CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
2300 Grasmere View Parkway S, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6275068 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2300 Grasmere View Parkway S
  • Viewed: 141
  • Price: $335,000
  • Price sqft: $155
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2166
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 467
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2039 / -81.4224
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Concorde Estates Ph 2
  • Elementary School: Bellalago Charter Academy (K
  • Middle School: Bellalago Charter Academy (K
  • High School: Liberty
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  • Contact: Meagan Nunn
  • 407-910-2168
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Parkview at Lakeshore in Kissimmee! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is beautifully maintained. Built in 2019, this 1,542 sqft home features an open, split floor plan for easy living and privacy. With solar panels and a water softener system, youll enjoy energy savings and peace of mind. Buyer may assume remainder of solar loan, the average light bill $30 60 and monthly solar payment is $183.40 which is below average electric bill. Enjoy the serene water view from your screened in patio, the perfect place to unwind or entertain. Additional features include a two car garage, a spacious modern kitchen with upgraded finishes, and generously sized bedrooms. The home is located within a vibrant community offering resort style amenities, including a community pool, tennis courts, dog park, waterfront walking trail, community pier, fitness center, and clubhouseensuring that every lifestyle need is met. Ideally situated near major highways, shopping, dining, and local attractions, this home offers modern living and convenience.. Schedule your private tour and experience this incredible home for yourself!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 1542.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Liberty High
  • Middle School: Bellalago Charter Academy (K-8)
  • School Elementary: Bellalago Charter Academy (K-8)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Solar
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 204.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Jedi Management
  • Association Phone: 689-204-2057
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: CONCORDE ESTATES PH 2 PB 23 PG 54-56 LOT 53
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-26-29-3262-0001-0530
  • Views: 141
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1150 Liberty Hall Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$360,000.00 ($152.67 / sqft )

1150 Liberty Hall Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

***PRICE REDUCED!!!! Dont miss out on this fantastic opportunity to own a great property!!! A 4 bedroom 3 full bathrooms with a private pool for sale in the lovely Liberty Village community. This one

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2358 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5083649
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALL HOMES & PROPERT
  3. Contact Reshma Munjal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2508 Baykal Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$399,000.00 ($133.45 / sqft )

2508 Baykal Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a newly renovated beautiful four (4)bedroom home with two (20 full bathrooms and (1/2 ) another for receiving guests, with professionally installed laminate floors on the first floor + a beau

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2990 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136005
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL L
  3. Contact Byron Barguil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3111 Silver Fin Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$366,850.00 ($112.81 / sqft )

3111 Silver Fin Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2 Story Lakefront Home in Bellalago! This beautifully maintained home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and breathtaking views. The primary suite is conveniently located on the fir

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3252 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140155
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Mary Clevenger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1967 Ancestry Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$370,000.00 ($130.37 / sqft )

1967 Ancestry Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the sought after Storey Creek community in Kissimmee. Built in 2019, this mod

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2838 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141992
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact James Williams III, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4308 Milano Place S, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$399,900.00 ($103.28 / sqft )

4308 Milano Place S Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the highly sought after, gated community of Brighton Lakes! Featuring a spacious 3 car garage and a desirable 3 way split floor plan, this home o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3872 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148238
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Mary Clevenger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3155 Smoke Signal Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$349,900.00 ($144.05 / sqft )

3155 Smoke Signal Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the beautiful community of Indian Wells. This home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in the main home, but also has an attached in law suite that offers a bedroom, full bathroom, and famil

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2429 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148486
  2. Provided by ALL STAR PROPERTIES OF CENTRAL
  3. Contact Kevin Waldbieser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3557 Valleyview Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$350,000.00 ($83.69 / sqft )

3557 Valleyview Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Positioned within the highly desirable Bellalago community, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom lakefront property presents a compelling investment opportunity in a strong short and long term re

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4182 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148852
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Mark Bowen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4303 Seven Canyons Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$400,000.00 ($156.50 / sqft )

4303 Seven Canyons Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home! This beautifully updated 2 story home is truly move in ready and packed with features buyers love. Enjoy a main floor primary suite, an open concept living area, and a stunning kitchen w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2556 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957573
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kerida Alli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2530 Baykal Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$399,000.00 ($111.52 / sqft )

2530 Baykal Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2530 Baykal Dr, This 4 bedroom, 3 bath home sits inside the gated community of Brighton Lakes, known for its quiet streets, friendly neighbors, and resort style amenities. The moment you

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3578 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6305532
  2. Provided by ALLIANZ REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lawens Joachim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 911 Lake Berkley Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$399,000.00 ($72.70 / sqft )

911 Lake Berkley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 911 Lake Berkley, a beautifully maintained home located in the highly desirable Lake Berkley Resort. Whether you're looking for a primary residence, vacation getaway, or short term rental i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5488 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360856
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Amanda Massacessi Basteiro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com