CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
2565 Browning Street, SARASOTA, FL 34237
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4690958 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2565 Browning Street
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $480,000
  • Price sqft: $374
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Bldg sqft: 1282
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3272 / -82.5184
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34237
  • Subdivision: Hudson Park
  • Provided by: FINE PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Beverly Perez
  • 941-782-0000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home, where comfort meets style inside and out. From the moment you arrive, the peaceful setting at the end of a quiet cul de sac invites you to slow down and enjoy the space. Inside, youll find a thoughtfully remodeled interior featuring modern laminate flooring, updated windows, and a bright, open layout. The kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, complete with solid wood cabinetry, granite countertops, brand new appliances, and a spacious island perfect for casual dining or gathering with guests. The primary suite offers a true retreat with generous space, a walk in closet, and a stunningly renovated bathroom showcasing designer tile, a walk in shower, dual vanities, and granite finishes. A unique touchdirect access from the bathroom to the backyardcreates a seamless indoor outdoor experience. Out back, your private oasis awaits. Enjoy a lush, shaded yard with new fencing, a gazebo, covered patio, and outdoor kitchenideal for relaxing evenings or hosting friends and family. Additional highlights include a durable metal roof, newer A/C, indoor laundry, and a covered carport with extra storage. The front patio, finished with slate tile and a pergola, adds even more charm and functionality. Perfectly located just minutes from Payne Park, downtown Sarasota, Siesta Key, and I 75, this home offers the best of both convenience and tranquility.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 962.00
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 20 BLK G HUDSON PARK
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34237 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 2034070069
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: RSF4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2415 Pelican Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$519,000.00 ($237.20 / sqft )

2415 Pelican Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 1950s Florida Ranch Style Home with Separate One Bedroom Apartment in Sought After Terrace Gardens! Dont miss this rare opportunity to own a classic mid century Florida ranch home in the des

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2188 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659633
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ingrid Caruso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2588 Colorado Street, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$450,000.00 ($234.38 / sqft )

2588 Colorado Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of Sarasota living with this incredible opportunity in the highly desirable Ringling Park neighborhood. Oversized lots this close to downtown are nearly impossible to findthis one

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668318
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Seth Westerberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2660 Davis Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$435,000.00 ($218.15 / sqft )

2660 Davis Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom open plan gem nestled in a convenient Sarasota location on a quiet street with a huge backyard. Step inside to discover a beautifully designed kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1994 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676514
  2. Provided by KONA REALTY
  3. Contact Vlado Konatar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Briggs Court, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$464,000.00 ($213.14 / sqft )

209 Briggs Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 209 Briggs Court, a charming Florida home ideally located just minutes from Downtown Sarasota, tucked just off Fruitville Road with easy access to I 75, award winning Gulf beaches, and ever

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2177 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676792
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Drew Jacobsen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 95 Briggs Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$449,000.00 ($227.46 / sqft )

95 Briggs Avenue More Like This

Excellent income producing opportunity in the heart of the City of Sarasota, located in the desirable Ringling Park neighborhood. This well maintained single family home sits on a prime corner lot sha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1974 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678771
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Seth Westerberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Conrad Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$469,000.00 ($255.03 / sqft )

305 Conrad Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished, block built POOL home offering 1,779 sq ft of beautifully updated living space. This REMODELED 4 bedroom single family home is turn key, featuring a spacious and flexible layout with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1839 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681936
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Owens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 704 Lockwood Ridge Road, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$540,000.00 ($167.96 / sqft )

704 Lockwood Ridge Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for home sweet home East of the Legacy Trail, giving you quick access to biking, walking, and Sarasota's outdoor lifestyle close to all things Sarasota has to give, such as the arts and theat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3215 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690645
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer McClendon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2989 Greenbriar Street, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$459,500.00 ($286.65 / sqft )

2989 Greenbriar Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated TRUE MID CENTURY MODERN three bedroom, two bathroom home in Sarasota, where modern upgrades and thoughtful design co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1603 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484848
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Borham, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com