CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
411 1st Avenue 703, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10546468 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 411 1st Avenue 703
  • Viewed: 111
  • Price: $675,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 106
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33301
  • Description
    Penthouse living at Foundry Lofts in the heart of Flagler Village, one of Fort Lauderdales most sought after urban neighborhoods. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath loft style residence spans 1,363 SF and features dramatic 15 ceilings, southern exposure, and abundant natural light. Both bedrooms offer custom sliding doors and private ensuite baths, while the primary suite includes dual sinks and a spacious walk in closet. Exposed concrete and ductwork deliver authentic industrial character, complemented by an open concept living area with gas appliances ideal for entertaining. Impact windows and a private balcony overlook the resort style heated pool. Amenities include a fitness center, BBQ area, and secured garage parking. Minutes from the beach, New Fat Village, and Las Olas Blvd.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Fitness Center, Lobby, Parking, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1221
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THE FOUNDRY LOFTS CONDO UNIT 703 PER CDO BK/PG: 44396/864
  • Parcel Number: 504203bb0330
  • Unit Number: 703
  • Views: 111
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 505 2nd Street 14d, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$745,000.00 ($883.75 / sqft )

505 2nd Street 14d Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living at Viceroy Residences Fort Lauderdale, a Naftali Development. Ideally situated between coveted Las Olas Boulevard and vibrant Flagler Village, Viceroy Fort Lauderdale is a cap

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 843 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10486211
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 1st Avenue 704, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$690,000.00

411 1st Avenue 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come home to this exceptional urban industrial penthouse loft in Fort Lauderdales vibrant FATVillage Arts District. Featuring soaring 15 foot concrete ceilings, exposed A/C ducts, and expansive impac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10496491
  2. Provided by Century 21 Hansen Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 8th Avenue 705, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$618,000.00 ($518.89 / sqft )

111 8th Avenue 705 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in the Heart of Ft. Lauderdale, at this 2003 Boutique luxury building. This stunning 7th floor unit facing the West meets luxury and lifestyle. Spacious, bright and beautiful, offers comfortable

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1191 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10519844
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2500 Las Olas Boulevard 609, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$695,000.00

2500 Las Olas Boulevard 609 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 Bedroom/2.5 Bathroom condo at Marine Tower. Rarely available corner unit with largest floor plan in the building. Great location directly on Las Olas Blvd. Just a short walk to t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10523126
  2. Provided by Beckett Realty Advisors, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 818 4th Street 201, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$675,000.00

818 4th Street 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Boutique condo directly on the New River with coveted Southeast views. Large 2/2 corner unit with 1550 sq ft.Open living space perfect for entertaining. Amazing views with a year round parade of boats

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10524410
  2. Provided by Shaw & Company Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 333 Sunset Drive 207, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$649,000.00

333 Sunset Drive 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

DOCKAGE AVAILABLE, 3 bed 3 bath updated 2,450 SQ FT home in Las Olas Isles with views of Sunset Lake inhistoric Four Seasons building. Light, Bright with 9' ceilings adding great volume to very large

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10533971
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 347 New River Drive 310, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$709,000.00

347 New River Drive 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly priced to sell!! East facing 2/2 with 10ft ceilings & contemporary remodel. *** 2 separate parking spaces & storage locker included *** waterfall quartz countertop with italian white lacquer ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542974
  2. Provided by D'Angelo Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 333 Las Olas Way 2308, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$799,000.00 ($688.20 / sqft )

333 Las Olas Way 2308 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Priced To Sell FAST! This Two Bedroom/ Two Bath Residence is located in the Heart of Las Olas in the Premier Tower~Las Olas River House. Featuring Marble Floors Throughout, Floor to Ceiling Rounded G

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1161 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556027
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$775,000.00 ($458.04 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

*Will be painted Decorators White* Rarely available NE corner "17 line" 3BR/2BR widely considered to have the best views in the building! Enjoy breathtaking vistas of the New River, city & ocean hor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1692 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001517
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 2nd Street 2860, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$690,000.00 ($575.00 / sqft )

350 2nd Street 2860 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home from the 28th floor in the heart of Fort Lauderdale. This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo features marble flooring throughout the main living areas and bathrooms, bamboo flooring in the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003594
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com