreat in t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4653246
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Flores, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 420 49th Street E 176, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$173,900.00 ($92.70 / sqft )

420 49th Street E 176 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Turnkey option, move in ready, located in the age qualified community of Skyway Village Estates Co Op with low HOA fees. Step inside this spacious 3 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1876 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659907
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michele Ridgeway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6710 36th Avenue E 52, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$179,900.00 ($89.95 / sqft )

6710 36th Avenue E 52 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your own little peace of paradise. It features a Brand new bonus room 10 by 24 feet. It has a new split unit in the new room and 3 hurricane windows and a new hurricane door. The house is g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664864
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Eric Sater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5619 Bayshore Road 163, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$149,000.00 ($68.04 / sqft )

5619 Bayshore Road 163 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience easy Florida living in the land owned 55+ community of Terra Ceia Manor! This well maintained home offers both comfort and charm inside and out and is turnkey! Step into a spacious living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2190 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667782
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ariel Sarmiento, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5619 Bayshore Road 240, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$165,000.00 ($84.88 / sqft )

5619 Bayshore Road 240 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move right in to this beautifully maintained, land owned home in the highly desirable 55+ community of Terra Ceia Manor. Built in 1980, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home spans over 1,900 sq. ft. and has

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1944 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673791
  2. Provided by ALTIER & COMPANY
  3. Contact Abigail Altier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 214 Leisure Way, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$174,900.00 ($89.97 / sqft )

214 Leisure Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise in the charming Leisure Lake Co Op community! This exceptional mobile home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience for those seeking an active 55+ lifesty

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1944 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674215
  2. Provided by MATTHEW GUTHRIE AND ASSOCIATES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Patricia Keen Freed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8428 Regal Way, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$179,000.00 ($105.54 / sqft )

8428 Regal Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WHAT A GEM! This 2 bedroom/2 bath abode is a Florida Gulf Coast lovers MUST SEE! Boasting an abundance of natural light shining throughout, this 1080 sf beauty is conveniently located near I 75 in t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1696 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675594
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Frank Pachinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6710 36th Avenue E 103, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$150,000.00 ($81.17 / sqft )

6710 36th Avenue E 103 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Opportunity knocks! New price..... Welcome to the friendly and fun shadow brook community in palmetto, at the crossroads of us 41, i 275 and i 75. Shadow brook is an all age, pet friendly, manufacture

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676281
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Marilyn Sakelaris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 420 49th Street E 145, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$149,900.00 ($74.28 / sqft )

420 49th Street E 145 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Totally turn key and move in ready, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is located on a corner lot in Skyway Village Estates Co Op, this property is an age qualified 55 plus community.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2018 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676440
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michele Ridgeway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com