CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
232 Willow Bend Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5144799 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 232 Willow Bend Drive
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $364,990
  • Price sqft: $1,763
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 207
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 73
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2855 / -81.6754
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Willow Bendph 2
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Nelly Latour Lozano
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Modern 2018 home with 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, located in an excellent community with no CDD and low HOA fees. Its open concept design offers spaciousness and natural light, featuring a large master bedroom for your maximum comfort. Close to Walt Disney World and Downtown ChampionsGate, this property is ideal as a primary residence, vacation home, or investment rentals. Don't miss this opportunity! Schedule your appointment soon and come see this beautiful home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 1788.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 70.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WILLOW BEND - PHASE 2 PB 166 PGS 36-38 LOT 222
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-26-999920-002220
  • Views: 21
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 244 Ballyshannon Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$335,000.00 ($91.06 / sqft )

244 Ballyshannon Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. DIAMOND IN THE ROUGH WITH AMAZING POTENTIAL Welcome to 244 Ballyshannon Dr in the lovely Hampton Estates community of Davenport. This 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home spans 2,838 square feet

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3679 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6309913
  2. Provided by LUXE HUNTER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Franshely Calero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 Lazy Willow Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$430,000.00 ($126.73 / sqft )

210 Lazy Willow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home nestled on a peaceful cul de sac in one of Davenports most desirable communities. Situated across from a lush green space with no front neighbors, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3393 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6332476
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Cindy Vachon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Castlemain Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$424,900.00 ($178.83 / sqft )

115 Castlemain Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful corner lot home offers added privacy and a larger yard compared to similar models in the community. The property features a covered lanai overlooking the poolan upgrade that many homes

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2376 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389124
  2. Provided by HENTHORN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact John Henthorn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 730 Brunello Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$420,000.00 ($210.84 / sqft )

730 Brunello Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTOR OPPORTUNITY!!! SNOWBIRD PARADISE! Welcome to this elegant five bedroom, three and a half bathroom residence located in the highly desirable, gated community of Tuscan Hills in Davenport. This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1992 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400370
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Juliette Contasti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 638 Kensington Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$399,900.00 ($127.48 / sqft )

638 Kensington Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Highgate Park! This beautiful, spacious 2 story home with 2 car garage has just recently undergone selected seller renovations and improvements! The home features formal dining and living r

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3137 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404808
  2. Provided by JASON CRANE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Jason Crane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 208 Corvina Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$349,990.00 ($112.39 / sqft )

208 Corvina Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 208 Corvina Drive, a beautiful 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home nestled in the charming community of Tuscan Hills, located in the heart of Davenport. This spacious home situated on a desirable

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3114 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404979
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Wilfred Sierra Sosa, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 815 Montgomery Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$420,000.00 ($161.54 / sqft )

815 Montgomery Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom home in Davenport, Florida! This spacious single family residence offers a functional layout ideal for both comfortable living and entertai

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491301
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Keegan Siegfried
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com