CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
4113 Malawi Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148079 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4113 Malawi Trail
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1728
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1743 / -81.2404
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34772
  • Provided by: VESTI LLC
  • Contact: Alejandro Bastidas
  • 407-749-5489
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious 3 Bedroom Townhome for Rent in Saint Cloud! Welcome to 4113 Malawi Trail, a well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome with a 1 car garage located in a desirable Saint Cloud community. This home features a bright and open floor plan, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The main level offers a spacious living and dining area, along with a well appointed kitchen that includes ample cabinet space and easy flow throughout the home. Upstairs, youll find all three bedrooms, including a comfortable primary suite with a private bathroom and generous closet space. Enjoy the convenience of a 1 car garage, additional storage, and a private outdoor area ideal for relaxing. Centrally located with easy access to major highways, shopping, dining, schools, and all that Saint Cloud and the surrounding Orlando area have to offer. Move in ready and professionally managedschedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1452.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: BUENA LAGO
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34772 - St Cloud (Narcoossee Road)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-26-31-3566-0001-5020
  • Views: 20
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1019 Chamberlin Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$2,100.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

1019 Chamberlin Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

LAWN CARE INCLUDED Move in ready home in a convenient Saint Cloud location, offering comfortable living, modern finishes, and easy access to shopping, dining, and major roads. Call today to sch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2467 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133301
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Joshua Winkfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2202 Seven Oaks Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$1,800.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

2202 Seven Oaks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Townhouse with 3 bedrooms, 2 1/2 bathrooms in a gated community. Features include an upgraded kitchen, inside laundry room with washer and dryer hookups, covered screened porch, and attached 1 car gar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1932 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138154
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Browning
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4095 Malawi Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$2,100.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

4095 Malawi Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully updated 3BR/2.5BA townhouse featuring new Luxor Vinyl flooring throughout both levels, combined with tile in the kitchen area for easy maint

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139101
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Ligia Vecino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Allegra Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$2,000.00 ($14.18 / sqft )

3450 Allegra Circle More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This well maintained townhome for rent is located in a desirable St. Cloud community offering a low maintenance lifestyle and convenient access to Centr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 141 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141693
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Carmen Sousa Erazo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3507 Harlequin Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$2,125.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

3507 Harlequin Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a well maintained 3BR/2BA home at 3507 Harlequin Dr in a friendly neighborhood. Split bedroom layout with spacious primary suite featuring a large walk in closet and an en suite bath with s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2227 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143580
  2. Provided by THE PROPERTY PROS REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Sathya Montoya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4988 Prairie Preserve Run, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$2,295.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

4988 Prairie Preserve Run Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1 MONTH FREE 1 MONTH FREE FOR RENT Townhouse in Eden Crossprairie by MI Homes Beautiful 3 bedrom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse located in the exclusive Eden Crossprairie by MI Homes community. This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143675
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Jessika Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2557 Yellow Brick Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$2,300.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

2557 Yellow Brick Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

For Rent Twin Lakes 55+ Gated Community. Enjoy active adult living in the highly desirable gated community of Twin Lakes. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features an open floor plan with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2254 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144934
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Michelle Geberth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4552 Burrowing Owl Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$2,400.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

4552 Burrowing Owl Loop Green Listing More Like This

Special Incentive: $1,000 credit toward the fiirst month's rent. Brand new spectacular townhome located on one of the best lots in the community at 4552 Burrowing Owl Loop, St. Cloud. This modern 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1808 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145018
  2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  3. Contact Yolimar Rossato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5191 Loyalty Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$2,250.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

5191 Loyalty Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Move in ready bungalow for rent in the beautiful Lennar community of The Glades at CrossPrairie in St. Cloud. This modern home offers a bright open concept layout with stylish finishes, a spacious liv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2182 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145439
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Rosangela Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2813 Shelburne Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$2,300.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

2813 Shelburne Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained three bedroom, two bathroom single family home located in the Gramercy Farms community in St. Cloud. Offering nearly 1,900 square feet of thoughtfully designed l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2608 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147132
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PINES REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Steven Durrance
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com