CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
1818 Minnesota Avenue B, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149591 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1818 Minnesota Avenue B
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $1,600
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Bldg sqft: 1437
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2411 / -81.2872
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34769
  • Subdivision: Yingling Doops Add
  • Elementary School: St Cloud Elem
  • Middle School: St. Cloud Middle (6 8)
  • High School: St. Cloud High School
  • Provided by: SIGNATURE INTERNATIONAL REAL E
  • Contact: Lorena Moscoso
  • 561-404-7263
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming Old Florida bungalow rental located on a quiet dead end street with peaceful surroundings. This private rear unit is part of a duplex style property and offers comfort, charm, and excellent value with both electricity and water included in the monthly rent. The unit features 1 bedroom and 1.5 bathrooms, offering added convenience for guests. Inside, youll find a comfortable living and dining area along with all new vinyl flooring throughout with the charm of classic Florida living. Enjoy open parking and access to a large yard area with plenty of outdoor space to relax. Unfurnished. First months rent, last months rent, and security deposit required.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 700.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Street Dead-End
School Information
  • High School: St. Cloud High School
  • Middle School: St. Cloud Middle (6-8)
  • School Elementary: St Cloud Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Ductless
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Deposit, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: none
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34769 - St Cloud (City of St Cloud)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 11-26-30-5520-000A-0160
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 201 Georgia Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$1,600.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

201 Georgia Avenue More Like This

Very nice duplex with two bedrooms and two baths. Spacious living room is adjacent to the eat in kitchen with all the appliances. Some of the other amenities include a washer and dryer closet in the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1830 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148100
  2. Provided by CLARK INVESTMENT PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Renee Clark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Dakota Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$1,650.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

1400 Dakota Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Location!!!Lovely 2BR 1BA cozy in law home EVERYTHING INCLUDED (electricity, water, internet) with a big front porch and yard. Everything inside is brand new. Enjoy easy clean up with tile floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148710
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Romery Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,850.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy a spacious backyard, perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or outdoor activities. One of the standout advantages is NO HOA, giving you more flexibility and fewer restrictions. Located just 1 block

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1053 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149056
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jeel Castillo-Lippi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3221 Villa Way Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$1,650.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

3221 Villa Way Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Cute three bedrooms and two bath villas in the area of Saint Cloud. Freshly painted, this home features an open living/dining room combo for entertainment. The kitchen has a breakfast nook area with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1154 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135405
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Daisy Cid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,595.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 1 bath home featuring a bright 900 sq ft layout with tile throughout, a spacious partially fenced backyard, and a convenient 1 car carport. Recent improvements include a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147296
  2. Provided by DAVIS REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Amanda Davis-Hollingsed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 212 Tenneessee Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$1,800.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

212 Tenneessee Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready Comfort at 2123 Tennessee Ave If youre looking for a home that is both practical and perfectly located, this 1/2 duplex in St. Cloud is a must see. Featuring durable wood flooring thr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1009 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148565
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 NEXT LEVEL REALTY
  3. Contact Christian Cruz Garayua
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1022 Oregon Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$1,800.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

1022 Oregon Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located on a spacious corner lot in the heart of Saint Cloud with NO HOA! This charming property features laminate flooring throughout, fresh interior paint,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149541
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Maria Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,650.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located at 408 New York Ave. in the heart of St. Cloud. This inviting residence features a screened in sunroom and sits just moments away from beautiful East Lake T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1746 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6345716
  2. Provided by ROVIRA PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Rovira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1752 Christina Lee Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$1,900.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

1752 Christina Lee Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhome is nestled in the peaceful community of Tradition in St Cloud Fl. Inside, you'll enjoy vaulted ceilings, an open living space, and a bright kitchen with a coz

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1364 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366304
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Edna Jimenez Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 420 Alabama Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$1,700.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

420 Alabama Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 1 bath unit in a duplex for rent located just a few blocks from beautiful East Lake Tohopekaliga in a quiet and desirable area. This well maintained block construction property sit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390395
  2. Provided by ROBERT SLACK LLC
  3. Contact Khurram Bukhari
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com