CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
117 Hampton Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148516 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 117 Hampton Drive
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $499,999
  • Price sqft: $138
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 3634
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3025 / -81.6705
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Highlands Reserve
  • Provided by: TEAM DONOVAN
  • Contact: James Donovan
  • 407-705-2616
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your Florida oasis at 117 N Hampton Dr in the highly sought after Highlands Reserve community. This impeccably maintained gold course view 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home is fully furnished, making it a seamless transition for those seeking a turnkey primary residence, a seasonal vacation retreat, or a high performing investment property. The spacious interior flows effortlessly toward the private outdoor sanctuary, featuring a screened in pool and spa, perfect for soaking up the sun and enjoying the tropical breeze. The garage has been creatively converted into a dedicated game area, adding charm and providing an extra layer of entertainment and value for guests and family alike. Life in Highlands Reserve offers a relaxed lifestyle with access to excellent community amenities, including a resort style swimming pool, tennis courts, and a childrens playground. Strategically located in Davenport, you are just minutes from Central Floridas world class attractions, including Walt Disney World, Universal Studios, and SeaWorld. With premier dining, shopping at Posner Park, and major highways all within easy reach, this property offers the perfect blend of tranquility and convenience. Dont miss this versatile opportunity to own a piece of the Sunshine State!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2821.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Public, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Other, Pool, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 600.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Leland Management
  • Association Phone: (407) 781-1188
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: HIGHLANDS RESERVE PHASE I PB 107 PGS 9 THRU 12 LYING IN A PORTION OF SECS 13 & 24 T25 R26 LOT 176
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-24-488063-001760
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 13
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 711 Kettering Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$499,000.00 ($133.42 / sqft )

711 Kettering Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained and fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home located in one of Clermonts desirable communities where short term rentals, long term rentals, and primary residence

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3740 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110199
  2. Provided by LA ROSA RTY WINTER GARDEN LLC
  3. Contact Samuel Cruz, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 419 Mcfee Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$565,000.00 ($123.47 / sqft )

419 Mcfee Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale Bank Approved Opportunity, own this 7 Bedroom, 4.5 Bath, 3 Car Garage, Pool Home in the desirable Hampton Estates. This property has been completely remodeled inside, new AC u

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4576 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5123749
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Marcelo Gaitan Estabridis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 303 Plumoso Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$475,000.00 ($73.43 / sqft )

303 Plumoso Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 303 Plumoso Loop, a beautifully updated 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home located in the highly desirable Calabay Parc community in Davenport, Florida. This spacious and elegant property is idea

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6469 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126911
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Dwight Dixon, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1230 Aloha Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$599,000.00 ($153.83 / sqft )

1230 Aloha Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller Finance is Available!featuring 6 bedrooms, 4.5 full bathrooms, fully furnished house. this property also boasts a heated pool. The home includes a loft with additional living space, a kitchen w

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3894 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6263847
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Bo Zhang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 219 Plumoso Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$549,900.00 ($75.18 / sqft )

219 Plumoso Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 6 bedroom, 4.5 bath home in the heart of Davenport, Florida! Perfectly situated in a highly convenient area, this spacious property offers the ideal combination of luxury, com

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7314 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6275692
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Ge DeSouza DeSouza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 142 Birkdale Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$529,000.00 ($62.12 / sqft )

142 Birkdale Street Virtual Tour More Like This

In a prime location in the desirable Highlands Reserve golf community in Davenport, this beautifully maintained single family home offers an exceptional blend of lifestyle, comfort and income potentia

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 8516 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371520
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Janet Allen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3763 Lana Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$565,000.00 ($154.08 / sqft )

3763 Lana Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a 6 Bedroom vacation short term rental pool home is located just 15 minutes from Disney and is the perfect destination for a magical getaway.6 theme bedrooms and garage with perfect decor.

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3667 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374634
  2. Provided by U S GLORY REALTY
  3. Contact He Gao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Aldridge Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$550,000.00 ($141.86 / sqft )

111 Aldridge Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED. One of the most popular floorplans in the Four Corners area, located on the highly sought after community of The Retreat in Legacy Park just minutes from theme parks, shopping, resta

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3877 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393978
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carlos German
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Andover Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$559,000.00 ($144.52 / sqft )

200 Andover Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Luxury Pool New Home for Short Term Rental nearby Disney Welcome to this beautifully updated 7 bedroom, 4.5 bath pool home in the sought after Legacy

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3868 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403915
  2. Provided by GOLDEN SUN REALTY INC
  3. Contact Lucia Wu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com