CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
4029 Kindling Wood Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4956069 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4029 Kindling Wood Way
  • Viewed: 189
  • Price: $362,900
  • Price sqft: $133
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2735
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 231
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1725 / -81.2194
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34772
  • Subdivision: Estates At Hickory Cove
  • Provided by: CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  • Contact: George Lindsey, III
  • 863-797-4999
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    New construction home with 2100 square feet on two story including 3 bedrooms with loft, 2.5 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with 42" shaker style cabinets, Samsung stainless steel appliances and a spacious island, fully open to the dining caf and gathering room. The living area, laundry room, and baths include luxury wood vinyl plank flooring, with stain resistant carpet in the bedrooms. Your owner's suite is complete with a walk in wardrobe and a private en suite bath with dual vanities, and a tiled shower. Bedrooms 2 and 3 share a jack and Jill bathroom. Plus, 2 car garage, custom fit window blinds, architectural shingles, energy efficient insulation and windows, and a full builder warranty. Please note, virtual tour/photos showcases the home layout; colors and design options in actual home for sale may differ. Furnishings and dcor do not convey."
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Capri
  • Builder Name: Highland Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2100.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 100.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: hcmanagement
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: In Wall Pest System
  • Legal Description: ESTATES AT HICKORY COVE PH 1 & 2A PB 36 PGS 135-148 LOT 174
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34772 - St Cloud (Narcoossee Road)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-27-31-3689-0001-1740
  • Views: 189
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3657 Daydream Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$410,000.00 ($118.46 / sqft )

3657 Daydream Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to 3657 Daydream Place, nestled in the sought after Esprit community of St. Cloud. This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers over 2,600 square feet of light filled, move

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3461 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111611
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Edalys Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2333 Sweetwater Boulevard, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$399,000.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

2333 Sweetwater Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER CONTRIBUTING $5,000 TOWARD CLOSING COSTS! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in the sought after Sweetwater Creek community, where peaceful living meets everyday con

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2793 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135418
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3413 Gator Bay Creek Boulevard, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$419,900.00 ($142.58 / sqft )

3413 Gator Bay Creek Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss your opportunity to tour this beautiful property, perfectly located in the desirable Sawgrass Community, near shopping, dining, schools, and parkswith easy access to the Turnpike, Lake Nona,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2945 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138057
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Vivi Casas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3660 Daydream Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$434,000.00 ($132.68 / sqft )

3660 Daydream Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Four bedrooms, two and a half baths, and a fully fenced yardthis well designed home delivers space, style, and everyday functionality in all the right p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3271 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140575
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Irena Aistrop
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3734 Moon Dancer Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$390,000.00 ($136.99 / sqft )

3734 Moon Dancer Place Foreclosure More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this spacious two story home located in the Esprit subdivision of Saint Cloud. Offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and an impressive 2,847 sq

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2847 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145938
  2. Provided by REALTYCITY INC
  3. Contact Jesse Carriedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 557 Pink Ibis Bend, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$400,000.00 ($143.47 / sqft )

557 Pink Ibis Bend Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Positioned in the desirable Southern Pines community, this 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers a bright, open layout designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. As you

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2788 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146064
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Steve Pugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3425 Perching Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$429,900.00 ($126.40 / sqft )

3425 Perching Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious 5 Bedroom Home with Modern Upgrades & Prime Location! Welcome to this beautiful 2 story, 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offering the perfect blend o

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3401 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146367
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Norquy Pagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4136 Maidu Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$434,000.00 ($144.81 / sqft )

4136 Maidu Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new roof 2026, brand new sherwin williams exterior paint 2026, brand new luxury vinyl floor 2026....... Located at the end on a culdesac, grand arch entry with covered front porch, a/c replaced

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2997 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146772
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Davis, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 887 Seneca Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$399,900.00 ($139.10 / sqft )

887 Seneca Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in the heart of Saint Cloud! Proudly owned by the original owner, this home has been lovingly cared for and thoughtfully updated, offering

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2875 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149018
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Michelle Schroeder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3510 Hook Bill Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$424,000.00 ($123.58 / sqft )

3510 Hook Bill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Mallard Pond where space, convenience, and upgrades come together! This beautifully maintained 2 story home sits on an oversized nearly 1/3 acre fully fenced lot and offers the ideal layout

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3431 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149263
  2. Provided by IRON VALLEY REAL ESTATE OSCEOLA
  3. Contact Tiffany Licata
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com