Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Escondida
- Listing Status = Active
- 1
Townhome
- Price: $1,100,000.00
- Price sqft: $577.43 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,150,000
- Last Price Change: 04/09/26
- Days On Market: 108
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1905
- Acreage: 5.91 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
- Year Built: 1978
MLS#: TB8467736
- County: PINELLAS
- City: ST PETERSBURG
- Zipcode: 33715
- Subdivision: Playa Escondida Condo
- Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Townhome
- Price: $997,000.00
- Price sqft: $520.63 / sqft
- Days On Market: 181
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1915
- Acreage: 5.91 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1978
MLS#: TB8447621
- County: PINELLAS
- City: ST PETERSBURG
- Zipcode: 33715
- Subdivision: Playa Escondida Condo
- Provided by: RE/MAX PREFERRED
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $865,000.00
- Price sqft: $244.07 / sqft
- Days On Market: 224
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3544
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1981
MLS#: R11128263
- County: Palm Beach
- City: Lake Clarke Shores
- Zipcode: 33406
- Subdivision: Escondida
- Elementary School: Meadow Park
- Middle School: Conniston Community
- High School: Forest Hill
- Provided by: Affluent Realty of Florida Cor
- DMCA Notice
Townhome
- Price: $689,000.00
- Price sqft: $359.42 / sqft
- Previous Price: $699,000
- Last Price Change: 04/18/26
- Days On Market: 120
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1917
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2004
MLS#: F10544061
- County: Broward
- City: Wilton Manors
- Zipcode: 33334
- Subdivision: Villa Escondida
- Elementary School: Wilton Manors
- Middle School: Sunrise
- High School: Fort Lauderdale
- Provided by: Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
- DMCA Notice
Condominium
- Price: $599,000.00
- Price sqft: $420.35 / sqft
- Previous Price: $655,000
- Last Price Change: 03/02/26
- Days On Market: 258
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1425
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
- Year Built: 1981
MLS#: TB8418802
- County: PINELLAS
- City: ST PETERSBURG
- Zipcode: 33715
- Subdivision: Vista De Oro Playa Escondida
- Building: Vista De Oro Playa Escondida
- Provided by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
- DMCA Notice
Rental
- Price: $3,995.00
- Price sqft: $2.80 / sqft
- Days On Market: 22
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1425
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Community Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
- Year Built: 1981
MLS#: TB8498978
- County: PINELLAS
- City: ST PETERSBURG
- Zipcode: 33715
- Subdivision: Vista De Ora Playa Escondida
- Building: Vista De Ora Playa Escondida
- Elementary School: Gulfport
- Middle School: Bay Point
- High School: Lakewood
- Provided by: TRADEWIND PROPERTIES
- DMCA Notice
- 1