CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
548 Ogelthorpe Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148351 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 548 Ogelthorpe Drive
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $437,997
  • Price sqft: $144
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 3033
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2605 / -81.6656
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Laurel Estates
  • Elementary School: Davenport
  • Middle School: Daniel Jenkins Academy of Tech
  • High School: Davenport
  • Provided by: TRUE FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Brayhana Onsalo
  • 863-337-9667
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Turnkey investment opportunity in Laurel Estates! Currently tenant occupied with immediate rental income in place, this versatile 4 bedroom, 3 bath home also features a flex room with a standard door that can easily function as a 5th bedroom, office, media room, or playroom. Short term rentals are permitted, creating strong future income potential in one of Central Floridas most desirable locationsdirectly across from ChampionsGate and just minutes from Disney. A full bedroom and bathroom on the first floor make this layout ideal for guests, multi generational living, or flexible rental use. Additional upgrades include granite countertops, extended tile flooring, stone accent front elevation, fresh interior paint, and a spacious 2 car garage. Major value add: fully paid off solar panels at closing for long term energy savings. Low HOA and NO CDD. Convenient access to shopping, dining, golf, highways, and world class attractions make this property an exceptional option for both investors and owner occupants.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2556.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • Middle School: Daniel Jenkins Academy of Technology Middle
  • School Elementary: Davenport School of the Arts
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 245.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Jedi Management
  • Association Phone: (689) 204-2057
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Legal Description: LAUREL ESTATES PHASE II PB 165 PG 33-35 LOT 222
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-36-999934-002220
  • Views: 18
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 459 Ballyshannon Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$439,900.00 ($109.92 / sqft )

459 Ballyshannon Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious and versatile 8 bedroom, 5 bath pool home located in the heart of Davenport! This thoughtfully designed and fully furnished home offers two bedrooms on the main floor, multiple en suite bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4002 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109802
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Holly Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 711 Kettering Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$499,000.00 ($133.42 / sqft )

711 Kettering Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained and fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home located in one of Clermonts desirable communities where short term rentals, long term rentals, and primary residence

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3740 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110199
  2. Provided by LA ROSA RTY WINTER GARDEN LLC
  3. Contact Samuel Cruz, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 214 Tupelo Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$502,990.00 ($154.67 / sqft )

214 Tupelo Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

An exceptionally spacious and beautiful home set on a large corner lot and offered at a great price. Currently furnished as an impressive 6 bedroom property, it can easily be used as a 5 bedroom home

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3252 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126692
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE COLLECTION REALTY IN
  3. Contact Wendy Karaffa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 303 Plumoso Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$475,000.00 ($73.43 / sqft )

303 Plumoso Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 303 Plumoso Loop, a beautifully updated 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home located in the highly desirable Calabay Parc community in Davenport, Florida. This spacious and elegant property is idea

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6469 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126911
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Dwight Dixon, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 Vista Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$510,000.00 ($152.24 / sqft )

215 Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

No CDD and low HOA, this property is zoned for both short term rental and primary residence, offering exceptional flexibility for investors and homeowners alike. FURNITURE CAN BE INCLUDED! Located in

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3350 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139569
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL L
  3. Contact Ashley Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 422 Vista Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$497,532.00 ($163.23 / sqft )

422 Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this exceptional Fully Furnished home here in Vista Park Phase II perfect for permanent daily living, vacationing or as a short term rental. This two story villa has 5 bedrooms and 5 full,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3048 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143359
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Nestor Landron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 423 Corvina Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$458,000.00 ($144.48 / sqft )

423 Corvina Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This extremely spacious 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home is spread across two levels and features a multitude of relaxation areas! The main living area spans the rear of the property and is bathed in beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3170 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146455
  2. Provided by HOUSE PROUD REALTY
  3. Contact Charlotte Wallace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 416 Vista Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$479,900.00 ($151.48 / sqft )

416 Vista Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional short term rental opportunity located in the desirable Vista Park community in Davenport, Florida! This spacious 4 bedroom, 4 full bathroom single family pool home is curre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3168 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147371
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Kelvin Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Seneca Ln, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$499,000.00 ($138.15 / sqft )

106 Seneca Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 5 bedroom, 5 bath pool and spa home, ideally situated on a premium oversized corner lot in the highly sought after community of Calabay Parc in Davenport, Florida. Offering bo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3612 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961491
  2. Provided by KING REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Shelley Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 492 Tupelo Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$508,000.00 ($144.20 / sqft )

492 Tupelo Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! This stunning 5 bed / 4 bath home, with the flexibility if needed, to be a 6 bedroom, looks and presents like the Central Florida paradise youve been wanting. The home features two ma

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3523 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6232513
  2. Provided by KONA REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com