CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
2615 3rd Court 3140, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10554751 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2615 3rd Court 3140
  • Viewed: 96
  • Price: $79,500
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 77
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33435
  • Subdivision: Village Royale Greenwood
  • Building: Village Royale Greenwood
  • Elementary School: Rolling Green
  • Middle School: Congress
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this pristine and move in ready, 1 bedroom 1.5 bathroom condo unit in 55+ Village Royale Greenwood offering resort style living. Tile flooring throughout, abundant cabinetry, and a bright, airy unit with plentiful natural light. Unit also features a newer AC unit, Enjoy peaceful views and low maintenance living in a community designed for comfort, connection, and convenience, with two clubhouses, pool, pickleball, shuffleboard, card rooms, library, billiards, computer room, and theatre
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Billiard Room, Business Center, Fitness Center, Parking, Pickleball Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 478
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, None
  • Legal Description: VILLAGE ROYALE GREENWOOD COND UNIT 314
  • Parcel Number: 08434516160003140
  • Unit Number: 3140
  • Views: 96
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2515 1st Court 215, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$83,000.00 ($94.97 / sqft )

2515 1st Court 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 55+ Community is in the heart of Boynton Beach, close to the beach, dining and shopping. This 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath unit is an end unit near shared laundry and elevators.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 874 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131127
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2141 1st Court 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$79,500.00

2141 1st Court 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your Florida retreat! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath 55+ condo offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Enjoy a chef's kitchen with stainless steel appliances, breakfast bar, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10527088
  2. Provided by EXIT Realty of Naples
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 95 North Boulevard 2b, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$87,500.00 ($102.94 / sqft )

95 North Boulevard 2b Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to High Point, an immaculately maintained active adult community located just east of I 95 and minutes from the beach, shopping, and numerous dining options. This spacious 2nd floor condo offe

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10537301
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2111 1st Court 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$75,000.00 ($118.67 / sqft )

2111 1st Court 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

1 bed, 1.5 bath condo in the desirable 55+ community of Village Royale. This cozy unit includes water and basic cable in the association payment. Featuring spacious living areas, an upgraded kitchen,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 632 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11027507
  2. Provided by Rook Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2152 1st Way 205, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$75,000.00 ($100.81 / sqft )

2152 1st Way 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come Home to This Second floor 1 Bedroom 1 1/2 Bath Condominium with lots of natural light. New Water Heater,Washer and dryer Hookups, A Very spacious living area combining dining and living room. Enc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 744 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109919
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 90 South Boulevard 1c, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$89,900.00 ($119.23 / sqft )

90 South Boulevard 1c Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor condo featuring till flooring throughout. Some kitchen and bathroom updates. Expanded walk in closet, impact windows, and newer A/C (2024). Enclosed Patio makes a great flex space. Current

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 754 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129241
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2161 1st Court 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$89,000.00 ($89.90 / sqft )

2161 1st Court 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

***ALL ASSESSMENTS & TAXES ARE PAID*** 1ST Fl unit. So many new/newer items as follows: NEWER IMPACT WINDOWS AND DOORS!!, new patio enclosure, newer kitchen & appls., flooring, brand new A/C, some h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134755
  2. Provided by Plum Tree Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2182 1st Way 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$75,000.00 ($100.81 / sqft )

2182 1st Way 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Village Royale is ideally situated in Boynton Beach near shopping and major roadways. Golf courses and beautiful beaches within a short drive. You are within walking distance of a beautiful marina loc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 744 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140774
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 3rd Court 410, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$87,000.00 ($88.59 / sqft )

2601 3rd Court 410 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor Special in a Prime Location, this value add opportunity is located in a desirable 55+ community. The 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is being sold as is and offers strong renovation potential. Fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 982 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150266
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2161 1st Court 205, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$89,999.00 ($90.91 / sqft )

2161 1st Court 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully located condo featuring an updated kitchen and a bright, cozy sunroomperfect for relaxing and unwinding. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers comfortable living with ple

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151182
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com