CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
6361 Bordeaux Circle, SANFORD, FL 32771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148929 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6361 Bordeaux Circle
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $1,080,000
  • Price sqft: $264
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 4087
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7962 / -81.3696
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: SANFORD
  • Zipcode: 32771
  • Subdivision: Buckingham Estates Ph 2
  • Elementary School: Bentley
  • Middle School: Markham Woods
  • High School: Seminole
  • Provided by: TOP AGENCY REALTY INC
  • Contact: Laurel Muth
  • 407-592-9211
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Desirable Buckingham Estates off Markham Road is a guard gated community located by Seminole's Wekiva Trail. This exquisite, newly renovated home, is situated in the highly sought after street of Bordeaux Circle and offers a perfect blend of comfort and sophistication. Newly installed items: 2024 26 = new roof with Leaf Filter gutters; solid Brazilian Cherry hardwood floors, porcelain tile in bathrooms & laundry, salt water in ground pool conversion, re screened lanai; 7 speaker sound system; water heater; granite countertops in kitchen with 9' waterfall island, bathrooms & office; kitchen pot filler; renovated bathrooms including spa like master bath with standalone soaking tub & walk in shower with rainfall & 2 separate messaging shower heads; lighting fixtures, in house storage closet; walk in pantry; 8" baseboards; door trim & interior paint; re plumbed & rewired. Many other high end features include, but not limited to, solid wood interior doors; plantation shutters; Viking Professional kitchen appliances, including a 6 burner gas stove/oven, electric built in oven, microwave/steameroroom closets with custom organizers. Experience the beauty & comfort. **Elementary School District has a choice of 3: Bentley, Idyllwilde or Wilson.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Shade Shutter(s), Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2993.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Chlorine Free, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure, Solar Heat, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Propane
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Propane, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Park, Playground, Pool, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 619.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyles - Audrey Fontaine-Nulph
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190x453
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 145 BUCKINGHAM ESTATES PHASE 2 PB 66 PG 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32771 - Sanford/Lake Forest
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 36-19-29-511-0000-1450
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8297 Day Lily Place, SANFORD, FL 32771
$1,100,000.00 ($253.05 / sqft )

8297 Day Lily Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of "country quiet" and modern prestige in this gorgeous 4BD/4BA pool home. Located in an exclusive gated community on a lush one acre lot, this estate is framed by majesti

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4347 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: OM720230
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CAPITAL REALTY
  3. Contact Sarah Lamoureux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6473 Everingham Lane, SANFORD, FL 32771
$975,000.00 ($207.67 / sqft )

6473 Everingham Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Luxury & Multigenerational Living in Buckingham Estates Sanfords Premier Guard Gated Community. Discover the perfect blend of privacy and modern convenience in this stunning move in ready pool h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4695 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383642
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Pamela Porazzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 950 Friends Court, SANFORD, FL 32771
$975,000.00 ($232.14 / sqft )

950 Friends Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Via Foresta is a gated luxury community located on Orange Boulevard in Sanford, Florida, offering one of the few remaining opportunities to build a new custom home in Se

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386395
  2. Provided by SOL INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sara Sampathkumar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 423 Marina Louis Point 26, SANFORD, FL 32771
$1,227,990.00 ($272.04 / sqft )

423 Marina Louis Point 26 New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Under Construction. Discover the NEWEST Luxurious gated community in Sanford. The Denver floor with designer enhancements features a beautiful Farmhouse architectural elevation

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4514 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393108
  2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Selikoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 587 Broadoak Loop, SANFORD, FL 32771
$1,200,000.00 ($254.83 / sqft )

587 Broadoak Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the beautiful guard gated Lake Forest community, this is a custom built home with tile roof, 3 way split open floor plan, travertine flooring in the formal living and dining room, kitchen a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4709 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393794
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Teresa Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 836 Woodbark Cove, SANFORD, FL 32771
$1,159,000.00 ($225.49 / sqft )

836 Woodbark Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this extensively upgraded and meticulously maintained residence. Tucked away in the prestigious community of Lake Forest in Sanford, this extraordinary home blends timeless elegance with mo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5140 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402136
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE MANN GLOBAL P
  3. Contact Greg Mann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com