CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
3281 8th Street, SARASOTA, FL 34237
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692907 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3281 8th Street
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Bldg sqft: 1834
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3429 / -82.5039
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34237
  • Provided by: FIVE STAR REAL ESTATE OF FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Sarah Allbee, PA
  • 904-539-3336
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available June 21st! This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the perfect combination of space, comfort, and charm. Step inside to find an open floor plan with a spacious living area that flows effortlessly into the kitchen and dining spaceideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The interior features fresh paint and updated flooring throughout, creating a clean and modern feel while allowing natural light to shine through the floor to ceiling windows. The heart of the home opens to a lush outdoor setting where you'll find vibrant plants, and a tranquil fountain that makes your home feel like a private oasis. The fully fenced back yard and patio offers plenty of space to relax, entertain, or enjoy a quiet evening under the stars. The primary bedroom retreat features its own private patio, along with an ensuite bathroom that boasts a separate standing shower and a luxurious soaking tub. Additional highlights include an indoor laundry room, ample parking, and a peaceful neighborhood setting. This home is perfect for those who value both style and serenity. Dont miss your chance to enjoy this thoughtfully designed rentalschedule your showing today! Open to pets.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1834.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34237 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 2030070011
  • Views: 13
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3157 Novus Street, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$2,800.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

3157 Novus Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained residence offering comfort, convenience, and generous outdoor space! Property Features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, 1 car attached garage, and a large fenc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1665 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685243
  2. Provided by OSIPOV GROUP REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Bogdan Osipov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2504 Milmar Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$2,750.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

2504 Milmar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Furnished Short Term Rental Available Off Season 5/1/26 12/31/26. Located in the Heart of Sarasota's Paver Park Estates. You will be amazed by this bright and cheerful recently renovated hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1839 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686435
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Andrew Barnard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2403 Browning Street, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$2,600.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

2403 Browning Street More Like This

3 bedroom 2 bathroom near downtown Sarasota available for rent now. Corner lot with a curved drive way which has an entrance and an exit. Fenced back yard. A court yard right off your door for a morn

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1245 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689230
  2. Provided by HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Tracy Tanovich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2832 Bay Street, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$2,350.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

2832 Bay Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Furnished Short Term Rental Available 5/1/26 1/31/27 Only. Recently renovated Mid Century Modern 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, 1 car garage home just minutes from Downtown Sarasota. Open concept livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689721
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Andrew Barnard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3255 Ramblewood Place, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$2,500.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

3255 Ramblewood Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Quiet gated townhouse setting with swimming pool. Corner unit with four private outdoor spaces! Recently updated kitchen with new dishwasher & spacious counters with an island. Dining area & living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1293 sqft
  4. Approx. 28.51 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690822
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Christina Vescovo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Briggs Court, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$2,500.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

209 Briggs Court More Like This

Welcome to 209 Briggs Courtan inviting annual rental ideally located just minutes from Downtown Sarasota, just off Fruitville Road with convenient access to I 75, world renowned Gulf beaches, dining,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2177 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691467
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Drew Jacobsen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com