CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
120 Panda Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5118392 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 120 Panda Way
  • Viewed: 190
  • Price: $355,000
  • Price sqft: $192
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 1851
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 478
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1817 / -81.633
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Bella Nova Ph 4
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY
  • Contact: Jasmine Acevedo
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    $10K towards buyer closing cost! Bella Nova is located in historic Davenport just off of US Highway 27, 3 miles south of I 4. Come see this gorgeous 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a bright, clean and open floor plan. Youll find this community only minutes from essential shops and superstores as well as sunny parks where the family can relax and play. In Davenport, youll be able to experience the small town feel while still being close to major attractions. This community features a pool and playgrounds. Community is very neighbor and family friendly.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1851.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 400.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Bella Nova Homeowners Association, Inc
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BELLA NOVA PHASE 4 PB 170 PGS 9 & 10 LOT 6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-32-711004-000060
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 190
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$399,900.00 ($144.26 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Attractive spacious five bedroom three and a half bathroom pool home. Located in davenport florida. The property is bright and airy with fresh paintwork and brand new carpet. Ceramic tile to bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2772 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5116937
  2. Provided by CAVENDISH REALTY
  3. Contact Lesley Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 725 Andalusia Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$365,000.00 ($154.47 / sqft )

725 Andalusia Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this fully furnished 4BR/3.5BA pool home in a gated Davenport community, perfectly located near schools, shops, and hospitals. Designed for comfort and style, it offers two private suites wit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2363 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135760
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE
  3. Contact Steven Silcock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 359 Vizcay Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$410,000.00 ($140.22 / sqft )

359 Vizcay Way Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE, HUGE HOUSE!!! Near Disney, 15 minutes from Disney exit on I 4 from I 27, this gorgeous, HUGE, 5 bedroom/3.5 bath home fully furnished and move in ready for you and your family has over 2,494 h

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2924 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138958
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Hazel Heyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 518 Cadiz Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$397,000.00 ($152.87 / sqft )

518 Cadiz Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Captiva Model Charm with 4 En Suite Bedrooms! This spacious 2,050 sq ft home offers 4 bedrooms, each with its own private bathperfect for multi generational living, guests, or short term rental potent

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2597 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141431
  2. Provided by IMAGINE GLOBAL
  3. Contact Christina Daugherty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$425,000.00 ($135.87 / sqft )

986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculately kept and updated 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home located in Watersong Resort. This stunning two story property sits on a premium conservation lot, offering ultimate privacy with no rear neig

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3128 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148483
  2. Provided by HOMES OF AMERICA REALTY GROUP,
  3. Contact Kylie Palazzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 233 Cadiz Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$398,000.00 ($143.58 / sqft )

233 Cadiz Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

*Located in a no restriction STR zone. HOA Includes Wifi, Cable TV, as well as Landscaping and common ground maintenance. This home is truly Unique and Income Producing! With downstairs Airbnb

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2772 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6321754
  2. Provided by TWIN HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 419 Lily Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$425,000.00 ($123.15 / sqft )

419 Lily Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

? Spacious 5 Bedroom Home in Desirable Astonia Community! Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home perfectly located in the beautiful Astonia community, just minutes from the I 4 exit for

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3451 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358145
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Kerlin Torre Wesson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 Andalusia Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$389,900.00 ($127.42 / sqft )

132 Andalusia Loop More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the highly desirable Marbella at Davenport community. Built in 2016, this spacious two

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3060 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392021
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jason Asa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 722 Cadiz Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$399,900.00 ($144.26 / sqft )

722 Cadiz Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the pinnacle of Florida resort living in the prestigious Solterra Resort! This stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom pool home offers an expansive layout designed for luxury and entertainment. T

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2772 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404578
  2. Provided by HOUWZER INC
  3. Contact Ileana Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1356 Berry Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$319,900.00 ($107.71 / sqft )

1356 Berry Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Short sale. Short sale. Set in horse creek at crosswinds community, this 2023 built 5 bedroom, 3. 5 bath home on berry lane offers the space, flexibility, and vale many buyers look for in a first move

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2970 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938314
  2. Provided by IAD FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Mathias Jenniges, JR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com