CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
2609 Waterline Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5145829 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2609 Waterline Street
  • Viewed: 147
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 2707
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 59
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.339 / -81.3372
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34743
  • Subdivision: Saratoga Park Ph 4b
  • Provided by: W & CO REALTY
  • Contact: William Gonzalez
  • 321-244-3332
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rent to own terms available. Looking for an opportunity like this? Contact us to qualify for this home. 4 beds 3 baths fenced located near turnpike, airport and lake nona. Updated & move in ready home in prime kissimmee location! Welcome to 2609 waterline street, a beautifully refreshed 4 bedroom, 2. 5 bath home that offers space, comfort, and convenience in one of kissimmees most desirable areas. Freshly painted inside and out, this home is ready for its new owners to move right in and start enjoying everything it has to offer. Step inside and be greeted by an inviting open floor plan designed for both everyday living and easy entertaining. The living and dining areas flow seamlessly, creating a bright and spacious environment filled with natural light. The kitchen offers plenty of cabinet space, modern finishes, and a view of the backyard making it the perfect spot to cook, gather, and connect. Upstairs, youll find a super large master bedroom that feels like a private retreat, complete with a custom style walk in closet and ample room for a seating area or home office. The additional bedrooms are generously sized, offering flexibility for family, guests, or a dedicated workspace. Outside, enjoy the fully fenced backyard, ideal for children, pets, and weekend barbecues. With plenty of space to relax or garden, this outdoor area adds even more to the homes appeal. This propertys location is unbeatable just minutes from the florida turnpike, the loop shopping area, local hospitals, and lake nonas world class medical city. Youll have quick access to dining, shopping, entertainment, and top rated schools, all while living in a peaceful residential community. Whether youre a first time buyer, growing family, or investor looking for a solid property in a prime area, this home has it all location, comfort, and value. Dont miss this opportunity 2609 waterline street is move in ready and priced to sell! Schedule your private tour today and see why this is the perfect place to call home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2307.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Sentry/Pam Insignares
  • Association Phone: (407) 846-6323
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34743 - Kissimmee
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-25-30-4964-0001-0100
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 147
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1832 Wimbledon Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$2,700.00 ($0.49 / sqft )

1832 Wimbledon Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful fully furnished 3 bedroom home with a private pool in Kissimmee, Florida, featuring spacious living areas, beautiful lake Views, and a relaxing outdoor oasis, perfectly located near shopping

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5504 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140681
  2. Provided by FLEURYS INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Perry Taveras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2556 Tanner Terrace, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$2,500.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

2556 Tanner Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath rental home in the heart of Kissimmee! This move in ready property features a comfortable and functional layout with plenty of space for the whole family. Conv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2469 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143731
  2. Provided by MAGNUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Manuel Minier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2618 Hawthorne Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$3,000.00 ($0.24 / sqft )

2618 Hawthorne Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Spacicious and energy efficient 5 bedrooms, 2 bath rental home in Kissimmee. This well maintained property features solar panels, allowing tenants to enjoy significantly lower electricity costs. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 12371 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148523
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Nilmari Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Gardenia Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$2,500.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

101 Gardenia Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Now available for rent! Beautiful and energy efficient home located in the heart of Kissimmee. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a bright open concept layout with abundant natural light and comf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1850 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149505
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Angie Pesca Luna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1983 Peridot Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$2,800.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

1983 Peridot Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

"Now available! Spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home for rent in Kissimmee, perfect for comfortable everyday living. The open floor plan offers a bright living area and a kitchen with plenty of counter spa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2290 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6335666
  2. Provided by CENTRIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Jean Julme
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 136 Knotts Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$2,550.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

136 Knotts Lane More Like This

Welcome to your new home! Nestled at the end of a quiet cul de sac, this spacious and modern 3 bedroom house offers the perfect blend of privacy, comfort, and convenience. Spacious Layout: Enjoy a l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343299
  2. Provided by EDUCATORS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eugenia Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1898 Zac Street Equinox, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$2,934.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

1898 Zac Street Equinox Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Currently offering 3 months free on a 24 month lease. Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market accrued is not specific to this current

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1390 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377984
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1898 Zac Street Dawn, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$2,701.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

1898 Zac Street Dawn Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently offering 3 months free on a 24 month lease. Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market accrued is not specific to this curren

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1422 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377995
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1898 Zac Street Sunset, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$3,076.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

1898 Zac Street Sunset Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1641 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378001
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2415 Black Powder Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$2,650.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

2415 Black Powder Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Remington Pointewhere lakefront living meets everyday convenience in the heart of Kissimmee! This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath pool home offers over 1,800 square feet of thou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2364 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386603
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ileana Vincenty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com