CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
5619 Bayshore Road 120, PALMETTO, FL 34221
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4690872 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5619 Bayshore Road 120
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $129,900
  • Price sqft: $73
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1768
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5662 / -82.5596
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PALMETTO
  • Zipcode: 34221
  • Subdivision: Terra Ceia Manor Coop
  • Provided by: LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: Mike Barrett
  • 941-776-5571
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Paradise is affordable!!! This well maintained, double wide manufactured home with all new kitchen appliances, quartz countertops, beautiful laminate floors, recently screened outdoor sitting area, spacious layout, bright sunroom, and featuring 2 bedrooms, and 2 bathrooms is the perfect place to live the florida lifestyle! Terra ceia manor is an active 55+ community where the land is owned by shareholders, so no lot rent, and the hoa fee of $199/month is one of the lowest in the area. The community has a heated pool and clubhouse, which is always buzzing with activity, including shuffleboard, billiards, card games, bingo, potlucks, social events, and so much more. World class beaches, shopping, restaurants, and airports are just a short drive away and commuting to bradenton, sarasota, and tampa is convenient. Come and enjoy all this vibrant community has to provide... You deserve it!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s)
  • Flooring: Laminate, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 1056.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 199.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Rhonda Ritter, Onsite Office Manager
  • Association Phone: 941-722-8249
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 120 TERRA CEIA MANOR A RESIDENTIAL COOP PI#22436.2100/6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2243621006
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 120
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: RSMH6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9003 30th Avenue E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$134,900.00 ($86.03 / sqft )

9003 30th Avenue E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

********************PRICE DROP************************ Beautifully Remodeled Modular Home in a Quaint Park Spacious & Modern Living Discover this beautifully rejuvenated and fully remodeled mod

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1568 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7509683
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Kathy White-Thorne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 198 Tankey Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$155,000.00 ($107.64 / sqft )

198 Tankey Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Back on the Market Buyer Financing Fell Through! Seller Motivated! Charming 2 Bedroom Home in Jet Mobile Home Park Fully Renovated, Furnished, and Move In Ready. Welcome to your Florida retreat in t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4653246
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Flores, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6710 36th Avenue E 34, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$132,000.00 ($61.11 / sqft )

6710 36th Avenue E 34 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Discover the Opportunity in Shadow Brook! Welcome to this spacious 1,440 sq. ft. home in the highly desirable Shadow Brook communitya pet friendly, non age restricted neighborhood where

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667372
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING II
  3. Contact Rebecca Adams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5619 Bayshore Road 163, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$149,000.00 ($68.04 / sqft )

5619 Bayshore Road 163 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience easy Florida living in the land owned 55+ community of Terra Ceia Manor! This well maintained home offers both comfort and charm inside and out and is turnkey! Step into a spacious living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2190 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667782
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ariel Sarmiento, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 340 Peace Manor, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$135,000.00 ($71.81 / sqft )

340 Peace Manor Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Leisure Lake Co Op 55+ Community, Where Comfort Meets Convenience! Step into this beautifully maintained double wide home, perfectly situated in the heart of the highly sought after Leisur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1880 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674009
  2. Provided by DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Mary Anne Muniz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6710 36th Avenue E 103, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$150,000.00 ($81.17 / sqft )

6710 36th Avenue E 103 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Opportunity knocks! New price..... Welcome to the friendly and fun shadow brook community in palmetto, at the crossroads of us 41, i 275 and i 75. Shadow brook is an all age, pet friendly, manufacture

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676281
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Marilyn Sakelaris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 420 49th Street E 145, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$149,900.00 ($74.28 / sqft )

420 49th Street E 145 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Totally turn key and move in ready, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is located on a corner lot in Skyway Village Estates Co Op, this property is an age qualified 55 plus community.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2018 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676440
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michele Ridgeway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5619 Bayshore Road 160, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$130,000.00 ($66.87 / sqft )

5619 Bayshore Road 160 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move in ready and thoughtfully maintained, this turnkey 2 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home is located in the well established 55+ community of Terra Ceia Manor. The home offers a bright, functional floor p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1944 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677278
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ariel Sarmiento, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5619 Bayshore Road 328, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$125,000.00 ($85.03 / sqft )

5619 Bayshore Road 328 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER, PRIVATE LOCATION & LOW HOA fee of $199 monthly which includes water, sewer, trash and lawn mowing!!! Whether youre dreaming of a tropical getaway or a year round Florida retreat, th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682273
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lyn Breedlove
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 420 49th Street E 83, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$129,000.00 ($85.77 / sqft )

420 49th Street E 83 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy, affordable living in Skyway Village Co Op, a welcoming 55+ age qualified community! This charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath home has been thoughtfully updated and is partially furnishedmaking

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1504 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686860
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michele Ridgeway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com