CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
1084 Papaya Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149265 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1084 Papaya Circle
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1512
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3159 / -81.6795
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Mirabella P Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Citrus Ridge
  • Middle School: Citrus Ridge
  • High School: Davenport
  • Provided by: NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Luis Castellano
  • 818-268-9917
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Your Perfect Home Near Disney Awaits Live just minutes from Walt Disney World, with convenient access to Publix, restaurants, shopping, and everything you need right at your fingertips. This inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a comfortable and well designed layout, perfect for relaxing, entertaining, and enjoying everyday living. Step outside and fall in love with the backyardfeaturing a very pleasant outdoor space, partially finished with pavers, ideal for gatherings or quiet evenings. The fully maintained fence provides added privacy, creating your own personal retreat. Located with easy access to major roads, youll be close to entertainment, shopping centers, and Floridas beautiful beachesmaking this home as convenient as it is enjoyable. Homes like this dont stay on the market for long. Available nowschedule your showing today before its gone!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1512.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • Middle School: Citrus Ridge
  • School Elementary: Citrus Ridge
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Mirabella Phase 1 Davenport HOA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-14-998051-000210
  • Views: 29
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5214 Tuscany Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$2,700.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

5214 Tuscany Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 6 Bedroom, 5 Bathroom Home By Taylor Morrison. This Community includes a Pool, Sidewalks and Playground. It is also located close to the new Publix Plaza.

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3060 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960845
  2. Provided by INTEGRITY CARE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Satwant Kaur
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 226 Hillcrest Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$2,500.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

226 Hillcrest Drive More Like This

Recently updated with all new laminate flooring throughout and fresh paint this 4 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a desirable split floor plan and a sparkling private pool is perfect for year round Flo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2008 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107181
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS CLERMONT
  3. Contact Kimberly Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1027 Papaya Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$2,500.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

1027 Papaya Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained single family home located in a desirable Davenport, offering a comfortable and functional layout ideal for everyday living. The home features an open and inviting floor plan, g

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1627 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141699
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Chavez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 626 Corvina Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$2,400.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

626 Corvina Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly Painted with new carpeting throughout living areas and tile in kitchen and bathroom. Cute single story 4 bed 2 bath pool home (pool is not heated( located in the Tuscan Ridge Subdivision off

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2331 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142842
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Beverly Amerman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 242 Durango Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$2,300.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

242 Durango Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This property isn't just a house; it's a lifestyle waiting for you to embrace. With its prime location in the popular community of West Ridge, Imagine spending your weekends relaxing by your private p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1569 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143487
  2. Provided by CUSTOM BUILDS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marina Quintanilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 232 Jerica Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$2,500.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

232 Jerica Lane More Like This

Welcome to this Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom Pool home! Currently being renovated with partial new flooring, new paint and new appliances. This home features two spacious living areas and a open ki

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2301 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145827
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Robin Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 163 Rona Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$2,250.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

163 Rona Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Location Large home!! Dont miss this stunning open floor plan with newer floors, newer paint, beautiful counter tops, stainless steel newer appliances, white cabinets. New AC unit and new roof.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2760 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146897
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Ken Craig, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9160 Olmo Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$2,500.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

9160 Olmo Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Model In law suit its rented. 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home built in 2020, featuring 2,244 sq ft of living space. It comes with a gas range. This one story property offers an open floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147327
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniela Leal Castro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 419 Buckingham Cir, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$2,990.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

419 Buckingham Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

4 Bedrooms | 3 Bathrooms | Private Heated Pool Spacious single family home located in a quiet gated community in Davenport, FL. Featuring a private heated pool with screen enclosure, fully remodeled

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2365 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148426
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eva Jimenez Saab
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 125 Allison Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$2,400.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

125 Allison Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful fully furnished 4 bedroom, 2 bath home located in a highly desirable area just approximately 15 minutes from Walt Disney World. This property offers comfort, convenience, and a move in ready

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148715
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Antonella Rios Ochoa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com