CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
2824 Shannon Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691397 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2824 Shannon Drive
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $449,500
  • Price sqft: $185
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 2425
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9441 / -82.0181
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Wychewood Shores
  • Elementary School: East
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda
  • High School: Charlotte
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  • Contact: Nancy Hendrick
  • 941-627-3321
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover your dream waterfront home in Punta Gorda!!! A short boat ride to the Peace River, then to Charlotte Harbor for open waters to fish & play... NO fixed bridges, 80 feet of seawall. Enjoy a pleasant boat ride out to the Gulf, approximately 40 mins to get there, while fishing on the way. "NO HOAs" This renovated 3 bedroom 2 bath home is a sight to see! Spacious open floor plan. When you walk into this tastefully done kitchen with a large island with seating and all wood cabinets, it's a dreamy way to prepare your favorite dishes with all newer appliances, French doors that lead out to the patio for the Waterview, and the primary bedroom has an ensuite bathroom. Fenced backyard with a patio to relax and enjoy the view. Newer AC, Newer roof, and Newly done kitchen within this listing is an updated list the sellers have completed. With this exceptional move in ready home, the furnishings are included with all wall hanging items too!! Newly painted exterior and interior, as you'll be amazed at how stylish this home has become. On the property behind the main oversized garage, there is a 25 x 15 shed with an overhead garage door for large projects. It's a great workshop and has electricity. The location is a short distance from I 75 and the Punta Gorda airport. Only minutes to historic downtown Punta Gorda with restaurants and shopping! Also, about a mile to Charlotte County Darst Park with a public boat ramp. Make plans to view this property before it's gone!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1498.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: East Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Fiber Optics, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: WYS 000 0000 0033 WYCHEWOOD SHORES LT 33 559/1456 592/47 DC632/1902-ACA 1049/459 POA3202/77-TCS 3202/81 4189/294 DC4621/892-HLP AFF4621/894 4621/895 4716/1280 CD4752/1395
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 412304131003
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Water
  • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 931 Bal Harbor Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$525,000.00 ($156.62 / sqft )

931 Bal Harbor Boulevard More Like This

Welcome to 931 Bal Harbor Blvd, a beautifully crafted custom waterfront home that truly embraces the Punta Gorda boating lifestyle. This home offers valuable peace of mind upgrades, including a METAL

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3352 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516267
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3900 Colony Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$450,000.00 ($98.53 / sqft )

3900 Colony Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Assumable flood insurance this custom built elevated florida style waterfront home offers 2 bedrooms, 2 1/2 bathrooms, and 1,855 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, complemented by a clean,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4567 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521086
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robbie Sifrit
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2521 Marion Avenue 311, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$535,000.00 ($211.55 / sqft )

2521 Marion Avenue 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sailboat water, no bridges to harbor, deeded dock (#20), 13,500 lb boat lift, meticulously maintained and beautifully upgraded....what else do you need? This stunning open concept villa will impress

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2529 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522835
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Sally Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Leach Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$485,000.00 ($194.00 / sqft )

200 Leach Drive New Construction More Like This

JUST COMPLETED! BRAND NEW 4 BEDROOM 2.5 BATH, 2 CAR GARAGE HOME IN CHARLOTTE PARK! Stunning new construction home, designed with thoughtful details for comfort and style. Open floor plan with high cei

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524966
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brian Helgemo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10043 Winding River Rd, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$479,000.00 ($115.51 / sqft )

10043 Winding River Rd Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the desirable Creekside community an expansive, impeccably maintained pool home at 10043 Winding River Rd offering over 3,300 square feet of refined Florida living. With

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4147 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225060054
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. Contact Peter Hitzel
  4. (855) 450-0442
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10043 Winding River Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$479,000.00 ($115.51 / sqft )

10043 Winding River Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Room to Breathe. Space to Thrive. Welcome to your private slice of paradise in Punta Gordas sought after Creekside community. This expansive 4 bedroom p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4147 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8417797
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Katie Boggs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com