CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
2011 Caribbean Drive N, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149310 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2011 Caribbean Drive N
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $1,650
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 991
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.312 / -81.4247
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34741
  • Subdivision: Caribbean Villas Condo Ph Af
  • Provided by: AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  • Contact: Oscar Moreno
  • 407-251-0669
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this meticulously maintained, move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom single story villa in the highly desirable Caribbean Villas community! This stunning property offers a true villa layout, providing an exceptional blend of privacy and comfort with the distinct advantage of having no upstairs neighbors. The bright and airy floor plan has been professionally cleaned and is completely turnkey. Enjoy the ultimate everyday convenience of two assigned parking spaces located directly at your front door. Residents of this community enjoy access to fantastic amenities, including a sparkling swimming pool and well maintained tennis courts. Nestled in the heart of Kissimmee, this location is unbeatablejust minutes from premier shopping and dining at The Loop, major medical centers, and offering easy access to major highways for seamless travel throughout Central Florida. Schedule your private showing today to experience this exceptional villa! and ready for you to move in TODAY. ACT FAST! Properties in this condition, at this price point, and with front door parking are currently renting within days. Don't let someone else claim your perfect home. Message us right now to schedule your private tour before it's gone!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 991.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34741 - Kissimmee (Downtown East)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-25-29-1182-000A-0030
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 17
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Insurance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4123 Spitfire, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$1,510.00 ($0.36 / sqft )

4123 Spitfire Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Move in ready

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4160 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135935
  2. Provided by VARONIA REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Shadia Lutfi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 Laurel Run Lane 301, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$1,725.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

3001 Laurel Run Lane 301 More Like This

Well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath apartment on the 3rd floor with elevator access, located in the desirable gated community of Flora Ridge. Enjoy the convenience of nearby stores and supermarkets, jus

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1495 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142621
  2. Provided by HOME 21 REALTY & MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Yasmin Paulino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 712 Clyde Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$1,500.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

712 Clyde Avenue More Like This

Beautiful home in Kissimmee, ready to move in, very close to everything, Walmart, shopping area and restaurants

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144452
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Daynell Cardenas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 441 Fountainhead Circle 170, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$1,700.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

441 Fountainhead Circle 170 Virtual Tour More Like This

FIRST FLOOR, 2 BEDROOM, 2 BATHROOM, FULLY FURNISHED CONDO IN THE HEART OF KISSIMMEE with GATED ENTRANCE. Amenities include Community pool, tennis court and a playground, easy access to public transpor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 967 sqft
  4. Approx. 2,663.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5144875
  2. Provided by ROBERT SLACK LLC
  3. Contact Orlando Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 642 Captiva Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$1,750.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

642 Captiva Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated Community Kitchen Remodeled Painting, clean and Ready to move.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148796
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LIGHTHOUSE REALTY
  3. Contact Jose Marrero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2321 Trinidad Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$1,750.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

2321 Trinidad Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Excellent Property, 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath, located in the community of "Caribbean Villas Condo", just 10 minutes from "The Loop Shopping Plaza", just 20 minutes from Disney Theme Park, Only 10 minutes to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397429
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Edgar Noguera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 445 Fountainhead Circle 164, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$1,650.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

445 Fountainhead Circle 164 More Like This

Beautiful first floor unit available to rent today. Recently updated with easy access to major roads and area attractions. Near The Loop! Beautiful complex with many amenities including pool, tennis,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 967 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402624
  2. Provided by FL PRO BROKERS LLC
  3. Contact Irene Tsatiris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2209 Antigua Place 827, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$1,550.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

2209 Antigua Place 827 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN SPECIAL!!! $400 RENT CREDIT WILL BE GIVEN to qualified applicants!!!! Terms and conditions will apply. This cute 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is located on the 2nd floor in the nicely well ma

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101876
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA PROPERTY SHOP SALE
  3. Contact Carla Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 Laurel Park Lane 201, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$1,550.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

3001 Laurel Park Lane 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 Bedroom/ 2 Bath Condo on the 2nd Floor with a nice, screened patio. Perfect for enjoying the outdoors! Split floor plan. Open living space with in unit laundry. Wonderful neighborhood amen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1495 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.59 acres
  1. MLSID: S5131268
  2. Provided by FLORIDA FANTASY REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Maribel Minarro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2210 Grand Cayman Court 1722, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$1,650.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

2210 Grand Cayman Court 1722 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful remodeled condo 2 beds and 2 baths is located in a well maintained, resort style community in the heart of Kissimmee. Conveniently close to an array of shopping centers, fine dining res

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138729
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Adriana Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com