CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
439 Bloomingdale Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5146013 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 439 Bloomingdale Drive
  • Viewed: 151
  • Price: $3,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 3481
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 5
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 55
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2954 / -81.6638
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Hampton Estates
  • Provided by: CELEBRATION RENTAL GROUP
  • Contact: Dane Bradley
  • 407-566-8009
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious 6 bedroom/5 Bath home in the peaceful Hampton Lakes community of Davenport. This spacious six bedroom, five bath retreat offers room for the whole family. It has an open living room and breakfast nook area, that flows beautifully in a bright kitchen in which you can view your crystal blue pool. There is a sought after first floor bedroom and bath great for guests. Upstairs, you have a loft area, perfect for movie nights or a home office and 5 bedrooms. The master suite feels like its own getaway, with a large bathroom and walk in closets. Step outside to your private screened pool and spa, where mornings begin with coffee on the lanai and evenings end with a swim under the stars. Lawn care and pool service are included, so you can simply enjoy the lifestyle. Best of all, you're just minutes from I 4, Hwy 27, and 192, making commutes simple and putting you close to shopping, dining, and all of Central Florida's major attractions. This home blends comfort, convenience, and location, everything you need for long term living near the magic of the parks!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 3481.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-24-488071-000030
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 151
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1030 Coventry Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$3,300.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

1030 Coventry Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

The home is currently a short term rental with its last guest departing on May 4th. Home will be cleaned and ready for a new long term tenant after that. Showings can occur after May 5th.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3325 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961142
  2. Provided by AMPLIFY REAL ESTATE SERVICES FL
  3. Contact Chris Rice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1031 Solana Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$3,199.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

1031 Solana Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished! POOL HOME! Must See Beautiful 6 Bed 5 Full Bath and 1/2 Bath for guest. Open concept floor plan with kitchen overlooking the living/dining room combo. Fully loaded kitchen with and ap

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3647 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143551
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Miriam Hernandez Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 217 Sevilla Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$3,300.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

217 Sevilla Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 2 story villa with private screened pool in the desirable Four Corners area of Davenport. This spacious home offers 5 bedrooms and 4 full bathrooms, including a convenient primary suit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2648 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144665
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
  3. Contact Nadia Aguilar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 419 Buckingham Cir, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$2,990.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

419 Buckingham Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

4 Bedrooms | 3 Bathrooms | Private Heated Pool Spacious single family home located in a quiet gated community in Davenport, FL. Featuring a private heated pool with screen enclosure, fully remodeled

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2365 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148426
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eva Jimenez Saab
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1153 Solana Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$3,100.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

1153 Solana Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort Style Living Near Disney | Guard Gated 5BR Pool Home with Heated Pool & Spa Minutes from Disney and ChampionsGate shopping, dining, and entertainment! Located in a guard gated community, this

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2648 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959767
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact YiShin Wiggs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 134 Sevilla Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$3,100.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

134 Sevilla Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of Central Florida living at 134 Sevilla Avenue in Davenport, FL. This beautifully maintained 6 bedroom, 5.5 bathroom home is located in the highly sought after, gated Solana commu

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 2771 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369637
  2. Provided by ALIGN REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Melinda Maharaj
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 177 Bella Verano Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$2,900.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

177 Bella Verano Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely astonishing rental home space, style & privacy! Welcome to this beautiful and spacious 2,768 sq. Ft. Home featuring 5 bedrooms, 3. 5 bathrooms, a den/flex space, an upstairs loft, a screen

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3508 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372393
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Aziz Elbrak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Montara Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$2,900.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

400 Montara Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence with private pool located in a serene and upscale community in Davenport. This beautifully appointed home offers an open concept layout filled with natural ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2524 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377518
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Hanan Shahin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 489 Ogelthorpe Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$2,995.00 ($0.75 / sqft )

489 Ogelthorpe Drive New Construction More Like This

Luxurious & Sophisticated Lawn Care and Pest Control Included! Welcome to this sprawling 5 bedroom, 3 bath, two story single family home a former model residence showcasing high end interior design

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3997 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387232
  2. Provided by RENT A FLORIDA HOME
  3. Contact Katrina Anarumo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 338 Holborn Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$3,500.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

338 Holborn Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 338 Holborn Loop, Davenport, a fully renovated and professionally decorated 7 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom pool home nestled in the highly desirable gated resort community . Offered fully furnish

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3584 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394154
  2. Provided by HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Carlos Valdes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com