CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
544 Windrose Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149152 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 544 Windrose Drive
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $2,349
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1982
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.359 / -81.3836
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32824
  • Subdivision: Windrose At Southmeadow
  • Elementary School: Oakshire Elem
  • High School: Cypress Creek
  • Provided by: URBAN SQUARE REALTY INC
  • Contact: Yeison Sanchez
  • 407-574-4388
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Or rent single family**conservation view**tile floors in wet areas**2 car garage**walking pantry**all appliances included**near main roads**schedule a showing today
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1564.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Cypress Creek High
  • School Elementary: Oakshire Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: 4075744388
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32824 - Orlando/Taft / Meadow woods
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 35-24-29-9363-00-170
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 19
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2215 J Lawson Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,150.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

2215 J Lawson Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Story townhouse. Well maintained. Features: 2 Master bedrooms, cherry wood cabinets, all kitchen appliances, indoor laundry, tile & Laminate wood floors, carpet upstairs, fenced yard, Close to schoo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1970 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147246
  2. Provided by PREMIER CHOICE REALTY & MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Orlando Calderon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1538 Avleigh Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,350.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

1538 Avleigh Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Location, recently renovated, ready to move in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1882 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399489
  2. Provided by REALSTOCK ELITE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Diego Serna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2110 Crape Jasmine Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,400.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

2110 Crape Jasmine Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of modern living in this stunning new construction! Be the first to enjoy the spacious open floor plan, meticulously designed for gatherings and entertaining. This home feature

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2081 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5109311
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Maria Usma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1540 Whitewater Falls Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,500.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

1540 Whitewater Falls Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Beacon Park, a thriving community perfectly positioned with quick access to Lake Nona, Medical City, Orlando International Airport, UCF, and major expressways including 417, 408, 528, and I

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2849 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139088
  2. Provided by NORKIS & CO REALTY
  3. Contact Mahipal Kundu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4424 Campsite Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,600.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

4424 Campsite Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Spectacular New Townhome for rent in gated community. This townhome has 4 bedrooms, 3 Full Baths, Open concept layout with beautiful kitchen that has stainless steel appliances and separate laundry ro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1769 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142417
  2. Provided by MAX C INVESTMENTS GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10560 Salt Grove Street, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,300.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

10560 Salt Grove Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in the desirable Meadow Woods neighborhood of Orlando. This well maintained property offers 1,245 square feet of comfortable living space with an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1245 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144191
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Marleny German
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2469 Sedge Grass Way, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,300.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

2469 Sedge Grass Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Apply now and MOVE IN BY MAY 2026 Modern and professionally decorated 3 Bedroom 2.5 bath TownHome in Orlando 32824 Sawgrass Area. Discover comfort and modern living. Set in a peaceful and desirable Or

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1967 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145699
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karla Cesin Galindez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2853 Adelaide Court, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,200.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

2853 Adelaide Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Come discover this beautifully maintained and inviting townhouse located in a desirable area of Orlando, featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with a spacious and functional layout designed for comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2253 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146121
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Manuel Ferreira Mendez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11879 Bentry Street, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,300.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

11879 Bentry Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This 4 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom home features a 2 car garage, living room, dining room, family room, eat in space in the kitchen. All bedrooms are located upstairs. The primary bathroom features a garde

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2636 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146375
  2. Provided by SUNDANCE OF FLORIDA CF, INC.
  3. Contact Cheri Cortes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11706 Nimbus Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,200.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

11706 Nimbus Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Very nice 3/2 with many recent upgrades, new appliances,new flooring,AC & roof both replaced in last 2 3 years. Spacious floor plan with a large screened porch in back.This home is in greatshape & spo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2060 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146503
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SOLOMON
  3. Contact Gregory Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com